Sold2023ATTRIBUTED, ALVIN LOVING, (American, 1945-2005) Painting, Untitled Abstract, the reverse, signed A.ATTRIBUTED, ALVIN LOVING, (American, 1945-2005) PaintingUntitled Abstract, the reverse, signed A. Loving, oil on canvas, octagonal, 29 by 29 in.,overall, 31 by 31 in.See Sold Price
Sold2023Krystyna Smiechowska (Polish, 1935-), "Untitled Abstract", 1974, color intaglio, editioned 66/85,Krystyna Smiechowska (Polish, 1935-), "Untitled Abstract", 1974, color intaglio, editioned 66/85, signed and dated in pencil lower right, floated on card stock, presented in a wood frame, H.- 29 1/2 iSee Sold Price
Sold2015Richard Hunt (American, B. 1935) Untitled Abstract.Richard Hunt (American, B. 1935) Untitled Abstract. Lithograph, pencil numbered 30/50 LL and pencil signed lower center Sheet: 15" x 22.25"See Sold Price
Sold2022Zoran Antonio Music Abstract Painting(Slovenian, 1909-2005) Untitled, abstract, 1952, signed and dated in pencil bottom middle "Music/1952", gouache on cream wove paper, 15-1/2 x 21-5/8 in,; original wood frame, 22-1/4 x 28-1/2 in. Note:See Sold Price
Sold2021Rudolf Carl Gorman, American (1935-2005), Untitled,Rudolf Carl GormanAmerican, (1935-2005)Untitled, 1985paper cast lithograph, ed. #48/90signed, dated and numbered, framed. 130282845930 x 35 inchesSee Sold Price
Sold2020Eva Lu Damianos Large Painting AbstractDamianos, Eva Lu (American/Pittsburgh, b.1935), Untitled Abstract Canvas, signed upper left, acrylic on canvas, 50 x 53 inches in a simple wood frame.See Sold Price
Sold2023A Fritz Scholder lithographFritz Scholder Luiseño, (1937-2005), untitled (abstract horse), lithograph on paper under glass, edition 46 of 50, signed lower right, numbered lower left, blind stamped lower right and left. papSee Sold Price
Sold2023William Anzalone, Untitled AbstractWilliam Anzalone (Texas, b. 1935), untitled abstract composition, oil on canvas sight: 38 x 24 in., frame: 38 x 26 in. €Ã¢â‚¬Â¹€Ã¢â‚¬Â¹€Ã¢â‚¬Â¹€Ã¢â‚¬Â¹€Ã¢â‚¬Â¹€Ã¢â‚¬Â¹&See Sold Price
Sold2015Victor Kord, Untitled, Oil on Press BoardVictor Kord (American, 1935- ) untitled abstract oil on pressboard. 36" x 24". Overall good condition.See Sold Price
Sold2017Lee Milmon (American, 1940-2005) Untitled Abstract.Lee Milmon (American, 1940-2005) Untitled Abstract. Acrylic and pastel on paper, signed lower right and dated '87 29.5" x 42.75" Frame: 37.5" x 51"See Sold Price
Sold2022Efraim Roitenberg 1960's Abstract ExpressionistRoitenberg, Efraim (Fima) (Chinese/Israeli 1916-2005), Untitled Abstract, 1960's, watercolor, 9 x 11.25 inches , signed upper left, framed with a gilded frame measuring 20 x 19 inches, Provenance: HarSee Sold Price
Sold2022Baruj Salinas Abstract Lithograph SignedSalinas, Baruj (Barry) (Cuban, b. 1935), Untitled Abstract, c. 1970s, lithograph printed in color on textured paper, pencil signed and numbered 39/99 on bottom, printed to edges, full sheet 30 x 21.75See Sold Price
Sold2023Alvin Demar Loving, Jr., 1935-2005, SpiralAlvin Demar Loving, Jr.1935-2005Spiral1992color lithograph29-1/2 x 20-3/4 inchessigned, dated, numbered, 38/48blind stampSee Sold Price
Sold2019Michael Mazur(American 1935-2009)Michael Mazur(American 1935-2009) Untitled Abstract, 2002, watercolor on paper, signed and dated lower right, matted and framed. 23 x 19.5 in. Condition: goodSee Sold Price
Sold2016Donald (Don) Drumm (American, b. 1935) Untitled, 1971,Donald (Don) Drumm (American, b. 1935) Untitled, 1971, Abstract aluminum sculpture, Stamped signature on base. H: 17 1/2 W: 14 D: 9 in.See Sold Price
Sold2022Three Georgi Daskaloff Signed LithographsGeorgi Daskaloff (Bulgarian, 1923-2005). Three untitled abstract lithographs, each pencil signed lower right "Daskaloff" and each marked "13/100" lower left. Largest: 15in x 11in.See Sold Price
Sold2024Jean-Charles Yaich (French, 20th/21st Century), "Untitled: Abstract," 2005, H.- 8 3/4 in., W.- 10Jean-Charles Yaich (French, 20th/21st Century), "Untitled: Abstract," 2005, mixed media paper collage on canvas, signed and dated lower right and en verso, presented in a wood frame, H.- 8 3/4 in., W.See Sold Price
Sold2022Billy Al Bengston Untitled 1988 Abstract LithographBengston, Billy Al (American, b. 1934), Untitled Abstract From the "In Barcelona" portfolio, 1988, lithograph in color, pencil initialed B.A.B., dated, and numbered 33/75 on bottom edge, full sheet 22See Sold Price
Sold2021Al Held 1968 original serigraph UntitledHeld, Al (American 1928 - 2005), Untitled, 1968, serigraph printed in colors, 38 1/2 × 26 3/8 inches, (97.8 × 67 cm.), signed and dated on verso ‘Al Held 68’. This work is from the edition of 15See Sold Price
Sold2023Alvin D. Loving Jr. Signed Geometric LithographAlvin D. Loving Jr., American 1935 - 2005, Signed Geometric Composition Lithograph, Numbered 2/30, Unframed. There is a water stain at base of art and a small dent close to center of composition but oSee Sold Price
Sold2022Gilou Brilliant. Signed Lithograph, AbstractGilou Brilliant (French, 1935) A striking untitled abstract lithograph pencil-signed "Brilliant" lower right, and numbered 35/120 lower left. Mounted to paper. 30in x 22in.See Sold Price
Sold2017(lot of 3) Irving B(lot of 3) Irving B. Haynes (American, 1927-2005), Untitled (Primary Color Abstracts), 1989, acrylics on paper, each signed and dated verso, sheets (all unframed): 30"h x 22.25"wSee Sold Price
19 hrs LeftProvincetown Art Association and MuseumTaro Yamamoto, Two Untitled Abstract Sketches, Felt tip marker on paper$150
Sep 29Grace Auction & Estate Gallery LLCLarge Format Untitled Abstract Graphite Drawing by Kumi Korf 1961$100
2 days LeftSimpson Galleries, LLC.JANET LIPPINCOTT (American 1918-2007) A PRINT, "Untitled Abstract Composition," 1973$100
Sep 29Grace Auction & Estate Gallery LLCArthur Luiz Piza Untitled Abstract Etching Signed Numbered$200(1 bid)
Sep 28Link Auction GalleriesMary Anne Keel Jenkins, North Carolina (1930-2017), Untitled, abstract, mixed media with collage$150
Featured13 hrs LeftAGOPBOlga Albizu (Puerto Rican, 1924-2005) Abstract Composition, signed Albizu lower right, Oil on board,$2,500