Sold2021AFRICAN CARVED CEREMONIAL MASKAfrican wood carved ceremonial mask mounted on a metal base, stamped B8917 and 3325. 24"h x 9"w x 11"dSee Sold Price
Sold2024African Marka Carved Wood and Metal MaskAfrican Marka Carved Wood and Metal Mask, Mali, carved wood base with hammered metal helm and face with hatching and dot patterns, fiber tassels, 13.5" H x 7.5 W x 3.5" D. Provenance: From a ManhattanSee Sold Price
Sold2024African Polychrome Carved Wood, Metal, And Fiber Mask, H 11.5" W 7"African Polychrome Carved Wood, Metal, And Fiber Mask, H 11.5" W 7" | on modern composite base.See Sold Price
Sold2020A Collection of African Items.A Collection of African Items. Including a carved wood bust mounted to a wood base, a polychrome painted mask with a pedestal, a metal slave bracelet and anklet, and a bronze blade Bust height: 14"See Sold Price
Sold2021(4Pc) Africa Carved Wood MasksDESCRIPTION: (4Pc) A collection of four National Geographic replica African carved wood masks with metal accents. Mounted to display stands. CIRCA: 20th Century. ORIGIN: African DIMENSIONS: (Largest)See Sold Price
Sold2018Antique/Vintage African Carved Wood Tribal Mask.Antique/Vintage African Carved Wood Tribal Mask. Applied Metal Shells and discs. 24"h. Condition: Good with wear and losses.See Sold Price
Sold20202pcs Carved Wood African Masks. Metal Accents. Ghana2pcs Carved Wood African Masks. Metal Accents. Ghana-- Dimensions: H: 17 inches: W: 8 inches: D: 3.5 inches ---See Sold Price
Sold2024Liberia African Cow MaskLiberia African carved wood cow mask. Double mask, metal studs, coin eyes, hinged jaw. 18" long.See Sold Price
Sold2022African Marka Tribe Carved Wood & Metal MaskAfrica, Early 20th Century Figural mask of a face with two tall horns, angular eyes and nose, and decorative metal plates throughout. Approx. 13 1/2" t x 6" w x 3 1/2" d. From the deaccessioned collecSee Sold Price
Sold2016Bamana Marka MaskAfrican Art Carved Wood Bamana Marka Mask with Metal in the Face from Mali Dimensions: 19 inches high x 9 inches wide No Reserve: This lot has no reserve, which means there is no minimum price set, soSee Sold Price
Sold2023African Carved Wood Figural SculptureAfrican sculpture carved from wood on black metal base. This piece has a figure at the top with long block body. Measures 25" x 3 1/4" x 4". *notes- crack along one side.See Sold Price
Sold2019(2) IVORY COAST AFRICAN MASKSA pair of African carved wood masks with bead work and metal trim. They range in size from 24" x 10.5" to 19" x 9"See Sold Price
Sold2023African Carved Wood StoolAfrican carved wood stool, geometric masks carved in base, 12-3/4" x 11-3/4" x 213-3/4" h, natural splits in wood to topSee Sold Price
Sold2020Three African Carved Wood Masks.Three African Carved Wood Masks. One polychrome, one with metal overlay, and one other Tallest: 23"See Sold Price
Sold2022African Carved wood Dogon ladder on metal and wood baseAfrican Carved wood Dogon ladder on metal and wood base. Dimensions: H: 66 inches: W: 6 inches: D: 6 inches ---See Sold Price
Sold2022WEST AFRICAN CARVED WOOD, PIGMENT AND HAMMERED METAL MASK, H 34.25, W 11"WEST AFRICAN CARVED WOOD, PIGMENT AND HAMMERED METAL MASK, H 34.25, W 11" Having hammered metal elements and pigment in the face decoration.See Sold Price
Sold2017African Carved Wood MaskVintage painted carved wood African mask on custom base. [Mask: 19 1/2" H; overall: 25" H].See Sold Price
Sold2017Vintage African Small Wood and Metal MaskVintage African Carved Wood and Metal Embellished Mask, ready to hang and measures 9''L x 3.5''WSee Sold Price
Sold2023AFRICAN IVORY COAST KRAN MASKSAFRICAN IVORY COAST KRAN MASKS Three African Liberian / Ivory Coast Kran carved wood masks with metal embellishments. Size: Largest; 10 x 6"See Sold Price
Sold2019African Metal Clad Carved Wood Mask, 20th c., withAfrican Metal Clad Carved Wood Mask, 20th c., with horns and cloth decoration, presented in a shadowbox frame, H.- 14 1/2 in., W.- 6 in., D.- 4 1/2 in.See Sold Price
Sold2023ANTIQUE AFRICAN LEATHER MOUNTED MASKANTIQUE AFRICAN TRIBAL LEATHER MOUNTED ON CARVED WOOD MASK RAISED ON METAL STAND - 7" x 6" x 20"See Sold Price
Sold2021African Carved Wood Senufo Rhythm PounderWest African hand-carved wood Senufo rhythm pounder figure, mounted on thin square metal base, 7.5"W x 71.5"H. Condition report: Good condition, no issues, please examine all photos closely. Contact CSee Sold Price
BonhamsA THEO FABERGÉ GILT METAL MOUNTED LACQUERED AFRICAN BLACKWOOD AND BUBINGA WOOD 'ETERNITY EG...$280(6 bids)