Sold2023Coca Cola Advertising Sign 1949Coca Cola Advertising Sign 1949, 32x15, repaired w tapeSee Sold Price
Sold2020Coca-Cola “Be Refreshed” Advertising Sign.Coca-Cola “Be Refreshed” Advertising Sign. 1949. Colorful litho affixed to cardboard (as issued), depicting a woman on a sailboat. Framed, 30 x 59”. Several creases visible along edgSee Sold Price
Sold2017West-African "Bell-Coiffure" Advertising SignWest-African "Bell-Coiffure" Advertising Sign, painting on wood. Unframed. Size: 21" x 14" (53 x 36 cm). Ford Wheeler Collection.See Sold Price
Sold2018FOLK ART AFRICAN AMERICAN BARBER SIGN PAINTINGS2 Folk Art African American Barber Advertising Sign Paintings. Oil on wood panel. 16" x 28"See Sold Price
Sold202460" Dunlop Tires Tin Advertising Sign (SST) 19491949 Dunlop Tires embossed single sided tin advertising sign. Marked "AM I - 49" on bottom right. Sign measures approximately 13.75" x 60" tall.See Sold Price
Sold2017"Jaaza Hair Cut" Coiffure Advertising Sign"Jaaza Hair Cut" Coiffure Advertising Sign, Ghana,painting on wood panel. Unframed. Size: 34" x 22" (86 x 56 cm). Ford Wheeler Collection.See Sold Price
Sold2022Raymond James Stuart (B 1882) O/C Painting AdRaymond James Stuart (Born 1882) Oil on Canvas Painting Advertising Sign. An unusual oil on canvas for Belmont Clothes Schoenberg Brothers, Chicago. The painting is titled, "It's Time To Say It," andSee Sold Price
Sold20223ft Vintage DST Dupont Automotive Paint Adv SignVintage double sided metal Dupont Automobile Painting advertising sign. Sign has paint loss, surface rust, fading, and wear from use and age. The reverse side was repainted at some point. It measuresSee Sold Price
Sold20201940s Camels Cigarette Cardboard Advertising Sign1940s Camels Cigarette Cardboard Advertising Sign. Litho. Dated 1949. In-house shipping available. Dimensions: 29 x 20.5See Sold Price
Sold2023Mid Century 7 up Cardboard SignA vintage 1949 cardboard advertising sign for 7up. This colorful sign features two scenes of families enjoying 7up. Sign dated 1949. Made in USA. Has stand on the back. Measurements are 16 1/4" x 12 1See Sold Price
Sold20191949 Coca-Cola Cardboard Advertising Sign.This sign is framed behind glass. The colors are very strong and the graphic is appealing. Made by The Niagara Litho Co. There are a few marks and light rubs with some wear on the bottom corners. CondSee Sold Price
Sold2018Guckenheimer Whiskey Advertising Sign.Guckenheimer Whiskey Advertising Sign. Oak frame with reverse painting "Guckenheimer Whiskey, Nothing Better". 25" x 38" overall. Condition: Fair with losses.See Sold Price
Sold2015London & Lancashire Insurance Glass Sign.This reverse painting on glass sign advertising the London and Lancashire Insurance Co. Nice condition with only a small area of loss at upper right. Framed. Condition (Very Good Plus). Size 26 - 1/2"See Sold Price
Sold2021Artisan French Bakery Room Box DollhouseNicely detailed vintage French bakery room box attributed to Sands Films Limited, wood paneled exterior, two large display windows, six reverse painting on glass advertising signs, opening front doorSee Sold Price
Sold20201949 Chevrolet Mechanical Hanging Advertising SignTwo light creases at the bottom of his left leg are the only flaws. Never used. Pull the tab on the back and his eyes and mouth move. 13 inches tall and 6 inches wide.See Sold Price
Sold2022Porcelain Advertising Double Sided Sign - DuPontPorcelain Advertising Double Sided Sign. We Recommend DuPont Automobile Painting. Deco Deluxe. Some minor paint loss and scratching but overall very good condition. Measures 28.5" tall x 36" wide. PleSee Sold Price
Sold2023mid 20th c Display sign in an 19th c styleMid 20th c wood and polychrome advertising display sign. In a 19th c style. "Owen Owen & Son - Finest Welsh Lamb, Purveyors of quality Lamb for over 50 Years- Tender as a Woman's Heart." 29 x 44"See Sold Price
Sold2019Guber's Garage Coca-Cola Porcelain Advertising Sign.Sign is porcelain, with attractive later painting in top courtesy panel. That can be enjoyed or removed if desired. Complete with the center area 12" porcelain bottles and original framework. Only ligSee Sold Price
Sold2015Stiffener's Gold Pocket Watch Tin Advertising SignA scarce Victorian painted on tin under glass sign advertising gold pocket watch cases by Stiffener with branching floral painting and winged Griffin, original frame, 23 x 29 inches.See Sold Price
Sold2024Coca-Cola Advertising sign, lithograph1949 lithograph advertising Coca-Cola. 32 1/2" x 21 1/4" OA; 25 3/4" x 21 1/4" SS. Back of frame is stamped "Property of Coca-Cola Bottling Co." and "Designed and Manufactured by Kay Dis[lays, Inc, GrSee Sold Price
Sold2017vintage Lake Lodge painting on glass fishing canoeA beautiful old advertising sign depicting Lake Lodge and announcing its canoe rentals and fishing tours. A backwoods piece of Americana, this sign is painted on glass and surrounded by a wood frame.See Sold Price
Sold2015Stetson Hats Lighted Advertising SignRaised glass sign with some reverse painting in metal housing with claw feet and ornate wood frame. States; Stetson Hats Styled For Young Men. Sign made by Price Brothers, Inc. of Chicago U.S.A. CordSee Sold Price
Sold2017Coca-Cola Tennis Girl Cardboard Advertising Sign.Marked "Edwards and Deutsch Litho", dated 1949. The colors are slightly muted. There is some edge wear as well as some staple marks around the entire sign.Condition:(Very Good).Dimensions27" x 16".ConSee Sold Price
Oct 27Art Leaders GalleryR. Scott ‘Solitude’ Original Signed Painting – 16x12$60(2 bids)
2 hrs LeftRapid Estate Liquidators and Auction GallerySigned & Numbered Print Of "Christmas Morning Cranes" By Owen J. Gromme With Personalized Note$150
Oct 27Art Leaders GalleryR. Scott ‘Reflections’ Large Original Signed Painting – 36x45$750
208 Lots AwayHudson Valley Auctioneers LLC Beacon NYCast iron advertising sign, WHISTLE beverage three dimensional hand w/ glass bottle, 15" length$1,100(7 bids)
233 Lots AwayHudson Valley Auctioneers LLC Beacon NYAdvertising sign, Dr, Flint's QUAKER BITTERS SOLD HERE, painted sign on wood panel, 47.5" by$900(3 bids)
4 days LeftConestoga Auction Company Division of Hess Auction GroupVintage Yuengling's Porter Embossed Tin Advertising Sign.$275(4 bids)
188 Lots AwayHudson Valley Auctioneers LLC Beacon NYCast iron advertising sign "JOHN DEERE" MOLINE, ILL, 1847, 17" x 10 1/4"$110(2 bids)
Oct 12Wetzlar Camera Auctions GmbHLudwig Hohlwein Glass Advertising Sign "Leica Kleinfilmkamera" *€1,600(1 bid)
4 days LeftConestoga Auction Company Division of Hess Auction GroupF & S Beer/Ale Embossed Tin Lithograph Advertising Sign.$700(3 bids)
4 days LeftConestoga Auction Company Division of Hess Auction GroupRare J.A. Sprenger Press Zinc Advertising Sign.$500
4 days LeftConestoga Auction Company Division of Hess Auction GroupRare Lebanon Valley Beer Porcelain Advertising Sign.$400(3 bids)
Oct 05Matthew Bullock AuctioneersVintage Enjoy Orange Crush 3D Bottle Cap Metal Advertising Sign$375(5 bids)
4 days LeftConestoga Auction Company Division of Hess Auction GroupOrtliebs Premium Beer Lighted Advertising Sign.$70(3 bids)
3 days LeftAll Black Building AuctionsIce Cream Parlor Themed Articles And Advertising Signs$10(1 bid)