Sold2024Tom Keogh French Advertising Poster for Theatre des Champs-ElyseesSheet approximately 62" x 42". Laid down on masonite with chips and a few small holes.See Sold Price
Sold2017FRENCH ADVERTISING POSTER, GRAND THEATRE DEFRENCH ADVERTISING POSTER, GRAND THEATRE DE L'EXPOSITION, MID CENTURY, GOOD CONDITION, FRAMED SIZE 42" X 16.5", SKU366.17See Sold Price
Sold2022Vintage Cinderella Theatre Advertising Poster From December 1959 at Palace Theatre at WestcliffeVintage Cinderella Theatre Advertising Poster From December 1959 at Palace Theatre at Westcliffe On Sea. From the Personal Collection of Former Radio Kent Presenter. Measures 14 x 10 inches overall. SSee Sold Price
2020Sonnambulismo - Art by Mauzan (1911) Italian TheatreSonnambulismo - Art by Mauzan (1911) Italian Theatre Advertising Poster - Framed Mauzan at his ghoulish, phantasmagorical best. This poster is for a French film presented by prolific producer Leon GauSee Sold Price
Sold2018Theatre Du Chat Noir Theater PosterTYPE:Art SUB TYPE:Poster REGION:Europe SUB REGION:France MEDIUM:Woodblock SGD/UNS: TITLE:Theatre Du Chat Noir Theater Poster CATALOG NOTES:An original advertising poster for the Theatre du Chat Noir.See Sold Price
Sold2019[Blackface, Racism in Theatre] Pair of Posters, 19thPair of 19th century theatre posters advertising performances by Ned Harper – a 19th c. blackface performer. Both dated 1846, both for performances at the Theatre Royal, Whitehaven, England. Both wiSee Sold Price
Sold2016Advertising Poster LT London Tramways Late TheatreOriginal vintage poster for London's Tramways - Late Theatre Services by Tramway - by the British painter and wood engraver, Margaret Curtis Haythorne (b 1893), who produced posters in 1922 for LondonSee Sold Price
Sold2024Original Antique Argyle & Prince of Wales Theatre London Acts & Advertising PostersOriginal Antique Argyle Theatre London Acts & Advertising Posters Late 1800's to Early 1900' all Original Paper Posters Ranging From 20"-34" Such Acts as Frederic Bentley Bella Bijou Fred W MillisGeorSee Sold Price
Sold2017THE NEW WOMAN ADVERTISING POSTER BY SYDNEY GRUNDY,THE NEW WOMAN ADVERTISING POSTER BY SYDNEY GRUNDY, COMEDY THEATRE LONDON, MID CENTURY POSTER REPRODUCTION, VERY GOOD CONDITION WITH NO CREASES, MINOR WEAR AT EDGES, 22" X 28", SKU5215See Sold Price
Sold2020Condemned Of Altona - Original 1962 Polish Poster -CONDEMNED OF ALTONA - ORIGINAL 1962 POLISH POSTER - RARE SCARY SKULL ARTWORK!Original 1962 Polish Advertising poster (23" x 32 1/2") M. Freudenreich artwork! Poster has border wear with tears and folSee Sold Price
Sold2023COOP Silk Screen Voodoo Glow Skulls Concert PosterVintage Coop silk screen advertising Voodoo Glow Skulls concert poster. Appears to be in overall good condition with some wear from age and storage. It measures approximately 35" tall by 22-1/2" acrosSee Sold Price
Sold20211981 Grateful Dead Uptown Theatre PosterThis Grateful Dead poster from Chicago's Uptown Theatre in 1981 is a great example of a later era Dead poster. Not many advertising posters from the early 80's come up for sale. Most pieces like thisSee Sold Price
Sold2020National Ballet Theatre - Art by Lancio (1953) 54.25" xAMERICAN NATIONAL BALLET THEATRE - ORIGINAL 1953 ITALIAN LB POSTER - LANCIO ART! Vintage Circa 1953 Italian Linen Backed Ballet Advertising poster (54 1/4" x 77") Poster has fold line touch ups, crossSee Sold Price
Sold2018French Theater Advertising PosterPromoting 'Louise' by Gustave Charpentier, at the Theatre National de L'Opera Comique in Paris. Print is 31 inches x 23 inches, frame is 44 inches x 36 inches.See Sold Price
Sold2022FRENCH OPERA ADVERTISING POSTER, ARIANE, FRAMEDAfter Albert Pierre René Maignan (French, 1845-1908). "Ariane at Theatre National de L'Opera", lithographic advertising poster. Signed in plate; framed. Approx. 44" x 34" (frame), 35" x 25" (sight)See Sold Price
Sold20221906 Arm & Hammer Advertising Poster“Wal-ef I ain’t put the shot in first!, great scene depicting son laughing at Dad loading shotgun, good colors, no bands, framed under glass, 32”T x 24”W, est. 400 - 700See Sold Price
Sold2016Jules Cheret. "Musee Grevin," color lithograph(French, 1836-1932). "Musee Grevin: Theatre les Fantoches," vintage color lithographic advertising poster, sight size: 47 1/4 x 33 1/2 in., framedSee Sold Price
Sold2020Original 1976 German Lbmovie Poster -squirm- GruesomeORIGINAL 1976 GERMAN LB MOVIE POSTER - SQUIRM - GRUESOME ART W/ SNAKES AND SKULLS Original 1976 German Linen Backed Movie Advertising poster (23 3/4" x 33") Written and Directed by Jeff Lieberman andSee Sold Price
Sold2022MUCHA POSTER SARAH BERNHARDT THEATRE DE LA RENAISSANCEAlphonse Maria Mucha (1860-1939) 1898 The large broadside poster advertising the 'Representations De Mme Sarah Bernhardt and Premiere Representation De La Samaritaine, Theatre de la Renaissance, May 1See Sold Price
Sold2022Original Vintage c.1920 French Children's TheatreTitle: Original Vintage c.1920 French Children's Theatre Poster Linen Backed Provenance/Additional Info: Le Theatre de la Jeunesse is a c.1920 stone lithographic poster advertising a children's theateSee Sold Price
Sold2023MORGAN LITHO. ANNIE WARD TIFFANY THEATRE POSTEROriginal color lithograph poster advertising actress Annie Ward Tiffany in "Combination", signed in plate by artist Matt Morgan; c. 1880. Dimensions: (Frame) H 41.25" x W 22.25" (Sight) H 32" x W 13"See Sold Price
Sold2022Birch Poster at the Capital Theatre PosterA poster advertising the Ohio born "Master Magician" MacDonald Birch's performance in the tradition of Kellar, Thurston and Houdini have been stored in plastic frame minimal wear good condition 15&rdqSee Sold Price
Sold2024AN EARLY PALESTINE THEATRE POSTER. British Mandate Palestine, c. 1928. Advertising the Polish silent film HURAGAN starring Zbigniew Sawan Renati Renee. 37” x 24”. Not examined out of the frame. Estimate $300 - 500See Sold Price
Sold2024A LARGE EARLY PALESTINE THEATRE POSTER.British Mandate Palestine, c. 1929. Advertising the silent film NEED FOR STRENGTH. Backed on linen. 28” x 39”. Estimate $300 - 500See Sold Price
Nov 12J. Greenstein & Co., Inc.A LARGE EARLY PALESTINE THEATRE POSTER. British Mandate Palestine, c. 1929. Advertising the silent$150
Nov 12J. Greenstein & Co., Inc.A LARGE EARLY PALESTINE THEATRE POSTER. British Mandate Palestine, c. 1929. Advertising the silent$150
Nov 12J. Greenstein & Co., Inc.A LARGE EARLY PALESTINE THEATRE POSTER. British Mandate Palestine, c. 1929. Advertising the silent$150
Nov 12J. Greenstein & Co., Inc.A LARGE EARLY PALESTINE THEATRE POSTER. British Mandate Palestine, c. 1929. Advertising the silent$150
Nov 12J. Greenstein & Co., Inc.A LARGE EARLY PALESTINE THEATRE POSTER. British Mandate Palestine, c. 1929. Advertising the silent$150
Featured3 days LeftJasper52Ben Hur (1910) Theatre Poster - Very Rare Roman Art Stonebridge Litho!!$260
5 days LeftConestoga Auction Company Division of Hess Auction GroupVintage Gretz Bock Beer Cardboard Advertising Poster.$70(2 bids)
5 days LeftConestoga Auction Company Division of Hess Auction GroupP. Barbey & Son Brewery Framed Advertising Poster.$250(2 bids)
5 days LeftConestoga Auction Company Division of Hess Auction GroupM.C. Dopple-Brau Bock Beer Lithograph Advertising Poster.$100(1 bid)
5 days LeftConestoga Auction Company Division of Hess Auction GroupHorlacher Beer Betsy Ross Advertising Poster.$50
Oct 18Dan Morphy AuctionsORIGINAL DECO THEATER MARQUEE WITH MOUNTED "SELLS BROTHERS CIRCUS" ADVERTISING POSTER$1,000