Sold2018Yaacov Agam (Israel b. 1928) "Lines & Forms" LithographYaacov Agam (Israel b. 1928) "Lines & Forms" Stone Lithograph, dated 1984. Pencil signed and Numbered 253/270. Measures - 13 1/2" wide x 10 1/2" high, total with frame - 26 3/4" wide x 23 1/2" high.See Sold Price
Sold2018Edward Landon, Colored Serigraph "Lines & Forms"(American, 1911-1984), titled, numbered "Ed. 3/50", dated "1949", signed in plate. Framed, not examined out of frame. Frame size: 23 1/2" high, 17 3/4" wide. Provenance: Property from an Eastern ConneSee Sold Price
Sold2023Line Form Color Ellsworth Kelly Harvard University Art Museums 1999 Softcover Two Volumes inLine Form Color, Ellsworth Kelly, Harvard University Art Museums, 1999, Softcover in Two Volumes with Slipcase, ISBN 1891771051, Published in conjunction with "Ellsworth Kelly: The Eary Drawings,See Sold Price
SoldTri-Ang Minic Wind-Up ToysBritish. 1930s/1940s. Tri-Ang and "Minic" are brand names used by Lines Bros. Ltd. There were 3 Lines brothers and three lines form a triangle hence the name "Tri-Ang". These toys were manufactured poSee Sold Price
Sold2022Lg Modern Iron Triangles Wall Sculpture 3/5,Sam BassettLarge Iron Wall-Mount 5-Pointed Star Sculpture 3/5. Geometric welded metal artwork by NY artist Sam Bassett features an abstract X shape comprised of five triangles whose intersecting lines form evenSee Sold Price
Sold2021A LOT OF GOOD EARLY 19TH C. STAFFORDSHIRE CREAMWARECreamware and other late 18th century/early 19th century English ceramics including a rare plate with lines form the 18th century poem The Excellency of the BIBLE; plus two nice stick decorated type pSee Sold Price
Sold2022Large 9x11 Purple Asian Flowers Birds Art Deco Area RugLarge 9x11 Purple Asian Flowers Birds Art Deco Area Rug. This large rug, at 140 x 106 inches, measures almost 11 ft by 9 ft. Two tones of purple with a green border line form the backdrop for an assorSee Sold Price
Sold2017Louis Schanker woodcutLouis Schanker (American 1903-1981)- ''3 Figures, #2''- woodcut in colors, 1944, signed, titled and ed. 6/35 in pencil, from ''The Line Form Color'' portfolio, 1/4 x 1/4'' piece of paper missing in upSee Sold Price
Sold2020Lynx Fur CoatLynx fur coat / jacket, of A-line form and with Mandarin / Nehru collar, the front with button and hook/loop closures, the front with two inseam pockets, the interior lined in brown fabric and with toSee Sold Price
Sold2022Vintage Strapless Dress with FurVintage 1950s dress in off white with embossed gold tiny leaves. A line form, strapless with mesh along the bust with fur trim. there is a side metal zipper. It has a crinoline underneath. It measuresSee Sold Price
Sold2020Yaacov Agam - Untitled from "Lines and Forms"Artist: Yaacov Agam Title: Untitled from "Lines and Forms" Year: 1984 Dimensions: 10in. by 13in. Edition: 195 from the rare limited edition of 270 Suite: LinesSee Sold Price
Sold2016Yaacov Agam, Lines and Forms No. 2, SerigraphArtist: Yaacov Agam, Israeli (1928 - ) Title: Lines and Forms No. 2 Year: Circa 1980 Medium: Serigraph, signed and numbered in pencil Edition: 1/270 Image Size: 3 x 10 inches Size: 10 x 13 in. (25.4 xSee Sold Price
Sold2022Yaacov Agam Lines and Forms HC LithoYaacov Agam (b.1928) Lines and Forms HC Litho. Embossed Martin Lawrence Limited Edtions and Numbered 22/27 HC. Size: Frame: 16.5" H x 19.25" W x 0.75" D; Sight: 10" H x 12.75" WSee Sold Price
Sold2018Yaacov Agam (b.1928 Israeli) ''Lines and Forms'' 1980Yaacov Agam (b.1928 Israeli) ''Lines and Forms'' 1980 Stone Lithograph in Colors 10.25''x13.25'' Sheet. Pencil signed artist proof edition (separate from the edition of 270) notated E.A. l.l. GallerySee Sold Price
Sold2023AGAM, Yaacov (Israeli, B. 1928) Lines and Forms #3. 1972. C...AGAM, Yaacov (Israeli, B. 1928) Lines and Forms #3. 1972. Color lithograph. Image: 10 x 13”. Frame (glass): 21 x 26 ¾”. Signed lower right. Edition EA. Not examined out of frame. OverSee Sold Price
Sold2024And if our lines should form WWII PosterCreases from being folded, some tears and light soiling. 26 1/2" x 35"See Sold Price
Sold2023HM OFS40 Line Infantry Form A Square! and All The Queens Men Boer WarHM OFS40 Line Infantry Form A Square! and All The Queens Men Boer WarBoxed Edition of HM OFS40 (10) figures original packing; TB269 "Koorn Spruit 1900" (3) horses no riders; two (2) boxes TB36 "InfantSee Sold Price
Sold2024Alexander Nepote (American, 1913-1986) Abstract Oil On BoardDESCRIPTION: Oil on board painting by Alexander Nepote depicting abstract lines and forms resembling a rocky canyon wall. Signed at far-right. Mounted in a gilt frame. CIRCA: 20th Century ORIGIN: USASee Sold Price
Oct 13Cain Modern AuctionsPair of Apertura Barstools In Solid Teak by Kipp Stewart for Summit Furniture$800
6 days LeftDonny Malone Auctions8-Panel Antique Miller Lamp Co. Art Nouveau Flowers Curved Slag Glass Table Lamp$150(4 bids)
3 days LeftWeatherham Estate TreasuresEmbracing Connection Original Abstract Couple Genuine Bronze Sculpture - 12" x 5"$200
3 days LeftBidhausMimi Schillemans Oil Canvas Abstract Painting Print Vishaya 1/99 Netherlands 1980s$10
Featured4 days LeftInternational Art Auction GalleryPablo Picasso Spanish 1881-1973 Beautiful Oil On Canvas Painting in the style of. Dali Magritte, Era$300(2 bids)
4 days LeftInternational Art Auction GalleryWassily Kandinsky 1866 - 1944 Oil on Canvas Painting in the style of. Mondrian. Kazimir Malevich Era$1,000(3 bids)
Oct 10DuMouchellesFrederick Carder Era, Steuben (American) Gold Aurene Bell Form Light Shades, 1903-1933, H 4.75" Dia.$100