Sold2021Andy Warhol US MercedesBenz 300SL Coupe 1954 LithoLithograph on paper. Featuring red Mercedes Benz. "ANDY WARHOL" printed in the bottom right corner, with "Cars" printed in the bottom left corner. "ANDY WARHOL MERCEDES-BENZ 300 SL COUPE, 1957 1986" pSee Sold Price
Sold2020Warhol, Andy - nach Cars Mercedes 300 SL. 2007.Warhol, Andy - nach Cars Mercedes 300 SL. 2007. Farbserigraphie auf genarbtem Papier. 54 x 44,5 cm (85 x 69 cm). Mit Editions- und Lizenz-Stempel, dort bezeichnet. Am Unterrand mit typographischer InsSee Sold Price
Sold2020Andy Warhol American Signed Lithograph 113/300Lithograph on paper. Featuring four dollar signs ($). Signed Andy Warhol on the lower edge. Stamped on verso and inscribed 113/300. Attributed to Andy Warhol (1928-1987, American). 35 x 49 cm (14 x 19See Sold Price
Sold2018Andy Warhol: Coca-Cola BottleAndy Warhol (1928-1987): Coca-Cola Bottle, Mixed media (acrylic, ink, etc.) on paper, signed lower right and verso and stamped verso with Total Color, NY, numbered 28/300. Comes with certification ofSee Sold Price
Sold2023Andy Warhol, Flowers (Castelli mailer)ANDY WARHOL (1928-1987) Flowers, Castelli Mailer 1964 Offset Lithograph in Colors This work is from the edition of approximately 300 printed by Total Color, New York and published by Leo Castelli, NewSee Sold Price
Sold2018Andy Warhol - The BeatlesAndy Warhol (1928-1987, USA) - "The Beatles" - A lithographic poster print on paper based on Warhol's 1980 masterpiece of the iconic band. Colorful and historic, this is a limited edition (196/300) piSee Sold Price
Sold2018Andy Warhol (American, 1928 -1987) -- Hand Signed FineThis lot consists of a fine art print on paper, Hand Signed "Andy Warhol" in the lower left side with the edition number "16/300" in the lower left. Image depicts three identical images of a classic vSee Sold Price
Sold2024Andy Warhol Mercedes-Benz 300 SL Car Art Print1988 Achenbach Art edition Andy Warhol "Cars" art poster / print in frame. Displays 8 pop art colored tiles of Mercedes-Benz 300 SL Coupe. Bottom right corner is marked "Achenbach Art Edition / GaleriSee Sold Price
Sold2023Andy Warhol - Mercedes-Benz 300 SL Coupe - 2010 Offset Lithograph 11.5" x 17.25""Mercedes-Benz 300 SL Coupe" by Andy Warhol, 2010 Unsigned Offset Lithograph. Paper size is 11.5 x 17.25 inches, with an image size of 11.5 x 17.25 inches. The Offset Lithograph is from an unknown ediSee Sold Price
Sold2019Andy Warhol (American, 1928-1987), , Mao from The NewAndy Warhol (American, 1928-1987) Mao from The New York Collection for Stockholm 1973, signed in ball-point pen and numbered 25/300 verso (there were also 25 artist's proofs), the full sheet, ExperimeSee Sold Price
Sold2021Andy Warhol (American, 1928-1987) Edward Kennedy, 1980Andy Warhol (American, 1928-1987) Edward Kennedy, 1980 screenprint with diamond dust on Lenox Museum Board signed and numbered 34/300 in pencil 40 x 32 inches. Property from a Private Collection, ChevSee Sold Price
Sold2019Andy Warhol ScreenprintAndy Warhol, American (1928-1987) Color Screenprint "Wayne Gretzky #99". Signed and numbered lower left 221/300. Measures 40" x 32", frame measures 47-1/2" x 39-1/2" Condition: Good condition. EstimatSee Sold Price
Sold2018Andy Warhol (1928-1987) 2 LithographsAndy Warhol (American, 1928-1987) 2 Works: S&H Green Stamps, 1965, Offset lithograph, including one signed by the artist (ed. approx. 300) and one folded exhibition announcement (ed. 6000). Publisher:See Sold Price
Sold2016WARHOL ANDY: (1928-1987) American Pop Artist. Signed 8WARHOL ANDY: (1928-1987) American Pop Artist. Signed 8 x 10 photograph of Warhol in a head and shoulders pose. Photograph by Pat Hackett. Signed ('Andy Warhol') with his name alone in bold black ink tSee Sold Price
Sold2023Andy Warhol (1928 -1987): Two Boys, After Von GloedenAndy Warhol (1928 -1987): Two Boys, After Von Gloeden Pencil on paper, 1978, signed 'Andy Warhol' lower left. 31 x 23 1/2 in. (sheet), 44 1/2 x 33 1/2 in. (frame). Note: This work is one in a series oSee Sold Price
Sold2020Andy WARHOL (1928- 1987) Marilyn 1967 edition 250Andy WARHOL (1928- 1987)安迪·沃霍尔 , 安迪·沃荷 , アンディ・ウォーホル -- DescriptioSee Sold Price
Sold2020ANDY WARHOL (1928 - 1987): "SIDEWALK"1983 color screenprint signed and numbered 229/250 29 x 42 inchesSee Sold Price
Sold2018Andy WARHOL, (1928 -1987) 安迪·沃LOT 8052 -- Andy WARHOL (1928- 1987)安迪·沃霍尔 , 安迪·沃荷 , アンディ・ウォーホル -See Sold Price
Sold2018Andy WARHOL, (1928 -1987) 安迪·沃Andy WARHOL, (1928 -1987)安迪·沃霍尔 , 安迪·沃荷 , アンディ・ウォーホル ---- DescripSee Sold Price
Sold2018Andy WARHOL, (1928 -1987) 安迪·沃Andy WARHOL, (1928 -1987)安迪·沃霍尔 , 安迪·沃荷 , アンディ・ウォーホル -- DescriptiSee Sold Price
Sold2020Andy WARHOL (1928- 1987) Marilyn announcement 1981Andy WARHOL (1928- 1987)安迪·沃霍尔 , 安迪·沃荷 , アンディ・ウォーホル -- DescriptioSee Sold Price
Sold2020ANDY WARHOL (1928 - 1987): "BIRD"circa 1950s ink on Strathmore paper Provenance: Kantor Gallery, Los Angeles CA Condition: Good. very slight rippling to paper. A faint 1/2 inch-long crease to lower left quadrant. Framed under UV PlexSee Sold Price
Sold2018Andy WARHOL, (1928 -1987) 安迪·沃Andy WARHOL, (1928 -1987)after安迪·沃霍尔 , 安迪·沃荷 , アンディ・ウォーホル -- DescSee Sold Price
Sold2019Andy WARHOL, (1928 -1987) 安迪·沃LOT 103087 -- Andy WARHOL (1928- 1987)Attr. -- Description : Angel with crown -- Medium : Ink drawing op paper -- Dimensions : 36 x 26 cm -- Signature : Unsigned, stamp verso -- Estimate : 1000 - 1500See Sold Price
1 day LeftSapphire Auction GalleryAndy Warhol - Absolut Vodka, Hand Signed & Numbered Silkscreen$400(1 bid)