Sold2021AN ANTIQUE PRINT BY GIOVANNI GIACOMO DE ROSSIAn early print by Giovanni Giacomo de' Rossi (Italian, 1627-1691). After Simone Cantarini: Holy Family with Saint John the Baptist kissing the infant Christ's hand. Signed in print from above: Gio JacSee Sold Price
Sold2017Cecil Collins,Br.,The Holy Family Resting, w/cCecil Collins, British,1908-1989, "The Holy Family Resting", ink and watercolor, signed and dated upper right, verso titled, dated,signed in marker, sketches in pencil (JDUN2113){MM} Property Title /See Sold Price
Sold2021Attributed to Pier Francesco Mola The Holy FamilyAttributed to Pier Francesco Mola The Holy Family Resting under a Tree Oil on canvas 12 1/4 x 16 3/8 inches (31.2 x 41.6 cm) CSee Sold Price
Sold2024Sadeler family, Jan and Rafael. 14 engravings. To include: "Jupiter" and "Luna" after Maerten deSadeler family, Jan and Rafael. 14 engravings. To include: "Jupiter" and "Luna" after Maerten de Vos, "Death Seizing a Lady at Feast", "Holy Family with St. John", "Gabriel and His Offsprings", "ShephSee Sold Price
2024Alonso Cano (1601-1667): Holy Family with St. John the BaptistAlonso Cano 1601-1667 Holy Family with St. John oil on canvas unsigned 44 x 37 1/2 in. (111.8 x 95.3 cm.) Provenance: Property from the Estate of Francis and Marion Lederer (Marion's favorite paintingSee Sold Price
Sold202419th C. KPM Berlin Painted Porcelain Plaque, Holy Family19th C. KPM Berlin Painted Porcelain Plaque, Holy Family. Frame: 17" x 20 1/2" \ Plaque: 9 7/8" x 13"See Sold Price
2016Italian School Old Master Baroque Holy FamilyArtist: Italian School 17th Century Title: Holy Family Medium: Oil on Canvas Size: Approx. 37" x 44" canvas size approximate. Date: 1650 circa. VVSee Sold Price
Sold2021Artist Unknown (19th Century) The Holy Family with theArtist Unknown (19th Century) The Holy Family with the Infant Saint John the Baptist oil on canvas 39 x 39 inches. Property from the Estate of Andrea E. Ricardel, Palm Beach, FLSee Sold Price
Sold202318th Century or Earlier Continental School Holy Family Painting18th Century or earlier depiction of the Holy Family to include the Virgin Mary holding the infant Jesus and Joseph, cherubs in background, Oil/Canvas, no visible signature, 41" x 33.25", carved giltSee Sold Price
Sold2022Old Master Oil Painting of The Holy FamilyOld Master Oil Painting of The Holy Family18th centuryunsigned68 1/2 x 55 1/2 inches (frame)56 x 43 inches (sight)See Sold Price
Sold2022Oil painting Holy family Alexander Arkadievich Litvinov№Litv 507 *** ABOUT THIS PAINTING *** * TITLE: "Holy family" * ARTISTS: Alexander Arkadievich Litvinov * SIZE: 95x90 cm/'37.40x35.43 inches' * MEDIUM: oil, canvas * HAND PAINTED: Original paintiSee Sold Price
Sold2022Bo Bartlett (American, b. 1955) Holy Family as seen from a vacant lot on Price Street, BelmontBo Bartlett (American, b. 1955) Holy Family as seen from a vacant lot on Price Street, Belmont Hills, Pa Oil on boardExecuted in 198512 x 16 in. (30.5 x 40.7cm) Provenance Private Collection, PeSee Sold Price
Sold2023Italian School (17th Century) The Holy FamilyItalian School (17th Century) The Holy Family tempera on panel 19 1/4 x 15 inches. This lot is located in Palm Beach.See Sold Price
Sold2022A polychrome wooden retable fragment depicting the 'Holy Family', Spain, 17h C.Full title: A polychrome wooden retable fragment depicting the 'Holy Family', Spain, 17h C. Description: H 83 x L 64 cm Expert: Cabinet Benoit BertrandSee Sold Price
Sold2022An Old Master Painting of the Holy Family with St. JohnAn Old Master Painting of the Holy Family with St. John the Baptist and St. Elizabethoil on canvas (lined), Italian, 17th century, unsigned. 37 1/2 x 43 in. Private Collection, North Carolina AdditionSee Sold Price
Sold2021Oil painting Holy family Alexander Arkadievich LitvinovNo. Litv 507 *** ABOUT THIS PAINTING *** * TITLE: "Holy family" * ARTISTS: Alexander Arkadievich Litvinov * SIZE: 95x90 cm/'37.40x35.43 inches' * MEDIUM: oil, canvas * HAND PAINTED: Original paintingSee Sold Price
Sold2021Icon of the Virgin with Saints, Icon of the Holy FamilyIcon of the Virgin with Saints, Icon of the Holy Family with God the Father and the Holy Spirit, and the Virgin and Child with St. John the Evangelist Oil on board, oil on copper, and oil on canvas reSee Sold Price
Sold2022A polychrome and gilt wood oratory with the Holy Family, Italy or Spain, 17th C.Full title: A polychrome and gilt wood oratory with the Holy Family, Italy or Spain, 17th C. Description: H 91,5 x L 64,5 x D 10 cm About this sale: Paul De Grande is one of the major dealers of antiqSee Sold Price
Sold2023Salvador Dali The Holy Family 1967 Authentic Framed LithographSalvador Dali. "Ioseph, fili David, noli timere accipere Mariam coniugem tuam: quod enim in ea natum est, de Spiritu Sancto est (Joseph, thou son of David, fear not to take unto thee Mary thy wife: foSee Sold Price
Sold2022Albrecht Durer (German, 1471-1528) The Holy Family with the Three HaresAlbrecht Durer (German, 1471-1528) The Holy Family with the Three Hares woodcut 15 1/4 x 11 1/4 inches. Property from the Collection of the Sisters of Charity, Mount Saint Joseph, OhioSee Sold Price
Sold2021Salvador Dali The Holy Family 1967 Original FramedSalvador Dali. "Ioseph, fili David, noli timere accipere Mariam coniugem tuam: quod enim in ea natum est, de Spiritu Sancto est (Joseph, thou son of David, fear not to take unto thee Mary thy wife: foSee Sold Price
Sold2023'The Holy Family' after Albrecht Durer (German, 1471-1538)After Albrecht Durer (German, 1471-1528). "The Holy Family" drypoint etching after Durer's 1506 original. Engraved with collectors mark "J.S.A" on front, "A.E.D" verso.See Sold Price
Sold2018An Old Master Painting of the Holy Familyoil on canvas laid on board, unsigned, unframed. 44 x 37.25 in. Additional high-resolution photos are available at LelandLittle.comSee Sold Price
4 days LeftFontaine's Auction GalleryTwo Berlin (K.P.M.) Porcelain Plaques, "The Immaculate Conception" and "The Holy Family"$3,000
2 days LeftLeland LittleManner of Bartolomé Esteban Murillo (Spanish, 1618–1682), Procession of the Holy Family$50(1 bid)
Oct 06Schilb Antiquarian Rare Books1665 Cordier Holy Family Jesuit Catholic Ethics Marriage Parenting Virgin Mary$52(3 bids)
4 days LeftArt Legacy AuctionsOld Master Painting Holy Family Flemish School XVIIc.After / in the manner of Joos Van Cleve$6,500
Oct 01BonhamsAlbrecht Dürer (1471-1528); The Holy Family in Egypt, from The Life of the Virgin;$4,800
4 days LeftEast-Wing Estate Sales & Auction CompanyComplete 19pc Lenox Renaissance Nativity Set$70(1 bid)
2 days LeftFrost & NicklausJacques De Lajoue, Lajoue and Family, Antique Wood Engraving, Goupil 1881$20
Oct 12Hess Fine AuctionsPossibly Historic 5ctw Diamond 18k Gold Keywind Antique 1825 Pocket Watch$125(4 bids)
Oct 06Schilb Antiquarian Rare Books1904 ARMORIAL King of England 1ed Holy BIBLE Cambridge University ROYAL BINDING$2(2 bids)
2 days LeftForum AuctionsBaskerville (John).- Bible, English. The Holy Bible, containing the Old Testament and the New, first£1,800