Sold2021After Carl Kauba, 'Peace' bronze sculptureAfter Carl Kauba (Austrian/American, 1865-1922) 'Peace,' depicting a wizened Native American chief wearing a feathered headdress, signed, rising on a green marble plinth, 28"h x 12"w x 11"d.See Sold Price
Sold2024Carl Kauba "Lawn Tennis" Antique Bronze SculptureCa. late 19th to early 20thC. Antique bronze sculpture titled "Lawn Tennis" by Austrian sculptor Carl Kauba (1865-1922). Signed "C. Kauba" as shown. Sculpture is very good as shown, racket appears toSee Sold Price
Sold2017CARL KAUBA (1865-1922) BRONZE SCULPTURESculpture titled as 'Chief White Cloud', bronze enhanced with polychrome enamels, brown and gold patina, green marble base, incised signature on the base. Measures 20.5 x 10 inches. We happily provideSee Sold Price
Sold2022Pair of Carl Kauba Bronze Allegorical SculpturesCarl Kauba (Austrian, 1865-1922) bronze figural female busts on pilaster pedestals with long leafy branches reaching upward, theater masks in front of one and a lyre in front of the other; titled on tSee Sold Price
Sold2023After Carl KAUBA: Miniature Man - BronzeAfter Carl Kauba miniature bronze sculpture of a man holding a briefcase and an umbrella, titled "Tobias Knopp", signed C. Kauba. [Overall: 6 1/2" H x 2" W x 2" D (including marble plinth)].See Sold Price
Sold2024Carl Kauba "True Blue" Bronze SculptureCarl Kauba (Austria: 1865 - 1922) patinated bronze sculpture atop a marble base titled "True Blue". Signed and dated in cast to base; "C Kauba (C) / 1915; further inscribed: National Security League NSee Sold Price
Sold2024Carl Kauba "Seated Plains Indian" Bronze SculptureCarl Kauba (Austria: 1865 - 1922) patinated bronze sculpture atop a marble base titled "Seated Plains Indian". Bears signature to base. Measures approx. 7" Tall. Provenance - Private Estate CollectionSee Sold Price
Sold2021After Carl Kauba 'Big Eagle' Bronze SculptureA recast figural Native American warrior sculpture titled 'Big Eagle' after Carl Kauba (Austrian, 1865-1922)See Sold Price
2023Carl Kauba Cheyenne Native Indian Bronze SculptureCarl Kauba (Austrian, American,1865 -1922). An antique bronze statue, Titled "Cheyenne". A western art work Depicting a Native American Indian rider on horseback, shooting bow and arrow. Artist inciseSee Sold Price
Sold2024Carl Kauba (1865-1922) AustriaGIFT DANCER, cold-painting cast bronze sculpture with patina, signed and titled in design, with owner added decorative rattle, 24 x 8 ½ x 9 ½” including stone base, weight 29 poundSee Sold Price
Sold2022Carl Kauba (1865-1922, Austrian)"True Blue," 1915 Patinated bronze on marble base Signed and dated in the cast: C Kauba (C) / 1915; further inscribed: National Security League New York; titled to sculpture 12.25" H x 4" W x 4" DSee Sold Price
Sold2024after Carl Kauba, Bronze Sculpture of a Skeleton Holding a Ball 12.25 inches height x 3.75 in. wideafter Carl Kauba, Bronze Sculpture of a Skeleton Holding a Ball 12.25 inches height x 3.75 in. wide. size: 12.25x3.75See Sold Price
Sold2023after Carl Kauba Bronze Sculpture- "Native Rider on Horse with Bow and Arrow" 6.5 in. x 11 in.after Carl Kauba Bronze Sculpture- "Native Rider on Horse with Bow and Arrow" size: 6.5x11See Sold Price
Sold2017CARL KAUBA BRONZE SCULPTURE OF A BISONBronze sculpture of a buffalo after Carl Kauba. Signed to bronze base. Measures 9" (23cm) length, total weight 2863g.See Sold Price
Sold2017Signed Erte Patinated Cast Bronze Sculpture Peace 1984Erte cast and patinated bronze sculpture. Titled Peace. Signed and numbered on base 52/500. Circa 1984. Measures 25 1/2" x 8 1/2". Good condition. Will not ship. Will refer local shipper.See Sold Price
Sold2023Erte 1892-1990 Peace LE Bronze Sculpture SIGNEDErte (Romain de Tirtoff) (Russian French,1892-1990). A limited edition bronze sculpture. Titled, "Peace." An Art Deco inspired work depicting a female figure in a floral trimmed dress, wearing a pointSee Sold Price
Sold2024Erte Limited Edition Bronze Sculpture, PeaceErte (Romain De Tirtoff, New York/Russia/France, 1892-1990), gilded and cold painted cast bronze sculpture titled "Peace". Signed "Erte" en verso to back of base and stamped in casSee Sold Price
Sold2016CARL KAUBA RESTRIKE BRONZE SCULPTURECARL KAUBA, RESTRIKE BRONZE SCULPTURE, AMERICAN INDIAN IN FULL HEADDRESS, H 19", W 14":Stone baseSee Sold Price
Sold2016CARL KAUBA BRONZE BUST SCULPTURE J. KALMAR FOUNDRYCarl Kauba (AUSTRIA, 1865 - 1922) bronze bust sculpture depicting a woman. Mounted on a red marble base. Signed Kauba with J. KALMAR foundry mark. Measures approx. 8" height including base.See Sold Price
Sold2021Carl Kauba Indian bronze sculptureBronze sculpture of Sioux Indian Chief Shot in the Eye by listed Austrian artist Carl Kauba. 6" tall.See Sold Price
Sold2016Carl Kauba. Mozart bronze sculpture(Austrian, 1865-1922), early 20th century; half-length figure of legendary composer, signed in cast "C. Kauba," 7 3/4 in. H.See Sold Price
Sold2023After Carl Kauba Bronze Buffalo SculptureAfter Carl Kauba bronze buffalo sculpture, signed under belly, 06/100, on marble base, 10" h x 17" w, chip to base side on the backSee Sold Price
Sold2018after Carl Kauba, "Trooper" Bronze Sculptureafter Carl Kauba (Austrian/American, 1865-1922) Trooper standing figural sculpture bronze, marble signed 8 3/4"w x 7 1/2"d x 20"hProvenance: Theodore Munn, 08 February 1983 Property from the Estates oSee Sold Price
Sold2018Carl Kauba, Bronze Shepherd Sculpture(Austrian, 1865-1922), signed, stamped "B" with monogram and "Austria." Patina wear, loss, white spatter residue. 8 3/4" high, 16 1/2" long.See Sold Price
Oct 03Weatherham Estate TreasuresCleopatra Egyptian Pharaoh Queen Bronze Statue Sculpture Egypt Decor 34" x 11"$1,300
3 days LeftWeatherham Estate TreasuresOriginal Flying Fairy Angel Bronze Art Deco Style Statue Signed By Artist - 10lbs$450(1 bid)
Oct 03Weatherham Estate TreasuresThe Cat of Botero Inspired Bronze Bronze Sculpture on Marble Base with Green Patina - 7" x 11"$400
3 days LeftWeatherham Estate TreasuresMoreau Inspired Cherub Cupid Holding Torch Bronze Sculpture On Marble Base - 24" x 12"$450
Sep 30Mynt AuctionsBoy Fishing Bronze Sculpture by Lavergne, 12in Tall, Victorian Era, Original 1895$10
Nov 07Pasadena Antique AuctionsOriginal Emmanuel Villanis "Bohemienne" Bronze Sculpture 19 of 100$500
3 days LeftWeatherham Estate TreasuresMoreau Inspired Man Riding Moped Solid Bronze Sculpture - 9" x 6.5"$250
Oct 10Weatherham Estate TreasuresArt Deco Bronze Sculpture of Fashionable Girl Inspired by D.H. Chiparus - 10.5" x 4"$250
Oct 10Weatherham Estate TreasuresRomantic Wood Nymph Candle Holder Signed Original Bronze Art Sculpture by Milo - 15" x 6"$350