Sold2022Jurgis Hopenas Vilniaus miesto herbo projektasJurgis Hopenas (Jerzy Hoppen, 1891-1969) Vilniaus miesto herbo projektas 1934, pop., tusas, 21 x 17,8 (herbas), 26,5 x 20,5 (lakstas) Sign. AD: JHoppen - Keywords: Lithuania Lithuanian Wilno WilnaSee Sold Price
Sold2023Zofia Stankiewicz Zydu gatveZofija Stankevic (Zofia Stankiewicz, 1862-1955) Wilnius, Zydu gatve 1922, pop., ofortas, 16,5 x 11 Sign. AD:Zofpia Stankiewicz Keywords: Lithuania Lithuanian WilnoSee Sold Price
Sold2023Stanislovas Rolicius Gatves vartaiStanislovas Rolicius (Stanislaw Rolicz, 1913-1997) Gatves vartai 1940, pop., ofort., 16 x 14,3 Sign. AK: Wilno 'Brama Jatkowa', AD: parasas 1940 Keywords: Lithuania Lithuanian WilnoSee Sold Price
Sold2020Clocks Jewish Judaica Lithuania LithuanianAlarm clock. Germany, Junghans Company. Distributor J. Rikovicius, Kedainiai. After 1935 On the back of the cap is a Gustav Becker factory sign. Brass, nickel plating, glass, height - 15.6 cm. Alarm cSee Sold Price
Sold2020Hoppen Lithuania Lithuanian Poland Wilno[Rusu-lenku santykiai] Russko-pol'skiye otnosheniya. Nekotoryye zamechatel'nyye po etomu predmetu mysli, slova, rechi, uzakoneniya, razmyshleniya i rassuzhdeniya. Izdaniye vtoroye, znachitel'no dopolnSee Sold Price
Sold2022Alaus zetonas VilniusAlaus zetonas "Bier Marke" Vilnius, "Lewin". 1917 m. zalvaris. Skersmuo - 20,5 mm. Keywords: Lithuania Lithuanian Vilna WilnoSee Sold Price
Sold2022Popieriaus peilis VilniusPopieriaus peilis Prekybos namai "Bracia Jablkowscy", Varsuva-Vilnius. XX a. 3-4 des. Metalo lydinys, plienas. Ilgis - 18,3 cm. Keywords: Lithuania Lithuanian Vilna WilnoSee Sold Price
Sold2019Vytautas Didysis 500m. Lithuanian LithuaniaD.L.K Vytauto D.500m. Sukaktuvems pamyneti visos Didz. Lietuvos valsciu virsaiciu grupe. Kaunas 1930 . Vinjete(fotopop., 28,2x36,4 ) su pasportu 43,8x51,4.See Sold Price
Sold2018Original German WW2 Ring w. WILNO, LithuaniaFor your consideration is the Extremely Rare Original Jewish WW2 Ring with WILNO. Ring has an inscription WILNO on it. Wilno Vilnius is a capital city of Lithuania. Bronze or copper, size is 20 mm. ThSee Sold Price
Sold2022Valdas Antanas Gurskis PeizazasValdas Antanas Gurskis (g. 1936)Peizazas su gandralizdziu1981, drb., al., 80 x 60Sign. AD: Gurskis 81Keywords: Lithuanian LithuaniaSee Sold Price
Sold2023Romualdas Kvintas Mergaite su sokoladuRomualdas Kvintas (1953-2018) Mergaite su sokoladu 2005, bronza, h 28,5 Keywords: Lithuania LithuanianSee Sold Price
2021Ostra Brama Lithuania LithuanianIkonele "Ausros Vartu svc. Dievo Motina", su aptaisu ir remeliu XIX a. pab. Lietuva.Varis, stampavimas, emalis, auksavimas, audinys. Remelis - varis, stampavimas, azuras, sidabravimas. Matmenys 6,5 xSee Sold Price
Sold2021Vytautas Ignas Lithuania LithuanianVytautas Ignas (1924-2009)Berniukas su dudeleXX a. 6 des. kart., tusas, akvarele, 76 x 51Sign. AD: IgnasSee Sold Price
Sold2021S. Maskiewicz Tyszkiewicz Lithuania LithuanianIstoriniai atsiminimai su E. Tiskeviciaus ekslibrisuMaskiewicz, Samuel (1580-1632) Pamietniki Samuela Maskiewicza. Poczatek swoj biora od roku 1594 w lata po sobie idace. Wydane z rekopisow BibliotekiSee Sold Price
Sold2020Simonis Lithuania LithuanianKazys Simonis (1887-1978) Dekoracija su Gedimino stulpais 1922-1925, cardboard, tempera, 28x36See Sold Price
Sold2021Motiejus Valancius Lithuania LithuanianMotiejaus Valanciaus aplinkrastis su pamokslu, 1862 m.Valancius, Motiejus (1801-1875) - rasytojas, zemaiciu vyskupas (1849-1875).zemaiciu vyskupo aplinkrastis - pamokslas "Aweles sawa malonej swejkinuSee Sold Price
Sold2022Zenklelis su Klaipedos herbuZenklelis su Klaipedos herbu veliavos fone Klaipeda. XX a. vidurys. Metalo lydinys, emalis. Aukstis - 3 cm, plotis - 2,5 cm. Keywords: Lithuania Lithuanian MemelSee Sold Price
Sold2019Ostrobramskie Lithuania LithuanianAlbum Ostrobramskie w fotografjach J. Bulhaka. Wilno: naklad ksiegarni stowarzyszenia nauczycielstwa Polskiego, 1927. [4] p., 20 iliustr. lapu. 2 lapai atplyse nuo bloko. Ausros vartams Vilniuje skirtSee Sold Price
Sold2020Vyskupas Vincentas Brizgys Lithuania LithuanianPortretine nuotrauka pilnu ugiuVyskupas Vincentas Brizgys (1903 - 1992) 1949, JAV, fotopop., sid., brom. 23,5 x 18,5, kartonas, passe-partout, aplankas 35 x 26, su rankrastiniu donaciniu irasu kuniguiSee Sold Price
Sold2021Sofija Romeriene Lithuania LithuanianSofija Romeriene (1885-1972)Antikinis etiudas 1939, pop., piest., 16 x 23Sign. AK: Wilno 39 r. AD: Zofja RomerSee Sold Price
Sold2019Photograph RAUDUVE Lithuania LithuanianLietuviu emigrantu (?) seima. S. Rauduves fotoatelje nuotr. JAV (Pittston, Pensilvanija). XX a. pr.Nuotr. (fotopop., 22 x 26,7) su pasportu, ideta i meniskai apipavidalinta sulankstoma aplanka (aplankSee Sold Price
Sold2020Vadovas po Lietuva 1938 Lithuania LithuanianVadovas po Lietuva. Redagavo Pranas Barkauskas ir Aleksandras Vabalas. Kaunas: Lietuvos turizmo draugijos leidinys, 1938. 380 p.: iliustracijos; su didesnio formato islankstomais Kauno, Panevezio, siaSee Sold Price
Sold2022Klaipedos panoramaKlaipedos panorama"Associated Press Photo" fotokorespondentasFotografija, 17,5 x 23, su masinrastiniu paaiskinamuoju tekstu kitoje puseje.New York, 1938Keywords: Lithuania Lithuanian MemelSee Sold Price
Sold2020Jewish Judaica Lithuania Ghetto Vilna[Book of Vilnius Ghetto Library] W. J. Locke. Mielas klajunas: romanas. Kaunas: "Naujo zodzio" leidinys, 1932. 212 p. Title page stamp in Lithuanian and German: "GEDRuFT / Bucher Kontrol [neisk. zodisSee Sold Price
Jun 02Schilb Antiquarian Rare Books1889 HEBREW Torah FAMOUS Onkelos Targum Jewish Vilnius Lithuania Russia Vilna 4v$1(1 bid)
May 19Chinwe Russell AuctionsAffirmation By Ieva Pazemeckaite Oil on Canvas created with Oil on Canvas 2024 Artwork Signed$450
May 19Chinwe Russell AuctionsSpring Goddess By Ieva Pazemeckaite Mix media on canvas created with Mix media on canvas 2022$310
7 days LeftLucas Milano SRLPieter Paul Rubens (Siegen 1577 - Anversa 1640) bottega di Sileno, Flora e Zeffiro Olio su tela 135€30,000(1 bid)
May 28J. Greenstein & Co., Inc.A SET OF CERAMIC TABLE ACCESSORIES IN THE SHAPE OF A JEWISH CANTOR$150
May 19Neely AuctionVintage bank tin from Jewish National Fund to Redeems and Reclaims the Land of Israel, on verso Make$50
4 days LeftArk Auctions IncLARGE LITHUANIAN --AMERICAN BRONZE SCULPTURE JACQUES LIPCHITZ GUITARIST$4,500
7 days LeftLucas Milano SRLEmilio Notte (Ceglie Messapica 1891 - Napoli 1982) Bagnanti Olio su tavola 40 x 30 cm Firmato e€600(1 bid)