Sold2021Georges Braque Exhibition Poster, 1953Exhibition lithograph / poster from a 1953 Georges Braque exhibition: Braque Graveur at Berggruen & Cie, France, 1953. Image: 23" H x 15.75" W, frame: 23.75" H x 16.5" W.See Sold Price
Sold2021Georges Braque 1959 lithograph Braque Graveur signedGeorges Braque. (1882-1963). Braque Graveur. Color Lithograph after the Original Poster. 1959. Monogrammed in the plate. Excellent. Sauret. Atelier Mourlot. Image Size 5 3/4 x 8 3/8 inches. ApproximatSee Sold Price
Sold2024GEORGES BRAQUE (1882-1963) GRAVEUR 1959Georges Braque (1882-1963). Braque Graveur. Color Lithograph after the Original Poster. 1959. Monogrammed in the plate. Excellent. Sauret. Atelier Mourlot. Image Size 5 3/4 x 8 3/8 inches. ApproximateSee Sold Price
Sold2023Braque Lithograph 7 Braque-graveur Mourlot 1959Artist: Georges Braque Country: France Title: Braque graveur Medium: Lithograph Paper size: 9.5 x12.5 inch Printed: 1959 by Mourlot Freres, France on vellum paper Provenance: Art in posters 1959 CondiSee Sold Price
Sold2021LITHO POSTER G. BRAQUE GRAVEUR @ BERGGRUEN & GIELITHO POSTER G. BRAQUE GRAVEUR @ BERGGRUEN & GIE, NOV.-DEC. 1953, 28" x 19 1/4"See Sold Price
Sold2019George Braque - Berggruen & CieTitle: Berggruen & Cie Artist: George Braque Printing Date: 1953 Size/Format: 30 x 20 in. Additional Info:This is an Original Vintage Poster; it is not a reproduction. This poster has been printed onSee Sold Price
Sold2024Vintage Georges Braques Braque Graveur Lithograph Poster 1953 28x20"Vintage Georges Braques Braque Graveur Lithograph Poster 1953 28x20"See Sold Price
Sold2024after Georges Braque (French 1882-1963) posterBracque Graveur exhibition poster, 1953, Berggruen & Cie. 25 7/8 x 17 7/8" Provenance: Private collection- Cleveland, OHSee Sold Price
Sold2024Georges Braque G. Braque Exhibition 1959 lithographGeorges Braque. (1882-1963). G. Braque Exhibition. Color Lithograph after the Original Poster. 1959. Excellent. Sauret. Atelier Mourlot. Image Size 6 1/2 x 9 1/2 inches. Approximately 15 x 18 inches.See Sold Price
Sold2022Georges Braque 1959 lithograph G. braque signedGeorges Braque. G. braque. Color lithograph after the original poster. 1959. Signed in the Plate. Excellent. Sauret. Legendary Atelier Mourlot. Image size 6 x 8 5/8 inches. Approximately 15 x 18 incheSee Sold Price
Sold2021Georges BRAQUESigned ANTIQUE Exhibition Poster "TheGeorges Braque."G. Braque." Color Lithograph after the Original Poster. 1959. Excellent. Sauret. Atelier Mourlot. Image Size 5 7/8 x 8 3/8 inches. Approximately 13 1/2 x 15 1/2 inches. Gallery MattedSee Sold Price
Sold2021Georges Braque Exposition lithograph signedGeorges Braque. "G. Braque Exposition". Color lithograph after the original poster. 1959. Signed in the plate. Excellent. Mourlot. Image c. size 6 3/4 x 9 1/2 inches. Framed dimensions c. 16 x 19 inchSee Sold Price
Sold2022Georges Braque lithograph signedGeorges Braque. "G. Braque". Color lithograph after the original poster. 1959. Signed in the plate. Excellent. Mourlot. Image size c. 8 x 9 inches.Framed c. 17 x 18 inches. This piece is double mattedSee Sold Price
Sold2017[Exhibition Posters. Braque, Georges] Braque.[Exhibition Posters. Braque, Georges] Braque. Paris: Mourlot, 1959. Lithograph on paper. Poster. Ref.: Mourlot. Braque, 195. 28 x 19".See Sold Price
Sold2022Braque (Georges).- Braque (Seibel C.) Braque Paulhan, one of 230 copies, 2 original lithographs byBraque (Georges).- Braque (Seibel C.) Braque Paulhan, one of 230 copies, 2 original lithographs by Georges Braque, stamped with Braque's "GB" signature, loose as issued, original wrappers, housed withSee Sold Price
Sold2021Georges Braque 1959 lithograph G. Braque signedGeorges Braque. (1882-1963). G. Braque. Color Lithograph after the Original Poster. 1959. Monogrammed in the plate. Excellent. Sauret. Atelier Mourlot. Image Size 6 1/2 x 9 1/2 inches. Approximately 1See Sold Price
Sold2019BRAQUE, Georges (1882-1963). Braque Lithographe. TextBRAQUE, Georges (1882-1963). Braque Lithographe. Text by Francis Ponge and Fernand Mourlot. Paris: Andre Sauret, 1963. 4to. Original color lithograph frontispiece, and numerous reproductions. OriginalSee Sold Price
Sold2022Georges Braque 1959 lithograph G. Braque signedGeorges Braque. (1882-1963). G. Braque. Color Lithograph after the Original Poster. 1959. Monogrammed in the plate. Excellent. Sauret. Atelier Mourlot. Image Size 6 1/2 x 9 1/2 inches. Approximately 1See Sold Price