Sold2021Evgeny Aleksandrovich Lansere (RUSSIAN, 1848–1886)Evgeny Aleksandrovich Lansere (RUSSIAN, 1848–1886) Bronze Sculpture, Man on Horseback with Dog. Signed and dated 1884, Shtange foundry mark. Stamped Tiffany & Co, likely Tiffany & Co, London ReSee Sold Price
Sold2023Evgeny Aleksandrovich Lansere (Russian, 1848-1886) Bronze Sculpture "Farewell Kiss", H 16" W 6.125"Evgeny Aleksandrovich Lansere (Russian, 1848-1886) Bronze Sculpture "Farewell Kiss", H 16" W 6.125" L 13" | Depicting a cossack on horseback giving a young woman a farewell kiss. Finely cast bronze, nSee Sold Price
Sold2018After Evgeny Aleksandrovich Lansere(Russian, 1848–1886) Soldier on Horseback, signed in Cyrillic, patinated bronze, 10-1/4 in.See Sold Price
Sold2016Evgeny Aleksandrovich Lansere. Bronze.Evgeny Aleksandrovich Lansere (Russian, 1848-1886), Cossack Soldier, bronze sculpture, signed lower base, mounted on beige marble base, overall 19 1/2" tall.See Sold Price
Sold2022RUSSIAN BRONZE SCULPTURE BY EVGENY LANSERE SIGNEDEvgeny Aleksandrovich Lansere, Russian, 1848 to 1886, bronze sculpture, Back to the Fields. Signed in Cyrillic on the base. Marked with a Chopin Foundry mark and dated 1871 on the base. Embossed stampSee Sold Price
Sold2016AFTER EVGENY LANSERE BRONZE SCULPTUREAFTER EVGENY LANSERE [LANCERAY] (RUSSIAN, 1848-1886), BRONZE SCULPTURE, H 10 1/2", L 24" (BASE), HUNTER WITH DOGS:Cast as a pursuing huntsman on horseback, along with three hunting dogs; signed in CyrSee Sold Price
Sold2016After Lanceray, "Cossack Plunder" Bronze SculptureAfter (Yevgeny Yevgenyevich Lansere) Eugene Alexandrovitch Lanceray (Russian, 1875-1946), "Cossack Plunder", patinated bronze sculpture, incised on base in Cyrillic. Figural sculpture depicting a manSee Sold Price
Sold2023RUSSIAN BRONZE SCULPTURE TROIKA BY EUGENE LANCERAYBronze sculpture by Yevgeny Lansere, also spelled as Eugene Lanceray, 1875 to 1946, a Russian artist of the Mir iskusstva movement, brother of the painter Zinaida Serebriakova. The artwork representsSee Sold Price
Sold2023Russian Bronze Troika Statue after Eugene LancerayA Russian bronze sculpture after Eugene Lanceray (also Eugene Lansere) (Yevgeny Yevgenyevich Lanceray) (Russian, 1875-1946). A figural figural horse and carriage group depicting a traditional RussianSee Sold Price
Sold2023RUSSIAN GOUACHE ILLUSTRATION BY EUGENE LANCERAYGouache on paper painting by Yevgeny Lansere, also spelled as Eugene Lanceray, 1875 to 1946, a Russian artist of the Mir iskusstva movement, brother of the painter Zinaida Serebriakova. The artwork deSee Sold Price
Sold2023RUSSIAN GOUACHE ILLUSTRATION BY EUGENE LANCERAYGouache on paper painting by Yevgeny Lansere, also spelled as Eugene Lanceray, 1875 to 1946, a Russian artist of the Mir iskusstva movement, brother of the painter Zinaida Serebriakova. The artwork deSee Sold Price
Sold2018Bronze by Eugene Lanceray of Arab horseman.c.1900Bronze by Eugene Lanceray of Arab horseman.circa 1900. 3.75"x 8.5"x 11.5".--------------------------------------------------------------------------------(From Wiki):"Yevgeny Yevgenyevich Lansere (RusSee Sold Price
Sold2023A RUSSIAN BRONZE BY LANSERE, MOUNTED ARAB, MODEL 18Eugene Lanceray (Russian, 1848-1886), "Arab Fantasia," 1877, bronze sculpture, signed lower right E. LANCERAY by Fx. Chopine Foundry, St. Petersburg. Dimensions: H: 14 in., (35.5 cm.)See Sold Price
Sold2019Bronze Figure After Eugene LancerayCast Bronze of a Horse pulling a cart with a man and a woman. on a fine stone plinth. 20th Century. Signed E. Nahccpe. After Artist Yevgeny Yevgenyevich Lansere No Foundry Mark, Excellent Condition. LSee Sold Price
Sold2017Gouache of a castle by Eugene Lanceray(Ambass.)Gouache of a castle by Eugene Lanceray. Watercolor: 13.5"x 18.5" in a frame 15"x 20".(From Wiki):"Yevgeny Yevgenyevich Lansere (Russian: Евге́ний ЕSee Sold Price
Sold2021EVGENI ALEXANDROVICH (EUGENE) LANCERAY (1848 - 1886):'Svyatoslav on the Way to Tsargrad'; 1886; bronze; signed in Cyrillic to base, inscribed in Cyrillic to plinth; Provenance: The Estate of Bertha Hernandez, San Marino CA; 20 1/2 inches wide; 8 3/4 incSee Sold Price
Sold2022Evgeni Alexandrovich (Eugene) Lanceray (Russian, 1848-1886), BogatyrEvgeni Alexandrovich (Eugene) Lanceray (Russian, 1848-1886), Bogatyrearly 20th century, patinated cast bronze, incised with signature and date, with F. Chopin foundry mark to naturalistic terrace, sidSee Sold Price
2023EUGENE LANCERAY (1848-1886)"Cossack's Sweetheart" bronze 14 1/2 x 13 1/2 x 5 3/4 inches. signed. and F. Chopin foundry.See Sold Price
2023EUGENE LANCERAY (1848-1886)"Mounted Cossack" bronze 15 1/4 x 13 x 5 1/2 inches. signed. F. Chopin foundry.See Sold Price
Sold2017RUSSIAN BRONZE SCULPTURE BY EUGENE LANCERAYMeasures 19" Long , 17.5" High. Estimate $4.000-5.000See Sold Price
Sold2018After: Eugene Lanceray, Russian (1875 - 1946) Cast IronAfter: Eugene Lanceray, Russian (1875 - 1946) Cast Iron "Standing Bear" Signed in the Cast. Dated 1969 with "CCCP" mark on underside. Measures 22-1/2" H. Shipping: Third party. (estimate $1000-$1500)See Sold Price
Sold2024EUGENE LANCERAY (1848-1886) "FAREWELL KISS TO THE COSSACK".Russian Federation, late 19th Century. Bronze. Signed in the casting. 14.5"h. 19"l.See Sold Price
Sold2022EVGENY LANCERAY RUSSIAN BRONZE HORSEMAN SCULPTUREEvgeny Lanceray, Russian, 1848 to 1886, a cast bronze sculpture depicting a Bashkir warrior on horseback with arkan or lasso, signed in Cyrillic to the base. Evgeny Yevgenyevich Lanceray, also often sSee Sold Price
Sold2020EVGENI LANSERE LANCERAY BRONZE SCULPTURE C. 1879Evgeni Lansere (Lanceray)(Russian, 1848-1886) A Bashkir on horseback with arkan (lasso) signed bronze sculpture circa 1879. Ht: 8.75" Wd: 8.5" Dpth: 4"See Sold Price
6 days LeftMONTANA ANTIQUESAntique 1912 Russian Empire Cast iron sculpture "Cossack farewell kiss" by Eugene Lanceray$1,100
7 days LeftBroward Auction GalleryLouis Eugene Leroux (France,1833-1905) oil painting antique$70(3 bids)
3 days LeftFreeman's | HindmanEugene Von Bruenchenhein (American, 1910-1983) The Spirit of Aurora (Modern Art Series No. 322),$10,000
4 days LeftEldred'sEUGENE DELACROIX (France, 1798-1863), "The Squire"., Pencil and ink on paper, 6" x 6". Framed 11.25"$350(1 bid)
2 days LeftDallas Auction Gallery19th Century French Decorated Bronze Mantle Clock in The Manner of Eugene Viala$1,500
3 days LeftKingston Auction HouseFrench Eugene Fontenay Archeological Revival Brooch & Earrings circa 1860-1880$3,000
4 days LeftFrost & NicklausEugene Berman, View in Perspective of Perfect Sunset, Vintage Litho Print, 1944$20