Sold2020Ag Adriano Goldschmied THE SIMONA Jeans 27x30Beautiful pair of women’s jeans designed and manufactured in the USA by AG Adriano Goldschmied and part of THE SIMONA collection.The jeans are size 27 (15” across waist) x 30” inseam x 8.5” riSee Sold Price
Sold2020Rascal Flatts Gary LeVox's Custom Denim JeansRascal Flatts Gary LeVox's Custom Enhanced Adriano Goldschmied Denim Jeans W/COA - These denim jeans by Adriano Goldschmied belonged to Rascal Flatts frontman, Gary LeVox. The jeans will come with a lSee Sold Price
Sold2024Salesman sample pair of AG Jeans15"H salesman sample pair of AG Jeans, 1 of 75 pairs made!See Sold Price
Sold2016After Jean-Jacques Caffieri, Bust of Cornelius vanWhite marble Italy, 19th century After Jean-Jacques Caffieri Marked Caffeire Raised on an octagonal waisted base Height including base: 74 cm Good condition Condition: The objecSee Sold Price
Sold2016Jean Prouvé, Pair of Standard Bois Chairs, France, 1945Beech plywood Jean Prouvé (1901-1984) – French architect and designer France, 1945 Jean Prouvé (1901-1984) – Französischer architect and designer Execution: Atelier Prouvé Model: Standard BoSee Sold Price
Sold2015Bitter, Ary Jean Léon (Marseille 1883–1973 Paris)Bitter, Ary Jean Léon (Marseille 1883–1973 Paris) Elephanten Bücherstützen. Bronze und Holz. Mit Plakette auf einer der Stützen: "Arry Bitter Sclp, Susse Fres Edrs_Paris". Höhe 28,5 cm. -PatinaSee Sold Price
Sold2016Jean-Baptiste Germain (1841-1910), Forger, Bronze &Bronze with gold brown patina; mahogany and walnut veneer on pine or spruce wood France, late 19th century Jean-Baptiste Germain (1841-1910) - French sculptor Signed in the cast ‘Germain JB’ to thSee Sold Price
Sold2017Cocteau, Jean (Maison-la-Fitte 1889–1963Cocteau, Jean (Maison-la-Fitte 1889–1963 Milly-la-Fôret) Tonkelch mit Gesicht. Keramik. 21/50. Auf dem Boden bezeichnet: "Edition originale de Jean Cocteau" und "Atelier Madeline Jolly", nummeriertSee Sold Price
Sold2015Jean Mayodon, Ceramic Vessel in the Form of aGlazed faience with polychrome and golden paint France, circa 1940 Design: Jean Mayodon (1893-1967) – French painter, interior decorator and ceramist Execution: Manufacture Nationale de Sèvres (estSee Sold Price
Sold2017Tinguely, Jean (Fribourg 1925–1992 Fribourg) OhneTinguely, Jean (Fribourg 1925–1992 Fribourg) Ohne Titel. 1990. Farblithographie. 148/150. Unten mittig signiert. Blattgrösse 71,3x97,8 cm. Gerahmt. -Blatt minimst gebräunt. Hellerer Lichtrand. VerSee Sold Price
Sold2016Meissen, Kind in Wiege, Porcelain Figure, 2nd H. 19thPorcelain, polychrome and gold painting Meissen, second half of the 19th century Porcelain Manufactory Meissen, established in 1710 Model: Jean Troy, 1768-70 Underglaze blue sword mark, incised modelSee Sold Price
Sold2017Estienne, Charles und Jean Liebault L' agriculture etEstienne, Charles und Jean Liebault L' agriculture et maison rustique : en laquelle est contenu tout ce que peut estre requis pour bastir maison champestre, preveoir les changements et diversitez desSee Sold Price
Sold2017Picasso, Pablo (Malaga 1881–1973 Mougins) Le Goût duPicasso, Pablo (Malaga 1881–1973 Mougins) Le Goût du Bonheur. Trois Carnets d'Atelier. Texte de Jean Marcenac. Éditions Cercle d'Art. Paris. 1970. Ex. 530 (v. insg. 1998, 666 in Französisch). RepSee Sold Price
Sold2016Mulnier, Miniature Portrait of a Lady, France, c 1800Gouache on ivory France, early 19th century At the left lower rim signed 'Mulnier' Étienne F. MULNIER (1783-1854) or Jean-Baptiste F. MULNIER (1757-1836) Oval depiction with a finel executed portraitSee Sold Price
Sold2023JEAN MARCEL to 300 pieces limited gents wristwatchJEAN MARCEL to 300 pieces limited gents wristwatch with chronograph reference 60.280, Switzerland around 2015, self winding, solid on both sides glazed case in stainless steel, case back screwed-downSee Sold Price
Sold2022JEAN MARCEL to 300 pieces limited gents wristwatchJEAN MARCEL to 300 pieces limited gents wristwatch with chronograph, Switzerland around 2015, self winding, reference 60.280, solid on both sides glazed case in stainless steel, case back screwed-downSee Sold Price
Sold2022Ungefasster Ceylon-Saphir35.320 ct, ca. 18,27x16,55x12,80 mm. Ceylon, unbehandelt. Ovaler Scheren-/Treppenschliff. Intensives Blau mit homogener Farbverteilung. Mit GGTL-Zertifikat, 07.2022.See Sold Price
Sold2016Patek Philippe Perpetual Calendar, Ref. 5270 G C. 2014Patek Philippe perpetual calendar chronograph, ref. 5270 G, 1st series Switzerland, c. 2014 Manual wind movement, calibre 29-535 PS Q; 33 jewels, hour, minute, second, perpetual calendar, chronograph,See Sold Price
Sold2016Mercedes-Benz 280 SL Pagoda, W113, Model 1970Mercedes-Benz 280 SL, W113 Mercedes Benz AG, model 1970 First registration: 31st November, 1970 First delivered in France German documents, next general inspection due 05/2017 Vehicle identification nSee Sold Price
2020Patek Philippe NautilusAbgerundete, automatische Armbanduhr um 1978 in Edelstahlgehäuse. Boden mit dem Gehäuse verschraubt, Werknummer 1304585, Gehäusenummer 534291, Referenznummer 3700/1A, D 40 mm. Schwarzes, strukturieSee Sold Price
Sold2015Doucai Dish with Dragon and Pearl, Yongzheng Mark &Porcelain with polychrome painting China, Yongzheng period (1723-1735) Wide dish on a round base rim In the centre a fine painting of a five clawed dragon with turquoise scales and a flaming magical pSee Sold Price
Sold2017Tischlampe, Tiffany Studios Um 1910. New York. SchirmTischlampe, Tiffany Studios Um 1910. New York. Schirm aus Opalinglas mit "Butterfly"-Dekor, Bronzefuss "Greek Vase". Auf Schirm und Fuss bezeichnet: TIFFANY STUDIOS 9972. H 54 cm.See Sold Price
2016Oguiss, Takanori (Inazawa 1901–1986 Paris) Htel de laOguiss, Takanori (Inazawa 1901–1986 Paris) Htel de la Poste. l auf Leinwand. Unten rechts signiert. 50x61 cm.See Sold Price
Sold2017Fünfteilige Altargarnitur China, späte Qing-Dynastie.Fünfteilige Altargarnitur China, späte Qing-Dynastie. Email cloisonné. Bauchiges Räuchergefäss auf drei Füssen in Form von Fabeltierköpfen, seitlich mit Löwenkopfhenkel mit beweglichen Ringen.See Sold Price
Jun 01Galerie Moenius AGVERY RARE RUSSIAN METAL ICON SHOWING THE HOLY TRINITY (OLD TESTAMENT TYPE), THE DEESIS AND SAINTS€1,400(2 bids)
Jun 01Galerie Moenius AGA MONUMENTAL AND VERY RARE RUSSIAN ICON SHOWING THE APOSTLES TO THE SLAVS CYRIL AND METHODIUS WITH€4,000
Jun 01Galerie Moenius AGEXTREMELY RARE RELIQUARY ICON WITH SILVER OKLAD AND INSET SILVER CROSS SHOWING THE CRUCIFIXION OF€5,000
Jun 01Galerie Moenius AGRUSSIAN METAL ICON SHOWING ST. AFINOGEN, ST. PANTELEIMON AND ST. SADOK€650(2 bids)
Jun 01Galerie Moenius AGA CHINESE WOOD CARVED CINNABAR LACQUER BOX WITH 9 DRAGONS AND CH'IEN LUNG MARK€200
Jun 01Galerie Moenius AGVERY FINELY PAINTED RUSSIAN SYZRAN ICON WITH SILVER OKLAD SHOWING THE MOTHER OF GOD 'THE UNBURNT€3,000
Jun 01Galerie Moenius AGCLOSURE OF A LITURGICAL VESTMENT SHOWING THE CRUCIFIXION AND RESURRECTION OF CHRIST€100