Sold2019Agnes Martin: Teardrop Line DrawingAgnes Martin (Canadian-American, 1912-2004) Attributed: Ink on paper, signed verso, unframed. Agnes Bernice Martin, born in Canada, was an American abstract painter. Her work has been defined as an "eSee Sold Price
Sold2019Agnes Martin: Minimalist Line TrapezoidAgnes Martin (Canadian, 1912 - 2004) Manner of: Minimalist Line Trapezoid, ink on paper, signed lower right, unframed. Agnes Bernice Martin, born in Canada, was an American abstract painter. Her workSee Sold Price
Sold2018AGNES MARTIN US 1912-2004 Ink & Gouache on PaperInk and gouache on paper. Featuring abstract expressionist composition. Signed and attr. Agnes Martin (American, 1912-2004) on the lower right corner. 30.5 x 21.5 cm (12 x 8.5 in). Agnes Martin was anSee Sold Price
Sold2023AGNES MARTIN 1912-2004 INK DRAWING ON CANVAS MOUNTED ON CARDBOARDAGNES MARTIN 1912-2004 INK DRAWING ON CANVAS MOUNTED ON CARDBOARD. Agnes Martin American Ink Drawing on Canvas. An ink drawing on canvas mounted on cardboard. Signed lower right. Labels "A. Martin a36See Sold Price
2023AGNES MARTIN 1912-2004 INK DRAWING ON CANVAS MOUNTED ON CARDBOARD"AGNES MARTIN 1912-2004 INK DRAWING ON CANVAS MOUNTED ON CARDBOARD. Agnes Martin American Ink Drawing on Canvas. An ink drawing on canvas mounted on cardboard. Signed lower right. Size 30cm by 40cm. SSee Sold Price
Sold2023AGNES MARTIN 1912-2004 INK DRAWING ON CANVAS MOUNTED ON CARDBOARDAGNES MARTIN 1912-2004 INK DRAWING ON CANVAS MOUNTED ON CARDBOARD. Agnes Martin American mixed media sculpture on board. Image size without frame 20cm by 20cm. Agnes Martin was an American abstract arSee Sold Price
Sold2023AGNES MARTIN 1912-2004 INK DRAWING ON CANVAS MOUNTED ON CARDBOARDAGNES MARTIN 1912-2004 INK DRAWING ON CANVAS MOUNTED ON CARDBOARD. Agnes Martin American Ink Drawing on Canvas. An ink drawing on canvas mounted on cardboard. Signed lower right. Size 30cm by 40cm. SoSee Sold Price
Sold2024Agnes MARTIN: Abstract - Mixed MediaAgnes Martin (American, 1912-2004) oil and pencil on paper abstract geometric study in browns with graph lines, signed lower right. Provenance: Antiques Arena, 9/2/23, Lot 36. [8 1/2" H x 7" W].See Sold Price
Sold2021American Ink on Sheet Music Signed A. MartinInk on paper. Featuring large tear drop shape on sheet music. Signed "a. martin" in the top left corner. Illegible label on verso. Attributed to Agnes Martin (1912-2004, American). 22.5 x 17 cm (8.9 xSee Sold Price
Sold2019Agnes Martin American-Canadian Abstract OOCOil on canvas, stretched and framed. Featuring grid lines. Signed a. martin on the lower left corner on verso in pencil. Attributed to Agnes Martin (1912-2004, American-Canadian). 27 x 52 cm (10.6 x 2See Sold Price
Sold2018Angus Martin 1921-2004 Abstract Vertical LinesInk on paper abstract painting; signed and attr. Angus Martin (American, 1921-2004); 12 x 8.3/4 inch (30.48 x 22.23 cm). Agnes Martin’s earliest experiments with an abstract idiom were based onSee Sold Price
Sold2019Agnes Martin: Grid PieceAgnes Martin (American, 1912-2004) Attributed: Grid Piece, mixed media (pencil and watercolor) on paper, signed verso. Agnes Bernice Martin, born in Canada, was an American abstract painter. Her workSee Sold Price
Sold2022Agnes Martin Lithographs on Vellum (12)This is a lot of 10 Agnes Martin (American, 1912 - 2004) lithographs on vellum, each measuring approx 11" x 11". Good condition. These were possibly removed from a book. There is no COA or provenanceSee Sold Price
Sold2019Agnes Martin, (Canadian/American, 1912-2004), PaintingsAgnes Martin (Canadian/American, 1912-2004) Paintings and Drawings: Stedelijk Museum Portfolio, 1990-91 lithograph on vellum 12 x 12 inches. Estimate $1,500-2,500See Sold Price
Sold2017Print, Agnes MartinAgnes Martin (American/Canadian, 1912-2004), Untitled, from the 10 Works Portfolio, 1991, lithograph on vellum, unsigned, image : 9.25"h x 9"w, sheet (unframed): 11.75"h x 11.75"wSee Sold Price
Sold2024AGNES MARTIN ABSTRACT AMERICAN MIXED MEDIA PAINTINGAgnes Bernice Martin, American, 1912 to 2004, mixed media painting on paper depicting an abstract checkered composition. Signed lower right. Framed. Agnes Martin is known for Biomorph to minimal gridSee Sold Price
Sold2024AGNES MARTIN ABSTRACT AMERICAN MIXED MEDIA ARTWORKAgnes Bernice Martin, American, 1912 to 2004, mixed media artwork on board depicting an abstract geometrical composition with lips in a green monochrome tone. Signed lower right. Framed. Agnes MartinSee Sold Price
Sold2023AGNES MARTIN ABSTRACT AMERICAN MIXED MEDIA PAINTINGAgnes Bernice Martin, American, 1912 to 2004, mixed media, oil and pencil, painting on paper depicting an abstract composition. Signed lower right. Framed. Agnes Martin is known for Biomorph to minimaSee Sold Price
Sold2018Agnes Martin 1912-2004 Mixed Media FramedMixed media abstract painting. Signed and attr. Agnes Bernice Martin (Canadian/American, 1912-2004) on bottom right corner. 8.5 x 9 inches (21.59 x 22.86 cm). Born on a farm in rural Saskatchewan, CanSee Sold Price
Sold20228pc AGNES MARTIN COLOR LITHOGRAPHS ON VELLUMAgnes Bernice Martin (Canadian/American, 1912-2004) collection of eight color lithographs on vellum paper. Published by Pace Gallery, New York. Each sheet measures 11" x 10 5/8".See Sold Price
Sold20238pc AGNES MARTIN COLOR LITHOGRAPHS ON VELLUMAgnes Bernice Martin (Canadian/American, 1912-2004) collection of eight muted color lithographs on vellum paper. Published by Pace Gallery, New York. Each sheet measures 11" x 10 3/4".See Sold Price
Sold2022AGNES MARTIN 'UNTITLED (2004)' OFFSET LITHOGRAPHAgnes Bernice Martin (Canadian/American, 1912-2004) color offset lithograph. Measures 6 5/8" x 6 1/2". Mounted.See Sold Price
Sold2022AGNES MARTIN COLOR LITHOGRAPH ON VELLUMAgnes Bernice Martin (Canadian/American, 1912-2004) lithograph on vellum paper. Published by Pace Gallery, New York. Sheet measures 11" x 10 5/8".See Sold Price
Jun 05Lion Heart AutographsMint Signed Copy of Avedon’s Photography Book “Evidence 1944-1994”$100(1 bid)
Featured5 days LeftLion and UnicornOliver Grimley, Original Pen & Ink Drawing on Paper, Rhino$50(3 bids)
6 days LeftFreeman's | Hindman[KING, Martin Luther, Jr. (1929-1968)]. Press photograph of Dr. King being attacked at the Hotel$250
6 days LeftFreeman's | Hindman[KING, Martin Luther, Jr. (1929-1968)]. Press photograph of Dr. Martin Luther King, Jr. deep in$150
6 days LeftFreeman's | Hindman[KING, Martin Luther, Jr. (1929-1968)]. Press photograph of Richard Nixon visiting Coretta Scott$200
6 days LeftFreeman's | Hindman[KING, Martin Luther, Jr. (1929-1968)]. Press photograph of Coretta Scott King at the funeral of$200
5 days LeftLion and UnicornAna Garcia (American b. 1982) Signed Original Drawing, Brown Wash Headache Scribble$20
5 days LeftLion and UnicornAna Garcia (American b. 1982) Signed Original Drawing, Multi-color Headache Scribble$20
Jun 05Lion Heart AutographsLong Stravinsky Letter on “Oedipus Rex” and “Jeu de Cartes”$350