Sold2020Marguerite Aers oilMarguerite Aers (Belgium/ French 1918-1995)- ''Jeune Femme a l'Ombrelle''- oil on canvas, signed Marg. Aers lower right, framed, very good condition. 22 x 18''See Sold Price
Sold2023Paul Louis Martin des AmoignesFrench, 1850-1912 Le Cabinet de l'Amateur, Jeune Femme Examinant un Tableau, 1890 Signed and dated twice P. L. Martin des Amoignes 1890 (lr and ll) Oil on canvas 23 3/4 x 32 1/4 inches (60.3 x 81.9 cmSee Sold Price
Sold2017Henri Martin(attributed to); 20thC. French Oil PaintingOil on canvas. Jeunes femmes sous la tonnelle. Signed l.l. Having original ornate gilt and gessoed frame; 39in. X 51in., 49in. X 61.5in.(overall)See Sold Price
Sold2023HENRY MOSLER 'JEUNE FEMME' OIL ON CANVASHenry Mosler (French/American, 1841-1920) oil painting on canvas. Titled 'Jeune Femme'. Signed and dedicated lower left. Dominion Gallery label to verso. Measures 9 1/4" x 7 1/4" + 3" frame.See Sold Price
Sold2023PAUL CÉSAR HELLEU Femme à l'ombrelle.PAUL CÉSAR HELLEU Femme à l'ombrelle. Color drypoint, circa 1900. 395x295 mm; 15x11 inches, wide margins. Signed in pencil, lower left. A very good impression.See Sold Price
Sold2018Young Hawaiian woman from Cook, in koa frameHeading: (Cook, James) Author: Webber, John Title: Jeune Femme de l'Isle Sandwich Place Published: Paris Publisher: Date Published: 1785 Description: Copper-engraved from thSee Sold Price
Sold2017Auguste Moreau, French (1834 -1917 )jeune femme a l'oiseau 19th Century dore and silver over bronze. Signed on metal base. On round marble base. Height: 9", Width: 4" (female, bird, fine art, statue, sculpture, antique, collectible, gilSee Sold Price
Sold2022Briansky, Rita - Jeune femmeBriansky, Rita (1925-) Jeune femme Description: Oil on canvas, signed on lower right R. Briansky Dimension (PO): 36" x 22" Dimension (CM): 91,5 x 55.9 cm Condition report: Bump oSee Sold Price
SoldÀ la manière de /In the manner of John Everett MILLAIS (1829-1896)Description française: À la manière de John Everett MILLAIS (1829-1896) Sans titre - Jeune femme à l'amphore Huile sur toile Monogramme et datée en bas à droite: 84 ProveSee Sold Price
Sold2021STATUETTEDescription Française: STATUETTE Statuette en résine, représentant une jeune femme à l’éventail. Chine, 2ème moitié du XXe siècle. Hauteur : 18,5cm - 7 9/See Sold Price
Sold2018Dietz Edzard, (German/Paris, 1893-1963)Dietz Edzard (German/Paris, 1893-1963) "Jeune Femme au Theatre" oil on canvas signed lower right, "The Paris American Art Co." label en verso. Framed. 16-1/2" x 13", framed 24" x 20-3/4"See Sold Price
Sold2021TA TY (1920-2004) PORTRAIT DE JEUNE FEMME Dessin àTA TY (1920-2004) PORTRAIT DE JEUNE FEMME Dessin à l'encre de Chine et aquarelle sur papier, signé en bas à gauche. WATERCOLOR AND INDIA INK ON PAPER, SIGNED LOWER LEFT. DIM. (À VUSee Sold Price
Sold2022Francois Gall, Large Painting Oil on CanvasFrancois Gall, Hungarian-French (19121987). Large Painting, Oil on Canvas "Jeune Femme Au Ligne" (Young Girl Helping Mother Hanging Clothes). Signed Lower Left. In Original Beautiful Old Frame. GaleriSee Sold Price
Sold2022Auguste RENOIR 1892 Etching "Woman with a fan"Pierre Auguste Renoir (1841 - 1919). La Femme a l'evantail (Woman with a Fan). Hand Pulled Copper plate etching , printed in black ink, on cream laid paper after the original by Auguste Marie Lauzet (See Sold Price
Sold2023Dietz EDZARD (1893 - 1963) GermanJeune femme allongée (Lying young woman), oil on panel, 5 1/2 x 9 1/2 inches, signed lower right. Titled, dated 1958 and signed on the Atelier D. Edzard label verso. Dominion Gallery label and stSee Sold Price
Sold2023Painting, Georges Daniel de MonfreidGeorges Daniel de Monfreid (French, 1856-1929), "Portrait de Femme a L'Epaule de Nudee," 1887, oil on paper (laid down on canvas), gallery title labels (Spiess-Tableaux, Paris/Art Moderne Jaubert S. ASee Sold Price
Sold2024AUGUST MARIE LAUZET (French 1865-1898) TWO PRINTS, after PIERRE AUGUSTE RENOIR (French 1841-1919)AUGUST MARIE LAUZET (French 1865-1898) TWO PRINTS, after PIERRE AUGUSTE RENOIR (French 1841-1919) "La Femme à L'Éventail (Woman with a Fan)" and after EDOUARD MANET (French 1832-1883) "Danseurs EspaSee Sold Price
Sold2022After Renoir, Young Girl with Flowers in Her HatAfter Pierre-Auguste Renoir (French, 1841-1919), mid-20th century oil on canvas copy of Renoir's "Jeune Fille Au Chapeau Fleuri" (1900-05), 18" x 24" canvas.See Sold Price
Sold2021PIERRE BONNARD (1867-1947): "FIGURE DE JEUNE FEMMEcirca 1917; oil on paper laid down on canvas; signed 'Bonnard' lower right; Provenance: Private Collection. Artcurial- Paris, 3 December 2013 [lot 124]; Exhibited: Paris, Galerie Huguette Beres, "BonnSee Sold Price
Sold2021Pierre-Auguste Renoir - Femme nue se chaussantArtist: Pierre-Auguste Renoir Title: Femme nue se chaussant Year: 1919 Dimensions: 10in. by 12.75in. Edition: From the rare limited edition of 375 Publisher: AmSee Sold Price
Sold2020GREGORY CALIBEY (b. 1959, Connecticut) De Jeune FemmeOil on paper 15 x 10 in. (sight), 22 x 16 1/2 in. (framed). Gregory Calibey was educated at Weslyan University and the University of North Carolina. An award winning artist, he has exhibited in EuropeSee Sold Price
Sold2022Oil on Canvas Denise Bouchard FramedOil on canvas, framed. Featuring portrait of a woman sitting in a chair with her back to the viewer. Signed "Denise Bouchard" to the bottom right corner. Label on verso reads "JEUNE FEMME DE DOS / HUISee Sold Price
Sold2015BONNARDEL, Alexandre. Oil on Board. "Young Womanin the Flowers" (Jeune Femmes dans les Fleurs). Signed 'A.P. Bonnardel' lower left. Old inventory label affixed verso. Alexandre Bonnardel (French, 1867 - 1942). From a Bedford Corners, NY home. DimenSee Sold Price
Sold2022Ravary, Marcel (1940- ) Jeunes femmesArtist : Ravary, Marcel (1940- ) Canada Title : Jeunes femmes Description (FR) : Huile sur toile, signee en bas a droite MRavary Description (ENG) : Oil on canvas, signed on lower right MRavary DimentSee Sold Price
BonhamsPierre-Auguste Renoir (French, 1841-1919) Femme au cep de vigne, from L'Album des Douze Lithogra...£460