Sold2020After William Stephen Coleman Oil on Canvas of Maid WatAfter William Stephen Coleman Oil on Canvas of Maid Watching Fishbowl. -- Dimensions: Image Size: H: 27 inches: W: 13.25 inches ---See Sold Price
Sold2016William Stephen Coleman (British, 1829-1904)William Stephen Coleman (British, 1829-1904), "Young Girl with Flowers by a Reflecting Pool", oil on canvas, signed lower right, an old "Reeves and Sons/London" stamp en verso canvas, 16" x 20-1/8". FSee Sold Price
Sold2021STEPHEN WILLIAM SHAW (1817 - 1900): "PORTRAIT OF Aoil on canvas signed lower left 26 x 21 inches, ovalSee Sold Price
Sold2023JOSEPH CARAUD O/C, MILK MAID.Joseph Caraud (France, 1821 - 1905) oil on canvas of young milk maid standing on a veranda holding a pitcher and a basket, signed lower right, J Caraud 1897. Image 19”H x 13”W, Overall inSee Sold Price
Sold2024William Gropper (USA 1897-1977) Oil On CanvasWilliam Gropper (AMERICAN / NEW YORK, 1897 - 1977) Oil On Canvas. Appears as Sophie Gropper at a Vanity getting her hair done by the maid. Signed lower left. Measures approx. 24" height x 20" width. MSee Sold Price
Sold2017BORIS ZHERDIN (RUSSIAN/AMERICAN 1900-), OIL ON CANVAS,BORIS ZHERDIN (RUSSIAN/AMERICAN 1900-), OIL ON CANVAS, TAVERN PATRON AND BAR MAID, SIGNED. 40 X 30"See Sold Price
Sold2015Stephen Takats (American, active PA, 20th Century), oilStephen Takats (American, active PA, 20th Century), oil on canvas, "Morning--DuPont Street, Manayunk", signed and dated '96 lower right, 9 1/2" x 11" sight, 10 3/4" x 12 1/4" overallSee Sold Price
Sold2022Stephen Hodecker "Flag at Dusk"Stephen Hodecker, (American, b 1956, ME Artist), "Flag at Dusk", likely Monhegan Island, oil on canvas, signed Hodecker, 1998, 48" x 36", framed 51-1/2" x 39-1/2", very good conditionSee Sold Price
Sold202118th C Painting "Maid in Despair"18th C painting "Maid in Despair: The Overturned Basket of Eggs", oil on canvas laid down on board, no visible signature, 71-5/8" x 57", framed 75-3/4" x 60-3/4", good conditionSee Sold Price
Sold2016AMERICAN SCHOOL (19/20TH CENTURY), OIL ON CANVAS,AMERICAN SCHOOL (19/20TH CENTURY), OIL ON CANVAS, COASTAL LANDSCAPE, SIGNED G. COLEMAN. 12 X 16"; FRAMED 19 X 23"See Sold Price
Sold2021Stephen Slomko Pop Art PaintingStephen Slomko, 20th C American, Pop Art painting depicting a pair of hands playing a piano, impasto oil on canvas, signed "Slomko", 20" x 23", framed 25-1/2" x 28-1/2", good condition, wear to frameSee Sold Price
Sold2021Nick Cortese, Painting of Girl with DollsNick Cortese, 20th-21st C American Painting of Girl with Dolls, oil on canvas, unstretched , signed on reverse, 85-1/8" x 85-3/8", very good condition, From the estate of Stephen Heighton of New York.See Sold Price
Sold2020J. Hamilton (American, 20th Century) Keeping WatJ. Hamilton (American, 20th Century) Keeping Watch Oil on canvas 23 x 19 inches (58.4 x 48.3 cm) Signed lower right: J. Hamilton PROPERTY FROM THE WESTERN ART COLLECTION OF WILLIAM & LILLIAN SIMSSee Sold Price
Sold2022Constance Coleman. "Queenie Meets a Frog". DalmationConstance Coleman. "Queenie Meets a Frog". Dalmation dog looking down at a frog. Oil on canvas. Signed and dated 1996 lower right. Framed. William Secord Gallery label on reverse. Sight: 5 x 7in. OverSee Sold Price
Sold2022WILLIAM STEPHEN COLEMAN (1829-1904) FOR MINTON & CO. SET OF TEN ‘NATURALIST SERIES’WILLIAM STEPHEN COLEMAN (1829-1904) FOR MINTON & CO. SET OF TEN ‘NATURALIST SERIES’ PLATES, CIRCA transfer-printed earthenware, over-painted with enamel colour, printed maker’s marksSee Sold Price
Sold2022WILLIAM STEPHEN COLEMAN (1829-1904) FOR MINTON & CO. SET OF TEN ‘NATURALIST SERIES’WILLIAM STEPHEN COLEMAN (1829-1904) FOR MINTON & CO. SET OF TEN ‘NATURALIST SERIES’ PLATES, CIRCA transfer-printed earthenware, over-painted with enamel colour, printed maker’s marksSee Sold Price
Sold2016William Stephen Coleman, Br. 1829-1904, Children in theWilliam Stephen Coleman, Br. 1829-1904, Children in the Garden, watercolor. Image:11.75" x 18.75"See Sold Price
Sold2023Attr W S COLEMAN Cottage At Shottery LithographAttributed William Stephen Coleman framed lithograph. Artist name to lower right. Inscribed at lower center In Shakespeares Land: Anne Hathaways Cottage At Shottery, Stratford-On-Avon. Subject depictsSee Sold Price
Sold2016SKILLING, William. Oil on Canvas. Two Playful DogsSigned lower right. From a Norwalk, CT estate. Dimensions: 36" high x 48" wide. Condition: Good, craquelure, toned varnish.See Sold Price
Sold2020Glenn O. Coleman Oil on Canvas, "Rockport Harbor"Glenn O. Coleman (New York/Ohio 1887-1932) Oil on Canvas, "Rockport Harbor", signed lower left, Coleman, in molded gold leaf frame. Spanierman Gallery, 45 E. 58th Street, New York, New York, label onSee Sold Price
Sold2018NICHOLS, William. Oil on Canvas. Flower Garden.Signed lower left. William Nichols (American, b. 1942). From a Greenwich, CT corporate collection. - Dimensions: 50" high x 75" wide.See Sold Price
Sold2021William Sonntag oil canvas Woodland StreamSonntag, William Louis (American, 1822-1900), Woodland Stream, oil on canvas, 14.25 x 22 inches, signed lower left W. L. Sonntag, framed in a Hudson River style gilded wood frame measuring 21 x 28.5 iSee Sold Price
Sold2015THORNLEY, William. Oil on Canvas. British ShipsNear the Coast. Signed lower right. William Thornley (British, act.1858/61-1898). From a Norwalk, CT estate. Dimensions: 20" high x 30" wide. Condition: Unframed. Good condition with craquelure and stSee Sold Price
Sold2019Michaut, William, oil on canvas "Under the Umbrella"Michaut, William (French, b 1947), oil on canvas "Under the Umbrella", 39.5" x 39.5", framed 51.5" x 51.5" O7170See Sold Price
BonhamsTHREE MINTONS CHINA WORKS PUTTI TILE PANELS ATTRIBUTED TO WILLIAM STEPHEN COLEMAN, Stoke-on-Tren...$150(1 bid)
6 days LeftCape Ann AuctionWilliam Lester Stevens (1888-1969) Oil on Canvas of Crashing Surf$700(1 bid)
May 18RbfineartsWilliam Mason Brown (American, 1828-1898) Oil On Canvas Landscape Painting W/ Initials$120(2 bids)
May 19Leonard Auction, a division of The Leonard CompanyWilliam Jean Beauley (American, 1874-1937) Oil on Canvas$400