Sold2023Aksu, Yura, Department of Potosi, Aymara Culture, C.1920-1980Aksu, Yura, Department of Potosi, Aymara Culture, C.1920-1980. Very good traditional festival dress for a woman from Yura, one of the few tribes to employ ikat or resist dyeing to warp design. This peSee Sold Price
Sold2017BOSTON SCHOOL OIL ON CANVASBOSTON SCHOOL, OIL ON CANVAS, C. 1880-1920, H 48", W 24", STANDING FEMALE NUDE:Unsigned; gilt frame. Remnants of a Boston museum label attached to verso (see photo detail).See Sold Price
Sold2020RARE WOODEN FOX WEATHERVANERARE WOODEN FOX WEATHERVANE, C. 1880-1920, PINE, GREAT WEATHERED SURFACES, TRACE OF EARLY BROWN PAINT AT WOOD KNOT, NO BREAKS, CRACKS, DAMAGE OR REPAIRS. STAND INCLUDED. EXCELLENT UNTOUCHED CONDITION.See Sold Price
Sold2018Early Painted GameboardReserve Reduced! Early Painted Gameboard C 1880-1920 Laminated Wood & Pine 19"H X 20 3/4"W X 1 1/8"D Double sided, Backgammon & Checkers, dry original alligatored paint & varnish stained surfaces, appSee Sold Price
Sold2017EUROPEAN OIL ON CANVAS C. 1880-1920EUROPEAN, OIL ON CANVAS, C. 1880-1920, C. 21" X 18", "WOMAN SEATED BY A WINDOW":Illegibly signed lower right, "CE. Jung___"; gilt frame is later.See Sold Price
Sold2023E. Belcher Hyde Map Co. - Maps of Suffolk, Group of 4Lot 49 E. Belcher Hyde Map Co. American Manufacturer (fl. c. 1880 - 1920) Maps of Suffolk, Group of 4 (1916) lithograph with hand coloring from Suffolk County 1916 Vol 2 Long Island, New York, includeSee Sold Price
Sold2024Collection of Crystal Door Knobs, C. 1880/1920.Collection of Crystal Door Knobs, C. 1880/1920.See Sold Price
Sold2021C. 1880-1920 CHECKERS GAME BOARD, VIBRANT CRUSTYC. 1880-1920 CHECKERS GAME BOARD, VIBRANT CRUSTY ORIGINAL SURFACES, LAMIINATED WOOD. EXCELLENT CONDITION. 14.5 X 14.5See Sold Price
Sold2017(9) KWAN WO CHINESE EXPORT DRAGON SILVER GROUP(lot of 9) Chinese export silver group, mark for Kwan Wo, Canton or Hong Kong, c. 1880-1920, comprising: (3) shakers and (3) footed salts, all with repousse dragon motif and gilt accents, shaker: 3"h;See Sold Price
Sold2021THREE CARVED MAIDENS C. 1880-1920THREE CARVED MAIDENS C. 1880-1920. Comprising three finely carved figures of maidens, both Chinese and Japanese examples, each carved in full round with good detailing. Two examples exhibiting signatuSee Sold Price
Sold2018Early Rooster WeathervaneTitle: Early Rooster Weathervane Date: C 1880-1920 Materials: Copper Dimensions: 16 3/8”H X 12 1/4”W X 9/16”D Provenance/Additional Information: Graphic silhouette form, heavy gauge sheet copperSee Sold Price
Sold2022FRENCH ANTIQUE JACKET/HAT RACKFaux bamboo hanging rack for coats. Found at regional bistros. c. 1880-1920's. Dimensions: H 10" x W 16.5" x D 5.5" Condition: Worming to wood. Few small stress cracks to wood. Wear consistent with agSee Sold Price
Sold2018Reading Room Trade SignReading Room Trade Sign C 1880 – 1920 Laminated Wood, Iron & Copper 18”H X 28 1/4”W X 1”D Boldly scrolled double sided sign (good both sides), original painted surfaces, the top edge surfacesSee Sold Price
Sold2022FRENCH ANTIQUE PORTE-MANTEAU BISTRO COAT RACKc. 1880-1920. Found in bistros. Dimensions: H 2.5" x W 17.75" x D 5" Condition: Some worming and wood losses. Finish wear. Signs of age and use.See Sold Price
Sold2023E. Belcher Hyde Map Co. - Maps of Sag Harbor, Group of 2Lot 48 E. Belcher Hyde Map Co. American Manufacturer (fl. c. 1880 - 1920) Maps of Sag Harbor, Group of 2 (1916) lithograph with hand coloring from Suffolk County 1916 Vol 2 Long Island, New York 17 xSee Sold Price
Sold2024An Antique Native American Turquoise Silver Ring, c. 1880-1920This truncated concave bicone ring, made from celadon, teal, and verde marron turquoise set in silver. Dating back to the late 19th to early 20th century (c. 1880-1920), it exemplifies the intricate cSee Sold Price
Sold2018Early Bail Handled JarEarly Bail Handled Jar C 1880-1920 Glass & Tin 5"H, 6 1/2"H (handle up) X 2 9/16" Diam (lid) X 2 15/16" Diam (base) Tapered & ribbed wavy glass body, original grungy painted screw lid, wire bail handlSee Sold Price
Sold2016Antonio FRILLI (c.1880-1920) marble of Diana hunterAntonio FRILLI (c.1880-1920) marble of Diana hunter sculpture, signed. 64” H x 34 1/2” W. Shipping in USA and International bidders ask before bid.See Sold Price
Sold2020Antonio FRILLI (c.1880-1920). Carrara marble bust ofAntonio FRILLI (c.1880-1920). Carrara marble bust of Apollo signed A. Frilli in Florence. Ht 60 cm.See Sold Price
Sold2016Antonio FRILLI (c.1880-1920) Italian Marble SculptureAntonio FRILLI (c.1880-1920) Italian marble sculpture, signed. 21 5/8” H. Shipping in USA is $ 60.00. International bidders ask for shipping before bid.See Sold Price
Sold2020Antonio FRILLI (c.1880-1920). Venus in antique whiteAntonio FRILLI (c.1880-1920). Venus in antique white marble signed A. Frilli in Florence. A small piece of index finger is missing and the little finger of the right hand is reattached. Ht 53 cm.See Sold Price
Sold2015JAPANESE SHUNGA UKIYO-E HAND COLOR WOODBLOCK PRINTSJAPANESE SHUNGA UKIYO-E HAND COLOR WOODBLOCK PRINTS, C.1880-1920, 24, 4" X 4 1/4"/3 1/4" X 4 5/8" TO 3 3/4" X 5 1/2":All but 3 are not erotic; From an Okinawa village leader who removed them from a deSee Sold Price
Sold2021Chinese Silver Tea Set and Salt and Pepper ContainersLot 39 Chinese Silver Tea Set and Salt and Pepper Containers c.1880-1920 Chinese silver tea set and salt and pepper containers, c.1880-1920, small teapot, creamer and sugar bowl, and two small shakerSee Sold Price
Sold2018Antique Chinese Carpet with Blue GroundAntique Chinese Carpet, wool and cotton, c.1880-1920 with sprays of white flowers, one brown and on blue border (LSEI1502) (WT) Dimensions: 9'6" x 11'4"See Sold Price
3 days LeftKamelot AuctionsBIRDSEYE MAPLE FAUX BAMBOO AESTHETIC MOVEMENT FULL SIZE BED IN THE MANNER OF R.J. HORNER C 1880.$150(5 bids)
Oct 12Lone Star Art AuctionBirger Sandzen (1871-1954) Willows, McPherson County, Kansas, c. 1920$30,000
3 days LeftKamelot AuctionsA CARVED OAK MARBLE TOP SIDEBOARD HAVING THREE DRAWERS AND THREE DOORS C 1920$50
Nov 12J. Greenstein & Co., Inc.A GROUP OF FOUR YIDDISH AND CYRILLIC LABOR POSTERS AND OTHER PROPAGANDA. Soviet, c. 1920. Assembling$150(1 bid)
3 days LeftKamelot AuctionsFOUR FRENCH THREE ARM IRON WALL SCONCES IN THE GOTHIC STYLE C 1920.$300(3 bids)