Sold2017German Cigar - Native American Indian Poster c1920sGerman Cigar advertising poster featuring a Native American Indian image "Indiana Stumpen" and "Cigarrenfabrik Hedifer & Co A.G. Reinach". Excellent condition. Frame measures 59"h x 43.75"w. We box anSee Sold Price
Sold2016Sitting Bull Combination Advertising Poster.This fabulous poster is professionally framed behind glass and was made by the Strobridge Litho Company. The poster has wonderful colors and graphic of a Native American woman dressed in her full celeSee Sold Price
Sold2015Santa Fe Railroad Land of Pueblos NM PosterAdvertising poster for the Santa Fe railroad showing the Land of Pueblos New Mexico design with Native Americans in front of Pueblo homes. Poster is mounted onto foamcore with small crease at lower leSee Sold Price
Sold20211949 BUCK WELL SPENT SPRING MILLS FRAMEDFramed 1949 Advertising store Poster for Springmaid Sheets. The layout shows a sleeping native American man sprawled in an attitude of complete exhaustion in a sheet (which cost about a dollar back thSee Sold Price
Sold2022Hagenbeck-Wallace Circus / Wild West Champions. Erie: Erie ...Hagenbeck-Wallace Circus / Wild West Champions. Erie: Erie Litho Co., 1934. One sheet poster advertising the “Wild West Champions,” among them cowboys and Native Americans. 27 x 41”.See Sold Price
Sold2024Hand Carved Cigar Store Advertising Native American Indian 5 1/2' Tall PolychromeCigar Store advertising Indian on wood base. Hand carved and painted. Measures 66" tall. Heavy. Domestic or International shipping will be calculated at the end of the auction. USPS shipping cost onlySee Sold Price
Sold2023BEIRUT, LEBANON Travel Advertising Poster. PAN AM American World Airways Poster. Travel by PAN AM ClBEIRUT, LEBANON Travel Advertising Poster. PAN AM American World Airways Poster. Travel by PAN AM Clipper to Lebanon: "Gateway to the Middle East and the Holy Land". Lithograph. Printed in USA c. 1951See Sold Price
Sold2018A SIOUX CITY STOCK YARDS CELLULOID ADVTG PINBACKA color celluloid advertising pin back button with depiction of native American in headdress, lettered advertising for the 'Sioux City Stock Yards, Home Market for the Great Northwest,' signed WhiteheSee Sold Price
Sold2021FRAMED GREAT INDIAN BEVERAGE WAHOO BITTERS AD.Early paper advertising piece depicting Native American warrior, advertising Wahoo Bitters, marked "Clay, Cosack & Co.", "Buffalo, N.Y" and "D.W.D. 1863, XXX", and labeled "The Great Indian Beverage".See Sold Price
Sold2017Santa Fe Railroad Travel PosterTravel poster for the Santa Fe Railroad featuring graphics of desert butte with Native Americans in foreground. Poster features text "Navajo Land Arizona-New Mexico." Poster measures 24" x 18" and exhSee Sold Price
Sold2023PONTIAC AUTOMOBILES AUTHORIZED SERVICE PORCELAIN SIGN.AGS CERTIFIED #10177. DSP. A well displaying example of this C. 1950's Porcelain Sign for Pontiac Automobiles advertising "Authorized Service" with Native American graphic. CONDITION: Side one displaySee Sold Price
Sold2023WOODEN ADMIRATION CIGARS NATIVE AMERICAN STATUE.Native American Brave advertising for Admiration Cigars. Base is labeled "Admiration Cigars" on all four sides. Labeled on the bottom of the base underneath the statue "Advertising Statues CorporationSee Sold Price
Sold2021Iroquois Brewing Company Advertising PlaquePlus an embossed circular disc for Iroquois Brewing with highly embossed bust of Native American and enameled oval badge: Iroquois Beverage Corporation, Buffalo N.Y. Measuring approx 12" diameter. SomSee Sold Price
Sold2022RARE WASATCH OIL REFINING CHIEF LUBRICANTS ONE POUND GREASE CAN W/ NATIVE AMERICAN GRAPHIC.One Pound Can. A very nice example of this seldom seen One Pound from Wasatch Oil Refining showing Chief Lubricants on each side as well as a Native American graphic. CONDITION: Can is in overall exceSee Sold Price
Sold2022Everett & Mary Teller, Navajo Native American sterling silver and coral earrings Size 8, 1 1/4"L xEverett & Mary Teller, Navajo Native American sterling silver and coral earrings with textured heart design on original Teller advertising card back. Includes rectuangular sterling silver and turquoisSee Sold Price
Sold2022Everett & Mary Teller, Navajo Native American sterling and large onyx ring with Size 8, 1 3/8"L xEverett & Mary Teller, Navajo Native American sterling and large onyx ring with textured triangular sterling earrings with central Mediterranean coral oval stones on original Teller advertising card bSee Sold Price
Sold2022OUTSTANDING & RARE PONTIAC AUTHORIZED SERVICE 48" PORCELAIN SIGN W/ FULL FEATHERED NATIVE AMERICANDSP. Sign is Maker Marked Walker & Co. An extraordinary example of this highly sought after Porcelain Sign from Pontiac Automobiles advertising "Authorized Service". Sign features a Full Feathered NatSee Sold Price
Sold2022OUTSTANDING PONTIAC AUTHORIZED SERVICE PORCELAIN SIGN W/ FULL FEATHERED NATIVE AMERICAN GRAPHIC.DSP. Sign is Maker Marked Walker & Co. An incredibly clean and bright example of this scarce Porcelain Sign from Pontiac Automobiles Advertising "Authorized Service". Sign features a full feathered NaSee Sold Price
Sold2022OUTSTANDING & RARE PONTIAC AUTHORIZED SERVICE 60" PORCELAIN SIGN W/ FULL FEATHERED NATIVE AMERICANDSP. Sign is Maker Marked Walker & Co. A bright and very clean example of this very rare Sign from Pontiac Automobiles advertising "Authorized Service" and showing a large full feathered Native AmericSee Sold Price
Sold2023UNIQUE & OUTSTANDING PONTIAC AUTOMOBILES PORCELAIN ATTACHMENT SIGN W/ FULL FEATHERED NATIVE AMERICANAGS CERTIFIED #10255. SSP. A very unique and well displaying piece of Porcelain Advertising from Pontiac Automobile showing die-cut Full Feathered Native American graphic as well as a cookie cutter stSee Sold Price