2023Pierre-Auguste Renoir : Louis ValtatPierre-Auguste Renoir (France, 1841-1919): Louis Valtat. Lithograph on paper mounted to cardboard, signed in plate. Pierre Renoir is known for impressionist and post impressionist figure and landscapeSee Sold Price
Sold2022Pierre-Auguste Renoir (1841-1919) - Portrait of Louis Valtat, Lithograph, 1904.Pierre-Auguste Renoir (French, 1841-1919) - Portrait of Louis Valtat, Lithograph, 1904. From an edition of 1,000. From Douze Lithographies Originales de Pierre-Auguste Renoir. Published by Ambroise VoSee Sold Price
Sold2019Renoir LithographPierre-Auguste Renoir, French, 1841-1919. Lithograph on paper entitled "Louis Valtat" (Stella, 38). Signed in the plate; in a simple glazed wood frame. As viewed in the unopened frame: toned overall,See Sold Price
Sold2024Pierre Auguste Renoir Lithograph 'Valtat'Pierre Auguste Renoir (1841 - 1919 France) lithograph 'Valtat', signed in plate and labeled verso. Framed and matted. Complete with gallery documentation. Measures: 17" x 14" overall, 12" x 9" sight.See Sold Price
Sold2018Renoir: Portrait of Valtat - LithographPierre Auguste Renoir (French, 1841-1919). "Portrait of Valtat", lithograph. Not dated, signed lower right. [Art: 12 1/2 x 9 1/2 inches; Frame: 22 1/4 x 18 1/2 inches].See Sold Price
Sold2024PIERRE RENOIR ORIGINAL PORTRAIT SKETCH AFTERPierre-Auguste Renoir (1841-1919, French) original portrait sketching in the manner of. This is an original sketching of Louis Voltat created by an unknown artist in the same style and technique as PiSee Sold Price
Sold2021Pierre Auguste Renoir 1841-1919 Signed LithographPierre Auguste Renoir (French, 1841-1919). Original pencil signed portrait lithograph titled "Portrait of Valtat." Artist signature lower right. Includes a Guarantee of Authenticity by Korvette Art GaSee Sold Price
Sold2015PIERRE-AUGUSTE RENOIR LITHOGRAPH 1904PIERRE-AUGUSTE RENOIR (FRENCH 1841-1919), LITHOGRAPH, 1904, IMAGE: H 12", W 6 1/4", "VALTAT":Published by Vollard, Paris. From "L'Album des Douze Lithographies Originales"; stone signed lower right; fSee Sold Price
Sold2022RENOIR - ART GALLERY EXHIBITION POSTERPierre Auguste Renoir - French 1841-1919 - Impressionism Art Exhibition Poster for The Carnegie Museum of Art, Minneapolis Institute of Arts, Nelson Atkins Museum of Art, Saint Louis Art Museum, ToledSee Sold Price
Sold2016Etching, Girl, RenoirDescription: Portrait of a girl in a gown seated within a landscape. History: Pierre-Auguste Renoir, commonly known as Auguste Renoir French: 25 February 1841 – 3 December 1919), was a French aSee Sold Price
Sold2017Pierre Auguste Renoir (1841 - 1919)Pierre Auguste Renoir (France, 1841 - 1919) Charcoal Drawing on Paper. Pencil Signed. Sight Size: 10.75 x 9 in. Overall Size: 18.5 x 15.5 inches. Provenance: Private Estero Florida Collection.See Sold Price
Sold2024Pierre Auguste Renoir (1841 - 1919)Pierre Auguste Renoir, French (1841 - 1919) Etching on Paper "Sur La Plage" Signed Lower Right. COA affixed en verso. Sight measures 5-3/4" x 4-1/8". Frame measures 31-3/4" x 27-5/8". Condition: GoodSee Sold Price
Sold2023Pierre-Auguste RENOIR (1841 - 1919) FrenchAmbroise Vollard, circa 1904, from Twelve Original Lithographs by Pierre-Auguste Renoir, edition 1000, lithograph, 9 1/16 × 6 13/16 inches, signed in stone, Pasquale Iannetti Inc. Art Gallery labSee Sold Price
Sold2024Pierre Auguste Renoir (1841 - 1919)Etching, "La chapeau epingle", block signed. 4.5"h x 3.25"w impression size and 23"h x 20"w framedSee Sold Price
Sold2021Pierre Auguste Renoir (1841 - 1919)Pierre Auguste Renoir, French (1841 - 1919) Etching on Paper "Trois Esquisses de Maternite" Unmarked. Measures 8" x 9-1/2", frame measures 19-3/4" x 24". Condition: Toning to the surface otherwise gooSee Sold Price
Sold2022AFTER PIERRE AUGUSTE RENOIR (1841 - 1919): CHAPEAU EPINGLEetching on wove paper, matted and framed under acrylic; signed in plate; 4 5/8 x 3 1/4 inches plate; 15 1/2 x 12 1/2 inches frameSee Sold Price
Sold2022Pierre - Auguste Renoir (1841 - 1919)"Le Chapeau Epingle"; c. 1894; Drypoint Etching; 4.5" x 3.5"; Signed Lower Left (in plate); Framed (under glass); Note: condition - natural toningSee Sold Price
Sold2023After Pierre Auguste Renoir (1841 - 1919): Standing Batheretching on wove paper; unsigned Plate: 6 1/2 x 4 1/2 in. (16.5 x 11.4 cm.), Frame: 21 x 17 in. (53.3 x 43.2 cm.)See Sold Price
Sold2022AFTER PIERRE AUGUSTE RENOIR (1841 - 1919): TOURNE A GAUCHElithograph; signed in printing; Provenance: Associated American Artists, New York certificate of authenticity applied to frame backing; 9 X 6 1/2 inches sight; 16 1/3 X 13 1/2 inches frame;See Sold Price
Sold2024Pierre-Auguste RENOIR (1841 - 1919), Etching "Chapeau Epingle (1894)"Etching in black on laid paper after Pierre-Auguste Renoir (French, 1841 - 1919). A later edition titled “Chapeau Epingle (1894)” Measures: 11.8 x 8.5 cm plate / 32.2 x 25.5 cm paper. Signed iSee Sold Price
Sold2024Pierre-Auguste RENOIR (1841 - 1919), Etching “Sur la plage à Berneval (1892)Etching in black on laid paper after Pierre-Auguste Renoir (French, 1841 - 1919). A later edition titled “Sur la plage à Berneval, 1892” Measures: 9.4.0 x 13.5 cm plate / 33 x 25 cm paper. SiSee Sold Price
Sold2023Pierre Auguste Renoir (1841 - 1919) FrancePierre Auguste Renoir (1841 - 1919) France Print Signed Title: La Moulin de Gallette Measure 9 3/4"in H x 12 3/4"in W Known for: Impressionist and post impressionist figure and landscape painting BiogSee Sold Price
Sold2023Pierre Auguste Renoir (1841 - 1919) FrancePierre Auguste Renoir (1841 - 1919) France Print Signed Measure 9 3/4"in H x 12 3/4"in W Known for: Impressionist and post impressionist figure and landscape painting Biography: Pierre-Auguste RenoirSee Sold Price
Sold2023Pierre Auguste Renoir (1841 - 1919) FrancePierre Auguste Renoir (1841 - 1919) France Print Signed Measure 12 3/4"in H x 9 3/4"in W Known for: Impressionist and post impressionist figure and landscape painting Biography: Pierre-Auguste RenoirSee Sold Price
6 days LeftCurated Gallery AuctionsPierre Auguste Renoir (1841 - 1919) Antique French Impressionist Print "Gabrielle and Jean"$10(1 bid)
6 days LeftCurated Gallery AuctionsPierre Auguste Renoir (1841 - 1919) Antique French Impressionist Print "The Conversation"$10
Oct 27Art Leaders GalleryPierre Auguste Renoir ‘Mere Allitiant’ Original Heliogravure– 21.5x24.5$500