Sold2021Royal Crown Cola Tin Advertising SignSingle-sided tin advertising sign for Royal Crown Cola (more recently named RC Cola), having bottle graphic, on red background, and tagline that reads, "Drink Royal Crown Cola", "Best by taste test",See Sold Price
Sold2022Royal Crown Cola Thermometer Advertisement Tin SignRoyal Crown Cola Thermometer Advertisement Tin Sign. This is a metal sign advertising Royal Crown Cola. It says "Drink Royal Crown Cola" at the top, has a working thermometer in the middle, and says "See Sold Price
Sold20236 FT 1930s Drink RC Royal Crown Cola Advertising Sign, REMOTE PICKUPLARGE 6 FT 1930s Drink RC Royal Crown Cola Advertising Sign. This item requires third party shipping or pickup arrangements to be made. REMOTE PICKUP IN HAGERSTOWN, MD by APPOINTMENT ONLY. Dimensions:See Sold Price
Sold2020LARGE 6 FT 1930s Drink RC Royal Crown Cola SignLARGE 6 FT 1930s Drink RC Royal Crown Cola Advertising Sign. This item requires third party shipping or pickup arrangements to be made. Dimensions: 82.5 x 92 x 1See Sold Price
Sold2024Early SST RC Royal Crown Cola SignGreat early single sided embossed tin RC Royal Crown Cola advertising sign by " The Donaldson Art Sign Co.". Sign appears to be in good condition with some paint loss, discoloration, dents / creases,See Sold Price
Sold2021Vintage SST Royal Crown Cola Embossed Adv SignVintage single sided tin embossed "Drink Royal Crown Cola" advertising sign. Sign is in good condition with some paint loss on edges and wear from use and age. Measures approximately 32" across by 12"See Sold Price
Sold20234.5 FT Embossed Royal Crown Cola Tin Advertising Sign4.5 FT Embossed Royal Crown Cola Tin Advertising Sign. This item requires third party shipping or pickup arrangements to be made. In-house shipping available. Dimensions: 18 x 54See Sold Price
Sold20211936 ROYAL CROWN COLA METAL ADVERTISING SIGNBottle image copyright 1936, numbered 513 MCA 10-48. Metal embossed and painted sign on a tin wrapped wood frame. Dimensions: H 36" x W 16" x D 1" Condition: Some denting to edges, light surface discoSee Sold Price
Sold2024Drink Royal Crown Cola Embossed Advertising Sign SSTIt is very nice with good color and gloss. It does have some minor wear and scuffs. 32" x 12"See Sold Price
Sold2020Large Royal Crown Cola Bottle Advertising SignLarge Royal Crown Cola Bottle Advertising Sign. Dimensions: 58.5 x 15.5. Third party shipping only.See Sold Price
Sold2015Royal Crown Cola Tin Advertising SignPrint lithographed advertisement for Royal Crown Cola with Barbara Stanwyck reads, "RC tastes best! says Barbara Stanwyck." Cardboard advertisement also promotes Paramount's motion picture, Sorry, WroSee Sold Price
Sold2021Tin Royal Crown Cola Thermometer Advertising SignLarge antique thermometer advertising Royal Crown Cola (more recently known as "RC Cola.") Marked "A product of Nehi Corp." From the days when "taste-test" was probably a new concept and linguistic coSee Sold Price
Sold2021Vintage SST Royal Crown Cola Embossed Adv SignVIntage single sided tin Royal Crown Cola embossed advertising sign. Sign is in fair condition with some paint loss, some bends, discoloration, and wear from use and age. One corner is has some rust dSee Sold Price
Sold2020Vintage Royal Crown Cola Advertising Metal SignCirca 1930's, 27 1/2 x 11 inchesSee Sold Price
Sold2023Vintage SST Royal Crown Cola Embossed Adv SignVintage single sided tin Royal Crown Cola RC embossed advertising sign. Sign appears to be in very nice condition with light surface rust on edges, light scratches, and wear from display and age. It mSee Sold Price
Sold2021Royal Crown Cola Tin Advertising PlaqueRoyal Crown Cola (more recently known as RC Cola) single-sided tin advertising plaque/sign, tri-color design featuring central Royal Crown Cola lettering, flanked by tagline that reads, "We serve iceSee Sold Price
Sold2020Vintage SST Embossed Royal Crown Chalkboard SignNice vintage single sided tin Royal Crown Cola advertising chalkboard sign. SIgn is in nice condition with some wear from use and age. Measures approximately 28" tall by 20" across.See Sold Price
Sold2023Vintage Advertising Memorabilita, RC Cola Poster SignVintage ( 1980's ) advertising memorabilia, Royal Crown Cola bottle shaped advertising sign, printed on heavy stock with hole in top for hanging. 23 1/2" H X 6" W.See Sold Price
6 days LeftJasper52Coca-Cola Advertising Sign (1942) 19.75x35.75 US Cardboard Poster - 6 Posters - ebay$1,000
2 days LeftBaker's Antiques and AuctionsFor headache and exhaustion drink Coca Cola style advertising sign$35
2 days LeftBaker's Antiques and AuctionsDelicious and refreshing drink Coca Cola style advertising sign$35
Oct 04Baker's Antiques and AuctionsFor headache and exhaustion drink Coca Cola style advertising sign$35
Oct 04Baker's Antiques and AuctionsDelicious and refreshing drink Coca Cola style advertising sign$35