Sold2021Aftr Joseph Urbain Melin, Portrait of two houndsAfter Joseph Urbain Melin (French, 1814-1886)Portrait of two houndsoil on canvasinscribed lower left R. de Leon. 1859. and Dap. J. Melin.37 x 54 1/2in (94 x 138.5cm)See Sold Price
Sold2021Aftr Joseph Urbain Melin, Portrait of two houndsAfter Joseph Urbain Melin (French, 1814-1886)Portrait of two houndsoil on canvasinscribed lower left D ap. J. Melin. and R. de Leon 1860.37 x 54 1/2in (94 x 138.5cm)See Sold Price
Sold2021Aftr Joseph Urbain Melin, Portrait of two pointersAfter Joseph Urbain Melin (French, 1814-1886)Portrait of two pointersoil on canvasinscribed lower left R. de Leon. 1859. and Dap. J. Melin.37 x 54 1/2in (94 x 138.5cm)See Sold Price
Sold2022JOAN MIRO (SPANISH 1893-1983)Woman with a Dove, published by Maeght, printed by Arte Adrien Maeght 1969 lithograph on Rives vellum 84 x 60 cm (33 1/8 x 23 5/8 in.) framed dimensions: 110 x 86 cm (43 1/4 x 33 7/8 in.) signed lowerSee Sold Price
Sold2023MIKHAIL CHEMIAKIN (RUSSIAN B. 1943)MIKHAIL CHEMIAKIN (RUSSIAN B. 1943)Politicians, 1986pastel on paper110 x 75 cm (43 1/4 x 29 1/2 in.) [sight]framed dimensions: 110 x 74 cm (43 1/4 x 29 18 in.)signed, titled, and dated lower rightSee Sold Price
Sold2022CHARLES M. CAMPBELL (AMERICAN 1905-1985)CHARLES M. CAMPBELL (AMERICAN 1905-1985) Men Without Women, oil on canvas 71 x 94.5 cm (28 x 37 1/4 in.) framed dimensions: 87 x 111 cm (34 1/4 x 43 3/4 in.) signed in center PROVENANCE Doyle New YorkSee Sold Price
Sold2022Manner of John Hoppner, Robin Vanecke, oilIn the manner of John Hoppner (British, 1758-1810)Portrait of Master Robin Vaneckeoil on canvas54 1/2 x 36in (138 x 91.5cm)See Sold Price
Sold2021CANTON SCHOOL (LATE 19TH CENTURY) 'View of Hong KongCANTON SCHOOL (LATE 19TH CENTURY) 'View of Hong Kong Victoria Harbour' Gouache on paper, framed. 68.5cm (27in) x 138.5cm (54 1/2in) This lot is subject to the following lot symbols: TP T&#See Sold Price
SoldTHE CONNOR BROTHERS (British, born 1968) Vice Versa, 2019 framed 115.0 x 79.5 x 6.0 cm (45 1/3 x...THE CONNOR BROTHERS (British, born 1968) Vice Versa, 2019 unsigned oil on canvas 110.0 x 75.0 cm (43 5/16 x 29 1/2 in). framed 115.0 x 79.5 x 6.0 cm (45 1/3 x 31 1/3 x 2 2/5 in). Footnotes: ProvenSee Sold Price
Sold2022Lao Lianben (b. 1948)Lao Lianben (b. 1948) Tryst 83 signed and dated 1975 (middle left) oil on wood 48" x 54 1/2" (122 cm x 138 cm) PROPERTY FORMERLY FROM THE RAFAEL PANGANIBAN COLLECTION According to the Cambridge DictioSee Sold Price
Sold2024HENRI EDMOND CROSS FRENCH 1856-1910Paysage, watercolor, 7 1/2 x 9 in (19.1 x 22.9 cm), framed 14 3/4 x 17 in (37.5 x 43.2 cm), signed lower left, PROVENANCE: Private collector Mamaroneck, NY l/See Sold Price
Sold2022Tetsuo Bob OCHIKUBO (1923-1975) Japanese - AmericanTetsuo Bob OCHIKUBO (1923-1975) ; Untitled abstract ; oil on canvas / framed ; dimensions 91 x 107 cm (36 x 42 in.) ; frame size 94 x 110 cm (37 x 43 1/3 in.) ; signed lower right corner ; Shipping toSee Sold Price
Sold2023William Skilling, American, Born 1940, PaintingPortrait Of A Man As Vegetables After Giuseppe Arcimboldo, Oil On Canvas, Signed, Inscribed Verso TBS 3642 28-23, Framed 45.5h X 39.5w X 1.5d Inches. See Photos For Condition.See Sold Price
Sold2023WILLIAM HENRY JOHNSON AMERICAN 1901-1970Still Life with Bottle and Kettle, oil on canvas, 18 x 24 in (45.7 x 61 cm), framed 23 x 29 1/2 in (58.4 x 74.9 cm), signed lower rightSee Sold Price
Sold2022Hugo Yonzon, Jr. (1924 - 1994)Hugo Yonzon, Jr. (1924 - 1994) Triptych of Philippine Country Life: a) Sabungeros b) Vendors c) Rice Planter a.) signed and dated 1955 (lower right) oil on plywood a.) 54 1/6" x 17 7 /8" (138 cm x 45See Sold Price
Sold2022ATTRIBUTED TO MAX LIEBERMANN (GERMAN 1847-1935)ATTRIBUTED TO MAX LIEBERMANN (GERMAN 1847-1935) Garden near Noordwijk (Holland), pastel on paper 35 x 41 cm (13 3/4 x 16 1/4 in.) framed dimensions: 54 x 60 cm (21 1/4 x 23 5/8 in.) signed lower left-See Sold Price
Sold2021William Merritt Chase "Portrait of a Boy"William Merritt Chase (American, 1849-1916) "Portrait of a Boy", oil on canvas, signed "W.M. Chase", exhibition labels and gallery labels on back, 10" x 8", framed size 17-1/4" x 15-1/4", good conditiSee Sold Price
Sold2021NORMAN LEWIS AMERICAN 1909-1979Untitled Abstraction, oil, ink on paper, 14 3/4 x 21 1/2 in (37.5 x 54.6 cm), framed 18 1/2 x 25 in (47 x 63.5 cm), signed lower right, PROVENANCE: Private collection New YorkSee Sold Price
Sold2016SIDNEY RICHARD PERCY (BRITISH, 1821-1886)Highland Cattle Watering, Oil on canvas, Signed and dated lower left, Size: 24 in. x 38 in. / 60.96 cm x 96.52 cm, Framed: 35 1/4 in. x 49 1/4 in. / 89.54 cm x 125.1 cmSee Sold Price
Sold2024ANNE ESTELLE RICE AMERICAN 1879-1959Coastel Scene, oil on artist board, 12 x 16 in (30.5 x 40.5 cm), framed 17 1/2 x 21 1/2 in (44.5 x 54.6 cm), signed lower leftSee Sold Price
Sold2015The Walls of Taku Forts are Besieged by the Forces ofEuropean School. Gouache on paper on canvas. c. 1900-1905. 38 3/4 x 54 1/2 inches, 43 7/8 x 61 1/4 inches framed. The Boxer Rebellion was a brief but bloody conflict that raged in Northern China durinSee Sold Price
Sold2017Hiroshi Yoshida (1876-1950): Woodblock PrintHiroshi Yoshida (1876-1950): Woodblock Print Entitled 'Sea of Clouds at Houozan', signed, with one seal of the artist, Jisuri mark, dated, framed and glazed. {21 1/4 x 32 1/4 inches (54 x 81.9 cm)} [CSee Sold Price
Sold2021Alexander Calder Signed Lithograph "Balloons"Alexander Calder (AMerican, 1898-1976) signed lithograph "Balloons", color lithograph on paper, pencil signed "Calder, edition 57/150, 39-3/4" x 28-1/4" sheet, framed 43-1/4" x 31-3/4", very good condSee Sold Price
Sold2017Berkel, Flywheel slicer, model 1Berkel Flywheel slicer, model 1 The Netherlands, 1908-1915enameled cast iron, stainless steel, chrome-plated steel, beech23 w x 32 d x 54.5 h in (58 x 81 x 138 cm) Signed with applied metal manufSee Sold Price
1 day LeftBonhamsVIK MUNIZ (B. 1961) Odalisque, after Gustave le Gray (from 'Rebus'), 2010 (This work is number ...$15,000
147 Lots AwayHeritage Auctions78148: Attributed to Song Wenzhi (Chinese, 1919-1999) L$750
21 hrs LeftBonhamsWilliam Adolphe Bouguereau (French, 1825-1905) Fardeau Agréable (Pleasant Burden) (Painted ...£800,000
3 days LeftFreeman's | HindmanShiro Kasamatsu (1898-1991) 笠松紫浪 (1898-1991)$200
153 Lots AwayHeritage Auctions78154: A Tibetan Painted Thangka with Buddha Shakyamuni$2,000(2 bids)
Featured3 days LeftOAB AuctionsMario Jason Original Bronze Sculpture Aurora Signed Female Ballerina 84" Art$3,000