Sold2017Lineol, 21 Figuren, Feldhaubitze + BunkerLineol, 21 Figuren, Feldhaubitze + Bunker, Germany VK, 4 cm, Masse, meist guter ZustandSee Sold Price
Sold2020Herero Aufstand, 21 FigurenHerero Uprising, 21 Figures, Germany, out of pewter, min. paint d., part. damaged, C 2See Sold Price
Sold2016Lot: Brienzer-Figurengruppe Schweiz, 1.Hälfte 20.Jh.Lot: Brienzer-Figurengruppe Schweiz, 1.Hälfte 20.Jh. Holz, geschnitzt und bemalt. 2 Häuser mit Steindach, Baum, Fuhrwerk, 2 Lastenwagen, 4 Tiere und 11 Figuren. Total 21 Teile. H 6–20 cm.See Sold Price
Sold2022Zwei Figuren aus der "Affenkapelle" von Meissen.Circa jeweils 14 cm. Porzellan. Blaue Schwertermarke. Goldstaffage. 1. und 3. Wahl. Geigenspieler: 1. Wahl. Geige unter anderem beschädigt. Alte Klebespuren. Das Stück vorhanden. DrehleierspSee Sold Price
Sold2022Zeitgenössischer Tierbildhauer(Tätig 20./21. Jh.) Drei Enten-Figuren Bronze, dunkelbraun patiniert. Vollplastische, naturgetreue, lebendige Darstellung mit detailreicher Wiedergabe des Gefieders. H. ca. 38 cm. ContemporSee Sold Price
Sold2017Arnold, Brezelkaefer mit 2 Figuren, SchnittmodelArnold, Brezelkaefer mit 2 Figuren, Schnittmodel, W.-Germany, 21 cm, Boden: Blech, Kst, Friktion ok, Bodenblech: Lack original?, Z 2See Sold Price
Sold2019Konvolut Kuebelwagen, Krad, diverse FigurenKonvolut Kuebelwagen, Krad, diverse Figuren (verschiedene Hersteller), 7-21 cm, Blech, Masse, teilw. verbastelt, Fundgrube, bitte besichtigenSee Sold Price
Sold2022ERZGEBIRGE partially WENDT & KÜHN, figures, 1 small dollhouse room, 21 cm, small articlesERZGEBIRGE partially WENDT & KÜHN, figures, 1 small dollhouse room, 21 cm, small articles German Description ERZGEBIRGE teils WENDT & KÜHN, Figuren, 1 kl. Puppenstube, 21 cm, KleinteileSee Sold Price
Sold2022Vollständige Sammlung der Meissener Affenkapelle22-tlg.; Auf reliefiertem Rocaillesockel einundzwanzig stehende bzw. sitzende Figuren eines Kapellmeisters mit Pult, Geigers, Baßgeigers, Klarinettisten, einer Harfistin, eines Paukenschl&#See Sold Price
Sold2017Lot: 3 Figuren Meissen, Ende 19.Jh. NachLot: 3 Figuren Meissen, Ende 19.Jh. Nach Kaendler/Reinicke 1753–1766. Porzellan, polychrome Bemalung. Affenkapelle: Dirigent, Trommler, Violinist. Schwertermarke, Modellnummern. H 14,5–17 cm. - KlSee Sold Price
Sold2019Zaïre. Masken, Figuren.Zaïre. Masken, Figuren. Gardi, Bernhard Basel : Museum für Völkerkunde u. Schweizer. Museum für Volkskunde (1986). German text 126 pages Numerous illustrations Softcover 21 cm 406 g CHF 50 / 100 ESee Sold Price
Sold2016LARGE ANIMATED CHRISTMAS SNOWMAN FIGURE, N BLACK HAT,LARGE ANIMATED CHRISTMAS SNOWMAN FIGURE, N BLACK HAT, IN ORIGINAL BOX, VERY GOOD WORKING CONDITION, FIGURE APPROX 21" X 9" X 9". SKU950.33 BX090See Sold Price
Sold20232 Indian Anthropomorphic Figures2 Anthropomorphe Figuren Indus-Kultur, Indien Ohne Sockel / without base Kupferlegierungen. H 18,5 - 21 cm. Provenienz: Gérald Minkoff (1937-2009) und Muriel Olesen (1948-2020), Genf. GéraldSee Sold Price
Sold20233 Vere Bronze Figures3 Gelbguss Figuren Vere, Nigeria Ohne Sockel / without base Gelbguss. H 18 - 21,5 cm. Provenienz: Schweizer Privatsammlung CHF 300 / 600See Sold Price
Sold2022A Baule Pair of FiguresFiguren-Paar Baule, Côte d’Ivoire Mit Sockel / with base Gelbguss. H 21 - 22 cm. Provenienz: - Josef Müller (1887-1977), Solothurn. - Museum Barbier-Mueller, Genf. - Galerie Walu, ZSee Sold Price
Sold2024A Senufo Figure, "tugu"Figur, "tugu" Senufo, Côte d’Ivoire Ohne Sockel / without base Holz. H 21 cm. Provenienz: Gérald Minkoff (1937-2009) und Muriel Olesen (1948-2020), Genf. tugu genannte Figuren sind VerSee Sold Price
Sold2020A Yoruba Pair of Figures, "onile"Figuren-Paar,"onile" Yoruba, Nigeria Ohne Sockel / without base Gelbguss. H je 21 cm. Provenienz: W. Häusler, Thurgau, 1960er Jahre in Nigeria erworben. Das Wohlergehen der Yoruba-Gemeinschaft wird uSee Sold Price
Sold2022A Pair of Yoruba Rods, "edan"Figuren-Paar, "edan" Yoruba, Nigeria Mit Sockel / with base Gelbguss, Eisen. H 21 cm. Provenienz: - Galerie Walu, Zürich. - Fred und Ilse Mayer, Zürich (1981). Das Wohlergehen der Yoruba-GemSee Sold Price
Sold2024A Senufo Figure, "tugu"Figur, "tugu" Senufo, Côte d’Ivoire Ohne Sockel / without base Holz. H 21 cm. Provenienz: Gérald Minkoff (1937-2009) und Muriel Olesen (1948-2020), Genf. tugu genannte Figuren sind VerSee Sold Price
Sold2018Balafon-Spieler21 Balafon-Spieler Senufo, Côte d’Ivoire Gesockelt / with custom base Holz. H 50 cm. Provenienz: Nachlass René David (1928-2015), Zürich. Die Darstellungen von „Colon“-Figuren belegen eindrüSee Sold Price
Sold2021German military, Elastolin, composition figures, 7-7,51 Pontonbrücken-Baukasten 13550, Elastolin, nicht auf Vollständigkeit geprüft, Deckel beschädigt, stockfleckig, K2-, passend zu Massefiguren in 7-7,5cm-Größe von Lineol,See Sold Price
Sold2021German military, Lineol, for composition figures, 7-7,51 Panzerspähwagen mit Kommandanten-Torso (dieser ist eine Neuanfertigung), Lineol, zur 7,5 cm-Größe, mimikry, Original-Lack, leicht berieben, Uhrwerk läuft, Bremse greift, Vorderr&See Sold Price
Sold2021Austria, Emperor, military, Pfeiffer, mostly copiesOesterreich, 1 Kaiser Franz Joseph zu Pferd, 8 Persönlichkeits-Figuren zu Fuss;, Pfeiffer, meist Neuanfertigunggen, Gesamthoehe Reiter ca. 15 cm, Fusser ca. 11-12 cm, stilgerechte Bemalung, 1 SaebeSee Sold Price
Sold2021German military, Elastolin, composition figures, 7-7,51 Flieger Propeller tragend, Elastolin, 7,5 cm-Größe, originale Bemalung, leicht berieben, teils deutliche Risse, K2-, Massefigur, passend zu Figuren von Lineol, Elastolin, Tipple Topple, PlSee Sold Price
6 days LeftHermann Historica GmbHA pair of small Flemish paintings in the manner of Jan Steen, 19th century€280
May 19Rich Penn AuctionsBus, VW Microbus 21 window Deluxe "Samba", 7 Seater, Model 251.$20,000(7 bids)
3 days LeftCrescent City Auction GalleryFrench Louis XVI Style Marble Top Walnut Commode, 20th c., H.- 37 1/2 in., W.- 47 1/2 in., D.- 21$475(2 bids)
3 days LeftCrescent City Auction GallerySet of Four McKinnon & Harris Iron Armchairs, Richmond, VA, 20th c., H.- 36 3/4 in., W.- 21 in., D.-$1,200(1 bid)
3 days LeftCrescent City Auction GalleryAmerican Bronze Patinated Tiffany Style Gas Table Lamp, c. 1920-1930, H.- 21 3/8 in., Dia.- 15 3/4$500
May 16Eldred'sSET OF CARVED AND PAINTED WOODEN SCOTTIE DOG LIBRARY STEPS Dated 1990 Height 28". Width 21". Depth$250(1 bid)
5 days LeftFlying Pig AuctionsAntique 1 door wall cupboard in blue paint - 21 3/4" tall x 16" wide x 9 3/4" deep$25(1 bid)
May 19Leonard Auction, a division of The Leonard CompanyRobert Lostutter (American, b.1939) 'Untitled #21' Mixed Media$400(1 bid)
3 days LeftCrescent City Auction GalleryDeco Inspired Mixed Wood Sideboard, 21st c., H.- 35 1/2 in., W.- 64 in., D.- 21 in.$425(1 bid)
May 18THOS. CORNELL GALLERIES, LTD.EAMES STYLE CHAIR WITH OTTOMAN IN SADDLE LEATHER WITH WALNUT WOOD, 40 X 32.5 X 33 CHAIR, 15.5 X 21 X$250
3 days LeftCrescent City Auction GalleryFrench Louis XV Style Carved Walnut Breakfront Sideboard, 19th c., H.- 38 in., W.- 98 in., D.- 21$400
May 16DuMouchellesAmerican Copper Architectural Element, from the Book-Cadillac Hotel, Detroit, Ca. 1920, H 22" W 21"$150(1 bid)
2 days LeftCrescent City Auction GalleryEnglish Regency Inlaid Mahogany Beau Brummell Stand, early 19th c., Closed- H.- 37 in., W.- 21 in.,$250
2 days LeftCrescent City Auction GalleryBrass Trunk, 20th c., H.- 21 1/2 in., W.- 24 1/4 in., D.- 15 1/4 in.$250
3 days LeftCrescent City Auction GalleryFrench Louis XVI Style Mixed Hardwood Armoire, 20th c., H.- 77 in., W.- 57 in., D.- 21 in.$325
3 days LeftCrescent City Auction GalleryFrench Louis Philippe Marble Top Walnut Commode, mid 19th c., H.- 35 1/4 in., W.- 48 1/2 in., D.- 21$500
2 days LeftCrescent City Auction GalleryNew Orleans Mardi Gras, Krewe of Proteus Brass Helmet, early 20th c., H.- 21 in., W.- 8 1/2 in., D.-$650
May 16DuMouchellesFrench Neoclassical Dore Bronze & Marble Cassolettes, Ca. 19th C., H 21" W 7.5" L 10.5" 1 Pair$750
5 days LeftFlying Pig AuctionsAntique carved wooden lion corbel - 37" tall x 10 1/2" wide x 21" deep$60(2 bids)