Sold2016Françoise GILOT (née en 1921) Nature morte LithographieFrançoise GILOT (née en 1921) Nature morte Lithographie en couleurs sur papier. Signé en bas à droite. Justifié preuve d’artiste et numéroté 2/5 en bas à gauche. 50 x 65 cmSee Sold Price
Sold2016Guy Bardone lithographGuy Bardone (French 1927- )- ''Nature Morte Au Pot De Tabac'' (Passeron 26)- lithograph in colors, 1962, signed. 17 1/4 x 23 1/4''See Sold Price
Sold2022THEO TOBIASSE (1927 - 2012): "NATURE MORTE AUX FRUITS"1970; oil on canvas; signed upper right, dated center; titled upper left; 19 3/4 x 19 3/4 inches; 29 x 28 1/2 inches frameSee Sold Price
Sold2023Theo Tobiasse (1927-2012), "Nature morte dans un miroir," Oil on canvas, 23.5" H x 28.5" WTheo Tobiasse(1927-2012)"Nature morte dans un miroir"Oil on canvasSigned near the right edge, at center: Tobiasse; titled upper left quadrant23.5" H x 28.5" WSee Sold Price
Sold2024François Bonvin (Vaugirard 1817-1887 Saint-Germain-en-Laye) Nature morte, pommes et un pic...François Bonvin (Vaugirard 1817-1887 Saint-Germain-en-Laye) Nature morte, pommes et un pichet en cuivre signé et daté 'F. Bonvin 1854' (en bas à droite) huile sur toile signed andSee Sold Price
Sold2020FLORENCE HENRI - Nature morte en BretagneNo Reserve! Artist: FLORENCE HENRI Print Title: Nature morte en Bretagne Medium: Sheet-Fed Gravure Printing Date: 1930's Printed in France Image Size approx: 10 x 8 inches Florence Henri (1893-1982) wSee Sold Price
Sold2021Painting by Guy Bardone, Nature morte, dated 1927Painting by Guy Bardone, Titled: Nature morte a la Table Blanche, dated 1927. Frame: 40 1/2" x 48" Painting: 31 1/4" x 38 3/4" Guy Bardone (From Wolfsgallery.com)Guy Bardone was born in 1927 in Saint-See Sold Price
Sold2019Guy Bardone (France 1927 - 2015) oil on canvas, NatureGuy Bardone (France 1927 - 2015) oil on canvas, Nature morte aux persiennes, 25-1/2 x 36 inches. Provenance Findlay Galleries NYSee Sold Price
Sold2020Nguyên Thi Truông Thành (XX-XXIèmeNguyên Thi Truông Thành (XX-XXIème siècle) Nature morte Technique mixte , signée en bas vers la droite 50 x 80 cmSee Sold Price
Sold2022Pablo Picasso(1881 Málaga - 1973 Mougins) nach "Nature morte"(Stillleben). Originaltitel Farbaquatinta/Velin, 1927/28. Ausgeführt von Jacques Villon (1875 - 1963). Von Picasso sign. u. nummerSee Sold Price
Sold2020DUBÉ (DUILIO BARNABÉ, DIT (1914-1961)) &DUBÉ (DUILIO BARNABÉ, DIT (1914-1961)) & FONTANA ARTE Panneau en verre églomisé à décor d’une nature morte, teintes de pierres dures polychromes sur fond en déSee Sold Price
Sold2021MARCHOU, Georges (1898-1984)MARCHOU, Georges (1898-1984) Nature morte Huile sur toile Signée en bas à droite: Georges Marchou Provenance: Collection de monsieur B, Outremont 54x65cm - 21x26" English Description MARCHOUSee Sold Price
Sold2021MARCHOU, Georges (1898-1984)MARCHOU, Georges (1898-1984) Nature morte Huile sur toile Signée en bas à gauche: Georges Marchou Provenance: Collection de monsieur B, Outremont 65x54cm - 26x21" English Description MARCHOUSee Sold Price
Sold2024VAN DER VOORT IN DE BETOUW, Herman Jacob (1847-1902)Description française: VAN DER VOORT IN DE BETOUW, Herman Jacob (1847-1902) Sans titre - Nature morte Huile sur toile Signée en bas à gauche: Van der Voort Provenance: Succession de M.See Sold Price
Sold2022BOSHOFF, Adriaan Hendrick (1935-2007)Description française: BOSHOFF, Adriaan Hendrick (1935-2007) Sans titre - Nature morte Huile sur isorel Signée en bas à droite: Boshoff Provenance: Successon de Mme P.P., MontréalSee Sold Price
Sold2018Marion, French (20th C) Oil on Canvas, Nature Morte,Marion, French (20th C) Oil on Canvas, Nature Morte, Signed Lower Right. Inscribed en verso. Good condition. Measures 36-1/4" H x 28-3/4" W, frame measures 42-1/2" H x 34-3/4" W. Shipping: Third partySee Sold Price
Sold2018EMILE OTHON FRIESZ (1879-1949) Nature morte au pla?treEMILE OTHON FRIESZ (1879-1949) Nature morte au pla?tre et aux dahlias signe? “E Othon Friesz” (en bas a? droite) huile sur toile 81.5 x 65 cm. Signed lower right; oil on canvas; 32.1/8 x 25.5/8 inSee Sold Price
Sold2022JANSEM - NATURE MORTE À LA CAFETIÈREJean JANSEM (1920-2013)« Nature morte à la cafetière »Huile sur toile. Signé en bas à droite.60 x 92 cm (très légère fente à la toile)See Sold Price
Sold2018René SEYSSAUD (1867-1952) Nature morte au bouquetRené SEYSSAUD (1867-1952) Nature morte au bouquet de Fleurs Huile sur panneau Signé en bas à gauche 46 x 55 cmSee Sold Price
Sold2022Scuola Lombarda, XVIII sec. - Coppia di nature morteOlio su tela, cm. 56x71. Raffiguranti trionfo di frutti e fiori e uccelli en plein air. Entro cornici laccate e dorate.See Sold Price
Sold2023NORBERT GOENEUTTE (1854-1894) Nature morte aux fruit de fin d'automneNORBERT GOENEUTTE (1854-1894) Nature morte aux fruit de fin d'automne signé et daté 'Norbert Goeneutte/ 1893' (en haut à gauche) huile sur toile signed and dated 'Norbert Goeneutte/ 189See Sold Price
Sold2022LORJOU - NATURE MORTE AU BOUQUETBernard LORJOU (1908-1986)Nature morte au bouquetHuile sur toile. Signé en bas à droite73 x 54 cmSee Sold Price
Sold2024Juan Gris (Spanish, 1887-1927), Nature MorteJuan Gris (Spanish, 1887-1927), Nature Morte 1922, pencil signed, from an unknown edition size, with full margins, L'Esprit Nouveau, Paris, publisher. Color pochoir on paper. image: 6 1/2 x 9 3/See Sold Price
Sold2018Brownell, Peleg Franklin (1857-1946) Nature morteHuile sur toile marouflee sur isorel, signee en bas a gauche Brownell Oil on canvas paste on hardboard, signed on lower left Brownell 22 1/2" x 26"; 57.15 x 66.04 cmSee Sold Price
May 29BonhamsEILEEN GRAY (1879-1976) Paire de fauteuils TransatCréation en 1927, exemplaire circa 1985Ed...€3,200
May 30BonhamsALEX KATZ (NE EN 1927) Dog at Duck Trap, 1975 (Maravell, 81)Lithographie en couleurs sur vé...€1,600
7 days LeftBonhamsPablo Picasso (1881-1973); Nature morte à la suspension (Nature morte sous la lampe);$48,000
May 30BonhamsCLAIRE TABOURET (NEE EN 1981) The spell, 2022 Impression pigmentaire en couleurs sur papierSign&...€2,000
May 30BonhamsBARBARA KRUGER (NEE EN 1945) Don't make me angry, 1999 Impression sérigraphique sur vinyleN...€1,200
May 30BonhamsTRACEY EMIN (NEE EN 1963) The Kiss Was Beautiful, 2016 Offset lithographie en couleurs sur papie...€1,000
May 30BonhamsCLAIRE TABOURET (NEE EN 1981) The dock, 2022 Impression pigmentaire en couleurs sur papierSign&#...€2,200