Sold2023RARE ENGRAVING "REPRESENTATION OF SAINT JEROME" SIGNEDRARE ENGRAVING "REPRESENTATION OF SAINT JEROME" SIGNED FRANCESCO VANNI (1563-1610 ITALY) PRINTED BY AGOSTINO CARRACCI (1557-1602 ITALY) PUBLISHED MATTEO FLORIMI (1581-1613 ITALY) C. 1592/98, 7 1/2" XSee Sold Price
Sold2022MICHELE ROCCA (Italian, c. 1670 -c. 1751)Known as Il Parmigianino (Michele da Parma) La Bocca della Verità Oil on canvas Size: 28.5 x 34 in. Proveance: Private Collection, Toronto; by descent. We are grateful to Professor Giancarlo SestieSee Sold Price
Sold2019MALVASIA (Carlo Cesare) Il Claustro di S. Michele inMALVASIA (Carlo Cesare) Il Claustro di S. Michele in Bosco di Bologna dipinto dal famoso Lodovico Carracci. Bologna 1694, folio, laid paper, title, 4 engraved double page plates, 16 single page platesSee Sold Price
Sold2016Valentini, La patriarcale Basilica LateranenseValentini Agostino, La patriarcale Basilica Lateranense [...]. Volume I (-II). Roma: Domenico Feltrini, 1834. 2 volumi legati in 1 tomo in-folio (mm 455x310). Pagine [6], 80 con 56 tavole fuori testoSee Sold Price
Sold2018Carracci, Sposalizio mistico di santa CaterinaAgostino Carracci, Sposalizio mistico di santa Caterina. 1585. Acquaforte. mm 293x226. TIB 39/18, 97. De Grazia (1979), 133. De Grazia (1984), 133. Firmato e datato sulla lastra in basso a dSee Sold Price
Sold2022Carracci Agostino, Studi di figure e architetture eseguite al versopenna e inchiostro bruno su carta, W. 480 - H. 320 mm, Si tratta di un insieme di schizzi, raffiguranti soggetti vari quali studi di figure e di prospetti architettonici, realizzati al retro di un'incSee Sold Price
Sold2018Battle Of Resaca De La Parma Color Lithographic FineBattle Of Resaca De La Parma | Medium: Color Lithographic Fine Art Print | Edition #: N/A | Unframed Size: 8x11 | Framed Size: Offered Unframed. Framing presentation if shown is for concept only and aSee Sold Price
Sold2017Annibale Carracci Italian/Bologna/Rome 1560yr 16th CentAnnibale Carracci Italian/Bologna/Rome 1560 yr 16th Cent. Man Singing. Sanguine drawing. 10.5x8. 15-16 cent. The name Annibale Carracci and dates 1506-1609 inscribed on bottom board. Period paper. DeaSee Sold Price
Sold2022Bruno Saetti (Bologna, 1902 - 1984) - La madre (bozzetto per affresco Omaggio a Michelangelo), 1977Olio su cartone telato, cm. 15x10. Firma in basso a destra. Sul verso: data. Bibliografia: 2006, i 10x15 di Gianfranco Pancani, Una collezione particolare di arte italiana del Novecento, C. Caneva, EdSee Sold Price
Sold2022(3) FMR Italy titles: Florence, La Scala, Parma(3) FMR Italy titles: Florence, La Scala, Parma, Franco Maria Ricci, (3) titles in clamshell cases: 1) Florence Lost as seen in the 120 paintings by Fabio Borbottoni. 1985, 2 vols.; 2) La Scala: MilanSee Sold Price
Sold2024La Farnesiana (Parma 1952) - Photo holder with flowers in relief, 60'sH 23 x 18 In pastel tones, it has small chipping in the right corner. Manufactory for the production of artistic ceramics present in Parma, in the premises of via Ponchielli 9, since 1952, founded bySee Sold Price
Sold2022LA FARNESINASpecchio. Ceramica policroma lavorata a mano, cristallo specchiato. Produzione La Farnesina. Parma anni '50. cm 47x41x8 A MIRROR BY LA FARNESINA Buone condizioni generali. Piccole righe, leggeri segniSee Sold Price
Sold2015Roberto Sebastian Matta (Santiago Del Cile 1911 -Mots desserts acquaforte acquatinta su carta Japon, es. 28/100, cm 22,5 x 16 Firma a matita in basso a destra Al verso etichetta della galleria La Loggia, Bologna Mots desserts etching with aquatint oSee Sold Price
Sold2022Arnaldo Gentili, "La Processione" (1957)Arnaldo Gentili (Italian [Bologna], 1890 - 1988), "La Processione alla Fontana di Nettuno, Bologna" (The Procession at the Fountain of Neptune, Bologna). 1957. Oil on canvas over board. Signed and datSee Sold Price
Sold2021Vintage Italian Made Porcelain Picture Frame,Signed Porcelain photo Frame with small porcelain florals in relief that border picture. Pastel florals on white. Signed by artist La Parnesiana, Parma, Made in Italy. Photo 6x 4 in. Currently wired tSee Sold Price
Sold2024Rare terrine soupière napolitaine, Real Fabbrica Ferdinandea, du service de la Duchesse de ...Rare terrine soupière napolitaine, Real Fabbrica Ferdinandea, du service de la Duchesse de Parma, circa 1790 A rare Naples, Real Fabbrica Ferdinandea soup tureen from the The Servizio della DucheSee Sold Price
Sold2016Libro de la beata Chaterina BologneseCaterina da Bologna (santa), Libro de la beata Chaterina Bolognese del ordine del Ordine del Seraphico Santo Francesco, elqual essa lascio scritto de sua propria mano. (Al colophon:) Stampata in BologSee Sold Price
Sold2020JEAN FAUTRIER Baby mine.Baby mine. Etching. Cm 40,00 x 33,00. 20/50. Edition and signature lower in pencil. At the back La Loggia Gallery, Bologna. Plate size: 27x34 cm. Frame presentSee Sold Price
Sold2023La Collezione Borsari 1870 Parma Collectors Fragrances Vehicle CaseTin litho automobile shape, With 6 smaller perfume bottles, Measures 4 1/2 x 12 x 3 1/2 inches.See Sold Price
Sold2022ANNIBALE CARRACCI (WERKSTATT ODER SCHULE DES) DAS LETZTE ABENDMAHL DES HEILIGEN HIERONYMUSWORKSHOP OR SCHOOL OF ANNIBALE CARRACCI Before 3 November 1560 Bologna - 15 July 1609 Rome THE LAST COMMUNION OF SAINT JEROME Oil on canvas (relined). 87,5 x 54,5 cm (F. 109 x 76 cm). Part. old rest.,See Sold Price
Sold2022Hebrew Grammar. ROSELLINI. La fionda di David.ROSELLINI, Ippolito. La fionda di David. Bologna, Sassi, 18234to, 220x160 mm, legatura in cartonato. Precede il titolo in ebraico: Qälaʿ Dāwid. Pubblicato con la: Versione letterale diSee Sold Price
Sold2015BOMBELLI Rafael - L'AlgebraBOMBELLI, Rafael. L'Algebra. … Libri IV e V comprendenti "La Parte Geometrica" inedita.Bologna, Zanichelli, 1929In-8° piccolo, mm. 210x140; Brochure editoriale a stampa; pp. 303, numerose figure geSee Sold Price
Sold2022FABIO FABBIBologna, 1861 - Casalecchio di Reno, 1946 La scuola di campagna Firmato F Fabbi in basso a sinistra Olio su tela, cm 45X55 Allievo dello scultore Augusto Rivalta all'Accademia di Belle Arti di FirenzeSee Sold Price
Sold2020Rasmusio and Gastaldi Map of Eastern Seaboard 160Giovanni Battista Rasmusio (1485-1557) and Giacomo Gastaldi (1500-1566), "La Nuova Francia," Venice, 1606. Woodcut map depicting the eastern seaboard of the United States and Canada from New York BaySee Sold Price
5 days LeftArt Legacy Auctionsm Ancient engraving CARRACCI Agostino Italy, Bologna 1557, Rome 1602$975
May 14Lucas Milano SRLClaudio Francesco Beaumont (Torino 1694 - 1766) e bottega di Allegoria della Letteratura Olio su€2,000
4 days LeftBenedetto Trionfante Auction House ANNIBALE CARRACCI (Cerchia di), Noli me tangere,Olio su tela€1,800
May 14Lucas Milano SRLScuola bolognese del XVIII secolo Cristo e la Cananea Inchiostro e acquerello 312 x 400 mm misure a€2,000
May 14Lucas Milano SRLLeandro Da Ponte, detto Bassano (Bassano del Grappa 1557 - Venezia 1622) Partenza di Abramo verso€2,000
May 14Lucas Milano SRLGiovanni Crivelli detto il Crivellino (Milano ? - Parma 1760) Due conigli, fagiano e un pappagallo€3,000
May 14Lucas Milano SRLIppolito Scarsella detto Scarsellino (Ferrara 1550 o 1551 - 1620) La Vergine e il Redentore in€800
May 14Lucas Milano SRLIgnazio Stern (Mauerkirchen 1679 - Roma 1748) Giuseppe e la moglie di Putifarre Olio su tela 270 x€15,000
May 14Lucas Milano SRLCarlo Antonio Procaccini (Bologna 1571 - Milano 1630) attribuito Fuga in Egitto e San Francesco€3,000
May 14Lucas Milano SRLAntonio Cifrondi (Clusone 1656 - Brescia 1730) La conta dell’elemosina Olio su tela 50 x 41 cm€3,000
May 14Lucas Milano SRLScuola veneta XVI/XVII secolo Adamo ed Eva trovano il corpo di Abele Olio su tela 131 x 127 cm€3,500
May 14Lucas Milano SRLScuola genovese del XVII secolo Ragazzo con natura morta e gatto e Natura morta con conigli Coppia€6,000
May 14Lucas Milano SRLScuola romana del XVIII secolo Eos e Titone Olio su tela 125 x 100 cm Opera corredata da uno€5,000
5 days LeftFreeman's | HindmanLê Phổ (French/Vietnamese, 1907-2001) - La Lumière d'Été$40,000(1 bid)