Sold2018Makonde Helmet MaskAfrican Art Makonde Helmet Mask is from Tanzania. The dimension is 9 inches high x 12 inches wide. The shipping cost for domestic is $50.00 flat rate shipping within the Continental US, the InternatioSee Sold Price
Sold2020Makonde Helmet MaskAfrican Art Makonde Helmet Mask is from Tanzania. The dimension is 9 inches high x 11.5 inches wide. The shipping cost for domestic is 55.00 flat rate shipping within the Continental US, the InternatiSee Sold Price
Sold2018Makonde Helmet MaskAfrican Art Makonde Helmet Mask is from Tanzania. The dimension is 10 inches high x 6.25 inches wide. The shipping cost for domestic is $45.00 flat rate shipping within the Continental US, the InternaSee Sold Price
Sold2024A Makonde Helmet Mask, "lipiko"Helmmaske, "lipiko" Makonde, Mosambik Ohne Sockel / without base Holz. H 27 cm. Provenienz: Gérald Minkoff (1937-2009) und Muriel Olesen (1948-2020), Genf. Vollplastische mapiko-Helmmasken (Sing.See Sold Price
Sold2024A Makonde Helmet Mask, "lipiko"Helmmaske, "lipiko" Makonde, Tansania Ohne Sockel / without base Holz, Haar. H 30 cm. Provenienz: Gérald Minkoff (1937-2009) und Muriel Olesen (1948-2020), Genf. Vollplastische mapiko-HelmmaskenSee Sold Price
Sold2017A Makonde Lipico Initiation mask, African ArtCarved wooden helmet style mask of an ancestor face. A woven grass rope adorns the mask as well. The Wood is light weight and has a golden brown color and shiny patina. Makonde peoples, Tanzania, AfriSee Sold Price
Sold2018A Makonde Lipico Initiation mask, African ArtA carved wooden helmet style mask with wonderfully realistic face and cornrows, signs of handling and use. The mask measures 8 x 7 inches tall. A durable display stand can be included for an additionaSee Sold Price
Sold2022African Makonde Helmet Mask, Fetish Tanzania (2pc)Two African Makonde Helmet Mask, Fetish, Tanzania : (1) Makonde Helmet Mask carved with Njala wood, hair tufts at top, Tanzania. 19th-20th Century, measures 8" H x 7.5" W; (1) Makonde carved wooden FeSee Sold Price
Sold2020Two African Makonde Helmet MasksTwo African Makonde Helmet Masks. Carved wood with inset hair, raised scarification, and dark and light surface patination. Provenance: Collection of Allan Stone, New York. Sizes: 1) 11.5'' x 10'' x 1See Sold Price
Sold2020Two African Makonde Helmet MasksTwo African Makonde Helmet Masks. Carved wood, metal and hair. Provenance: Collection of Allan Stone, New York. Sizes:1) 9'' x 9'' x 7.5'' (23 x 23 x 19 cm); 2) 10'' x 7'' x 8'' (25 x 18 x 20 cm). PleSee Sold Price
Sold20243 African Makonde Helmet Masks, Tanzania3 African Makonde Helmet Masks, Tanzania. Carved wood, hair. Size: 1) 10'' x 7'' x 7'' (25 x 18 x 18 cm); 2)12'' x 6'' x 11'' (30 x 15 x 28 cm); 3)11'' x 7'' x 10'' (28 x 18 x 25 cm).See Sold Price
Sold2022Makonde MaskAfrican Art Makonde Mask from Tanzania. The dimension is 16 inches high x 10 inches wide. The shipping cost for domestic is $50.00 flat rate shipping within the Continental US including handling, packSee Sold Price
Sold2018Makonde MaskAfrican Art Makonde Mask is from Tanzania. The dimension is 9.75 inches high x 7.5 inches wide. The shipping cost for domestic is $45.00 flat rate shipping within the Continental US, the InternationalSee Sold Price
Sold2018Makonde MaskAfrican Art Makonde Mask is from Tanzania. The dimension is 8.5 inches high x 7 inches wide. The shipping cost for domestic is $35.00 flat rate shipping within the Continental US, the International foSee Sold Price
Sold2019Makonde MaskAfrican Art Makonde Mask is from Tanzania. The dimension is 10.5 inches high x 8 inches wide. The packing and shipping cost with insurance for domestic is $35.00 flat rate shipping within the ContinenSee Sold Price
Sold2019Makonde MaskAfrican Art Makonde Mask is from Tanzania. The dimension is 9.5 inches high x 5 inches wide. The packing and shipping cost with insurance for domestic is $35.00 flat rate shipping within the ContinentSee Sold Price
Sold2019Makonde MaskAfrican Art Makonde Mask is from Tanzania. The dimension is 9 inches high x 6.5 inches wide. The packing and shipping cost with insurance for domestic is $35.00 flat rate shipping within the ContinentSee Sold Price
Sold2019Makonde MaskAfrican Art Makonde Mask from Tanzania. The dimension 10.5 inches high x 7.5 inches wide. The packing and shipping cost with insurance for domestic is $35.00 flat rate shipping within the ContinentalSee Sold Price
Sold2022Makonde MaskAfrican Art Makonde Mask from Tanzania. The dimension is 9 inches high x 7 inches wide. The shipping cost for domestic is $45.00 flat rate shipping within the Continental US including handling, packinSee Sold Price
Sold2022African Art Monkey Helmet Mask - MozambiqueA wood Mozambique monkey helmet mask, with polychrome pigmentation. 7 x 6 x 6-1/2" Provenance: Mid West West CollectionSee Sold Price
Sold2017African Art Mende Helmet Mask, Sierra LedneAfrican Art Mende Helmet Mask, Sierra Ledne Dimension: 15.25 x 9.5 InchesSee Sold Price
Featured7 days LeftJasper52LUBA Superb Helmet Buffalo Mask Congo DRC Baluba African Tribal Art 2069$600
Featured7 days LeftJasper52BEMBE rare powerful initiation wood mask Congo Drc African Tribal Art 1304$240