Sold2024Nastya Rovenskaya (RUSSIA B1976) Scarface Mixed MeNastya Rovenskaya (RUSSIAN / UNITED STATES, Born 1976) Pop-Art / Street-Art mixed media watercolor and acrylic on paper depicting Al Pacino Scarface holding a "War Is Over" protest sign. Signed to lowSee Sold Price
Sold2024Al Hirschfeld, Charlie Chaplin Holding Flowers, EtchingAl Hirschfeld (1903-2003), "Charlie Chaplin Holding Flowers", etching, 1975, signed by Hirschfeld and numbered 110/150 in pencil below the plate, 19 1/2" x 14 1/2" plate with full margins, framed undeSee Sold Price
Sold2017Alvin Marshall Bronze, Rainbow Clan Tradition.Alvin Marshall bronze sculpture, Rainbow Clan Tradition. Seated Native American woman with a girl in her lap holding a basket. Initialed Al. K. M. 86. (Approx. 20 1/2" tall, 12" x 9 1/2").See Sold Price
Sold2022Al Brentano (Italian,19th Century) Oil On Canvas PaintingDESCRIPTION: An Al Brentano (Italian,19th Century) oil on canvas painting, depicting the portrait of a woman holding an orange basket. Signed "Al Brentano" on the lower left bottom corner. With an ornSee Sold Price
Sold2024Albert (Al) Hirschfeld (American 1903 - 2003)Albert (Al) Hirschfeld (American 1903 - 2003) Self Portrait Holding the Name 'Hirschfeld' Pen and ink on artist board Signed in center Hirschfeld 23" x 18 1/2"Provenance: "The Mortimer and Mimi LevittSee Sold Price
Sold2024Medieval CoinsGERMANY. Saxony. August I (1551-1586). Taler 1568 Dresden.Obv:AVGVSTVS D G DVX SAXO SA ROMA IMP.Half-length armored bust right, holding sword.Rev: ARCHIMARS CHAL ET ELEC.Coat-of-arms surmounted by thrSee Sold Price
Sold2024Medieval CoinsItalian States, (Venice, Republic). Antonio Venier AR Grosso(1.76g). Doge LXII, 1382-1400. ANTO • VENE[RIO] DVX S M VENETI, Doge and St Mark standing facing, holding banner between them; star inSee Sold Price
Sold2022AL HIRSCHFELD (1903-2003) Original pen and ink portrait of W.C. Fields. An original pen and ink onAL HIRSCHFELD (1903-2003) Original pen and ink portrait of W.C. Fields. An original pen and ink on illustration board caricature of W.C. Fields holding a cigar and with his finger in a shot glass andSee Sold Price
Sold2022Al G. Barnes and Sells-Floto Circus / Old Mexico. Erie: Eri...Al G. Barnes and Sells-Floto Circus / Old Mexico. Erie: Erie Litho Co., ca. 1930s. One sheet poster depicts a man dressed in a stereotypical Mexican outfit riding atop a horse while holding a banner aSee Sold Price
Sold2018PSYCHEDELIC ACID ROCK CONCERT POSTERS (FAMILY DOG FD68A group of four from bands including Big Brother and the Holding Company, Vanilla Fudge, The Fugs, and the Velvet Underground among others, Artwork by Stanley Mouse et al., mostly Avalon Ballroom, 196See Sold Price
Sold201619TH CENTURY SHIWAN KILN LONGEVITY STARAl ongevity star(Shou Xing) is dressed in a dark blue robe, holding the cane with both handsH:11 W:4See Sold Price
Sold2021Signed Auguste Moreau Bronze "Girl with Scarf"Having a bronze of a girl holding a scarf in the wind, in a golden bronze patina, also has a medallion plaque titled "La Brise Par Aug. Moreau Medaille Le Dor, Al Exposition", good condition, patina sSee Sold Price
Sold2018PSYCHEDELIC ACID ROCK CONCERT POSTERS (FAMILY DOG FD91A group of four from bands/performers including The Youngbloods, Bo Diddley, Big Brother and the Holding Company, and Flatt & Scruggs among others, Artwork by Chris Johnson et al., Avalon Ballroom, 19See Sold Price
Sold2022Stiegel-Type Enamel Decorated Cologne Bottle.Stiegel-Type Polychrome Enamel Decorated Colorless Glass Cologne Bottle. Woman holding a flower, floral and foliate decoration. Provenance: Sam Stayer Estate, Mt. Joy, PA, Birmingham, AL. 6-1/4"h. ConSee Sold Price
Sold2017Way to Do Magic, (The).Way to Do Magic, (The). New York: A.L. Burt, 1885. Publisher’s pictorial wrappers depicting devilish men holding a magic banner. Illustrated. 8vo. p. [3] 4—60 + 2 leaves advts. Wrappers chipped, eSee Sold Price
Sold2023Ancient Roman Glass Jug of Extraordinary Craftsmanship and Condition. A Museum Quality Piece, 18.7Ancient Roman Glass Jug of Extraordinary Craftsmanship and Condition. A Museum Quality Piece, 18.7 cm. Single-handled, six-sided jug with each "panel" having a design such as grapes, palms, and geometSee Sold Price
Sold2023Masterpiece Thread Decorated Jar. Byzantine Period, 5-6th Century C.E. 11.2 cmMasterpiece Thread Decorated Jar. Byzantine Period, 5-6th Century C.E. 11.2 cm. Blue-green with emerald-like iridescence. The neck threads on this fabulous vessel was formed with one thick continuousSee Sold Price
Sold2023Bulbous Bodied Black and White Alabastron. Levant, circa 5th-4th Century BCBulbous Bodied Black and White Alabastron. Levant, circa 5th-4th Century BC. 12.8 cm. Sand-Core formed feathered pattern with two small lug handles. Delicate iridescence. Outstanding condition and appSee Sold Price
Sold2023Large Tall-Necked Unguentarium Glass.Roman late 2nd-early 3rd Century C.E.Large Tall-Necked Unguentarium. 17. cm. Roman late 2nd-early 3rd Century C.E. Blue-greenish glass with rich silvery opal-like iridescence. Rim folded up and flattened, shallow punt and free standing.See Sold Price
Sold2019LLADRO "MORNING DEW" #6751 WITH BOXLLADRO "MORNING DEW" #6751, Lladro Porcelain figure depicting women with scarf holding flowers. In Good Condition. Comes wtih Box. Measures: 13.5 inches high X 10.5 inches wide Third Party Shipping ReSee Sold Price
Sold2023Ancient Roman Unguentarium Glass Bottle from the 3rd-4th Century CEBeautiful Ancient Roman Unguentarium with Funnel Mouths Each With Applied Glass Thread Accents Encircling the Body.Wonderful collection of perfume bottle from the 3rd-4th Century CE.Bottle has funnelSee Sold Price
Sold2023Elegant Roman Marbled Glass Flask Circa 1st-2nd Century. 14 cm.Elegant Roman Marbled Glass Flask Circa 1st-2nd Century. 14 cm. Cream and white with light iridescence, flanked by natural weathered dark iridescence. The decoration has been applied in a wave patternSee Sold Price
Sold2023Byzantine Gold Coins - A Glittering LegacyRevel in the splendor of Byzantine gold coins from the 7th to the 13th centuries, embodying the opulence and prestige of the Byzantine Empire. Crafted with meticulous artistry, these coins serve as shSee Sold Price
Sold2023Ancient Roman Squat Jar with Flared Rim 3rd-4th Century CEAncient Roman Squat Jars with Flared Rims, Likely Cosmetic, 3rd-4th Century CE.Squat pot with a slight swirl in the glass blowing 8 cm, with choice conditionSee Sold Price
Oct 01Aste Bolaffi Antico pendente in smeraldi e rubino - antique emerald and ruby pendant€300(1 bid)
Oct 01Aste Bolaffi Pendente-Spilla in diamanti e onice nero - diamond and black onyx pendant-brooch€6,000
20 hrs LeftHudson Valley Auctioneers LLC Beacon NYPortrait of a gentleman holding Medical Botany book, oil on canvas (relined), gentleman in black$1,000
20 hrs LeftHudson Valley Auctioneers LLC Beacon NYPortrait of a young boy by Robert Street, American, 1796-1865, young boy in garden setting holding a$700(4 bids)
20 hrs LeftHudson Valley Auctioneers LLC Beacon NYPortrait of New England Clergyman, oil on canvas, clergyman seated in front of a bookshelf holding$500
20 hrs LeftHudson Valley Auctioneers LLC Beacon NYPencil and charcoal, Mansion with figures, graphite folk art drawing, showing man & woman holding$130(1 bid)
3 days LeftCatalog ProjectsHarry Callahan, et al., Institute of Design, Student Independent 2 Portfolio$500
7 days LeftAlmaAn impressive silver menorah decorated with lions holding the Tablets of the Covenant$500