Sold2018AFFORTUNATO GORY FRENCH MARBLE DORE BRONZE BUSTAffortunato (Fortunato) Gory (FRENCH / ITALY, 1895 - 1925) white marble and gilt dore bronze bust of woman. Mounted on a red marble plinth. Signed "A Gory Paris". Measures approx. 17 3/4" height x 12"See Sold Price
Sold2021Affortunato Gory Bronze Women BustArtist - Affortunato Gory, Italy 1895 - 1925. A stunning white alabaster marble and gilt bronze bust that measures 21 inches in height, including the base, and is very heavy. There is a piece of the bSee Sold Price
Sold2024Affortunato Gory (ITALY 1895-1925) Bronze DancerAffortunato Gory (ITALIAN, 1895-1925) patinated bronze sculpture of a dancing woman with costume & headdress. Signed Gory on backside at bottom edge of skirt. Mounted on rouge marble base with black aSee Sold Price
Sold2018A marble and bust of a woman on onyx pedestalA carved marble and gilt bronze bust of a woman on gilt bronze and onyx pedestal circa 1900 Incised A. Gory Paris and impressed FRANCE. height of bust 20 3/4in (52.5cm); height of pedestal 42 1/4in (1See Sold Price
Sold2019AFFORTUNATO GORY BRONZE MARBLE FEMALE SIGNEDAffortunato Gory (French/Italian), 1895-1925 An Art Deco bronze and marble statue of a female figure, signed to base. Ht: 26" Dia: 11"See Sold Price
Sold2021Affortunato Gory Bronze / Marble BustAffortunato Gory, Italian (1895 – 1925) Art Nouveau Gilt Bronze and Marble Bust of a Lady. Signed on the obverse side. Normal rubbing to the gilded surface otherwise good condition. Measures 17" x 1See Sold Price
202319th C. French Original Mercury Gilt GORY Bronze and Marble AFFORTUNATO GORY | ORIENTAL DANCER19th C. French Original Mercury Gold Gilt GORY Bronze and Marble AFFORTUNATO GORI | ORIENTAL DANCER, Height: 28 InchesSee Sold Price
Sold2024Massive 28" Gilt Bronze & Dark Bronze Marble Clock with Classical Woman & Child with harp. SignedMassive 28" Gilt Bronze & Dark Bronze Marble Clock with Classical Woman & Child with harp. Signed (Brocot Brevete)Has porcelain dial plus key & pendulum. Very good condition for age. Weight 87lbs. H 2See Sold Price
Sold2018Art Deco Bronze Signed D.H. Chiparus (1886-1947)From the Estate of Marty Prail. French art deco patinated bronze on marble base depicting woman balancing on one leg. Signed "D.H. Chiparus". Imperfections: cracked marble on top of marble base (see pSee Sold Price
Sold2021Gory, Affortunato34. Gory, Affortunato . Fine bronze and marble bust with patina. About 13 inch base, 9-1/2 inches in height. Signed A. Gory. Paris.Paris, Early 20th-century [800/1200]See Sold Price
Sold2022Affortunato (Fortunato) Gory (1895 - 1925)Affortunato (Fortunato) Gory (1895 - 1925) Bronze and Marble Bust Sculpture Measure 11 1/2"in H Biography: The sculptor Affortunato Gory is an Italian sculptor active from 1895 to 1925. He came from FSee Sold Price
Sold2016AFFORTUNATO GORY MARBLE & GILT BRONZE BUST OF A YOUNGAFFORTUNATO GORY MARBLE & GILT BRONZE BUST OF A YOUNG MAIDEN. Signed A Gory Paris on the bronze. Raised on a green marble base. Ht. 21 1/2"See Sold Price
Sold2018ITALIAN GILT BRONZE & CARRERA MARBLE BUST OF A WOMANCirca 1900. Probably Italian. With a plaque inscribed Gavotte. Her head turned to the right with a downward gaze, her hair coiffed in a knot, with a gilt bronze ribbon, fitted to a plinth with affixedSee Sold Price
Sold2018Bronze and Marble BustAntique Bronze and Marble Bust of a woman. 19 1/2" h x 12" w. Fitted on Marble Base. Signed "Asti"See Sold Price
Sold2023Affortunato (Fortunato) Gory (1895 - 1925) ItalyAffortunato (Fortunato) Gory (1895 - 1925) Italy Bronze and Marble Bust Sculpture Measure 19"in H x 5"in W x 5"in D Biography: The sculptor Affortunato Gory is an Italian sculptor active from 1895 toSee Sold Price
Sold2019Chaim Gross (1904 - 1991)Chaim Gross, Austrian/American (1904 - 1991) Bronze Sculpture Mounted on Marble Base "Woman and Child" Signed and Stamped Lower. Measures 13-1/2" H x 16" L, overall measures 15" H. Provenance: Miami BSee Sold Price
Sold2019FRENCH DORE BRONZE AND MARBLE CLOCKFRENCH FINELY CAST DORE BRONZE AND WHITE MARBLE CLOCK HAVING SEATED WOMAN HOLDING FLUTE AND ACCOMPANIED BY CUPID WITH TABLET AND PEN MARKED ON PORCELAIN DIAL CHARPENTIER & CO. BRONZIERS RUE CHANLOT &See Sold Price
Sold2020LE BONHEVR BRONZE FIGURE ON MARBLE BASEBronze figure woman on marble base. 29 3/4" h x 13 5/8" w x 7 1/4" d.See Sold Price
Sold2021Louis Riche Bronze Femme Aux LevriersLouis Riche (French, 1877-1949), patinated bronze on marble base Femme Aux Levriers (Woman With Greyhounds). Signed L. Riche. 21 1/2"H x 25"L including baseSee Sold Price
Sold2017Peter Tereszczuk Art Nouveau Bronze.Lamp Base. Bronze on Marble. 12 1/2" tall Woman Standing in Front of Trees.See Sold Price
Sold2022French Ormolu Mantle Clockantique french bronze and onyx marble mantel clock with Woman Goddess Figural. Second half of the 19th centurySee Sold Price
Sold2018Polychrome Deco Woman Bronze on a marble base. Ht. 26"Polychrome Deco Woman Bronze on a marble base. Ht. 26"See Sold Price
Sold2023Emilio Fiaschi (Italian, 1858-1941)Emilio Fiaschi (Italian, 1858-1941) Seated Woman, c. 1920s carved alabaster, bronze, marble signed E. Fiaschi / Italy to underside of figure Height overall 13 1/4 inches. This lot is located in ChicagSee Sold Price
Sold2021PAIR BRONZE BUSTS BY LVE ROBERT & MARINA pair of fine 19th century French classical bronze busts of young women, mounted on variegated marble and bronze pedestals. One is signed LVE ROBERT, other MARIN. 14 in tall, base is 4.5 in square. BSee Sold Price
3 days LeftFontaine's Auction GalleryAmedeo Gennarelli (Italian/French, 1881-1943), Orientalist Sculpture of a Man and Two Woman$1,200(1 bid)
2 days LeftAuction Plus, Inc.Large 19th C. French Marble And Bronze Sculpture Of Tambourine Playing Woman$8,000
Oct 03Weatherham Estate TreasuresHead of a Woman Inspired by Alberto Giacometti Bronze on Marble Base$350
Oct 11Miami Auctions & Appraisals LLC Abstract Surreal Flying Woman Modern Art Bronze Statue Sculpture Figure 14" x 4"$170
Oct 03Weatherham Estate TreasuresSavior's Embrace: Villanis' Captive Woman Inspired Bronze Art Sculpture on Marble Base - 16" x 5"$500
1 day LeftWeatherham Estate TreasuresBronze Bust Sculpture of a Victorian / Edwardian Woman On Marble Base$550
5 days LeftMiami Auction GalleryHand Made Large Abstract Woman Female Genuine Solid Bronze Sculpture By Henry Moore$650
Oct 16Miami Auction GalleryWoman Blindfolded with Flowers - Original Bronze Metal Modern Art Bust Sculpture$170
Oct 16Miami Auction GalleryWoman with Thyrsus Bronze Dancer Girl Sculpture by Guirande on Marble Base$200
Oct 16Miami Auction GalleryCurvy Woman Fertility Dancer Female Figure Sexy Bronze Sculpture Statue Original Art$260
Oct 17Weatherham Estate TreasuresArt Deco Inspired Romanian Rope Dancer Bronze Sculpture On Marble Base - 10lbs$500