Sold2016Alan Wolton, "Logs on Green Lake, High Sierras"Alan Wolton, "Logs on Green Lake, High Sierras" oil on canvas. Signed lower right, "Alan Wolton". Green Lake is located in central California near the eastern border. Canvas: 26"H x 30"W; Frame: 36.25See Sold Price
Sold2021Alan McKnight, 'Blue Mt. from Lake Durant'1988, watercolor and graphite on paper, 8.25"x9"See Sold Price
Sold2024Alan Wolton Large Original Oil Painting On Canvas Signed Western Landscape ArtThis lot includes:Gallery COA & free domestic shipping (*insurance and international shipping for an additional charge)Artist: Alan WoltonTitle: Closing Day - SedonaMedium: Oil Painting On CanvasSize:See Sold Price
Sold2022Alan Wolton (American, b.1934) 'Bridge of Sighs2001, signed and dated lower right, titled to the reverse, depicting a Venice canal scene with multiple figures, in a gilt wood frame Height: 40 1/4 inches, Width: 72 1/4 inches (linen) Frame Size: 52See Sold Price
Sold2021Alan Wolton (English, born 1934)"Violet Blooms on Golden Pads." Impressionist oil on canvas. Signed by the artist. Framed. Good condition. It measures 55.5" x 53.5" cinches; 61" x 59" inches total framed.See Sold Price
Sold2020Alan Wolton | Wild Foxgloves IIArtist: Alan Wolton | b. 1934 OPA Title: Wild Foxgloves II Signed l/r: Alan Wolton OPA Media: Oil on canvas Dimensions: 40 by 72 inches Additional dimensions: 52 by 84 by 4.5 inches framed Condition:See Sold Price
Sold2022Alan Wolton (English), "Aspen Row," 1985, oil on canvas, signed and dated lower right, titled enAlan Wolton (English), "Aspen Row," 1985, oil on canvas, signed and dated lower right, titled en verso, presented in a silver and wood frame, H.-23 3/4 in., W.- 29 5/8 in., Framed H.- 33 1/4 in., W.-See Sold Price
Sold2023Alan Wolton, "Sun and Snow Oak Creek Canyon"Oil on canvas, 48 x 60 inches (Shipping Dimensions: 60x71 inches)See Sold Price
Sold2022ALAN WOLTON (BORN 1934) OIL ON CANVASAlan Wolton (Arizona, Born 1934) Riffles in a Stream Late 20th/Early 21st Century The image of a summer stream in sunlight with resting eddies and fast riffle water is signed lower left front. CanvasSee Sold Price
Sold2016Alan Wolton, "Lone Pine Peak, Sierra Nevada" oilAlan Wolton, "Lone Pine Peak, Sierra Nevada" oil on canvas, 1983/1984. Signed lower right, "Alan Wolton / © 83/4". Canvas: 30"H x 36"W; Frame: 40.5"H x 46.5"W. Alan Wolton (British, b. 1934).See Sold Price
Sold2015Mt. Washington Long Neck VaseUnsigned, decorated with florals, 11 3/4" H. Condition - good.See Sold Price
Sold2018Edwin Deakin (American, 1838-1923)Mt. Tallac, Lake Tahoe Oil on canvas, signed 'Edwin Deakin' (lower right), framed. 20in. H x 30in. W Frame: 24 1/2in. H x 35 1/2in. W x 1 1/2in. L Condition: areas of craquelure, particularly in upperSee Sold Price
Sold2018Benjamin Chambers Brown (1865 - 1942 Pasadena, CA)"Mt. Tallac, Lake Tahoe Region" Oil on canvasboard Signed lower right: Benjamin C. Brown, signed again and titled verso 10.5" H x 13.5" W Provenance: Collection of Kevin and Diane Stewart, Palm SpringSee Sold Price
Sold2017Majestic watercolor view of Mount Lefroy and LakeMount Lefroy and Lake Louise in Morning. Samuel Colman (1832-1920). Original watercolor. Inscrbed 'Mt. Lefroy, Lake Louise, July 22nd 1906.' 10 x 13 inches sheet. Samuel Colman, one of the leading memSee Sold Price
Sold2020Waldo Chase ''Mt. Washington from Lake Cushman''Waldo Chase (1895-1988 Washington) ''Mt. Washington from Lake Cushman'' Watercolor on Paper 12''x16'' Image. A scarce painting by this woodcut print artist. Signed and titled l.r. Framed 14.5''x18.5''See Sold Price
Sold2022ANSEL ADAMS 'MT MCKINLEY & WONDER LAKE' PHOTOAnsel Easton Adams (American, 1902-1984) photo lithograph depicting Mount McKinley and Wonder Lake. Signed in pen lower right. Sheet measures 19 3/4" x 16 1/2".See Sold Price
Sold2021Paul Binnie Woodblock - Mt. Fuji and Lake KawaguchiArtist: Binnie, Paul, b. 1967 Title: Mt. Fuji and Lake Kawaguchi - Red Fuji Edition: 74/100 Date: 2002 Medium: woodblock Image Size: 14 1/2 x 10 inches NotesSee Sold Price
Sold2020Samuel Tilden Daken Painting Lake Siskiyou Mt ShastaSamuel Tilden Daken (1876-1935) Painting Lake Siskiyou Mt Shasta c1910. Signed. Excellent condition. 14"h x 11"w. Frame 17.5"h x 15"w. Spend $5000 or more at this auction and all of your SHIPPING IS FSee Sold Price
Sold2018A JAPANESE BIRODO YUZEN CUT VELVET PAINTING, MEIJIA JAPANESE BIRODO YUZEN CUT VELVET PAINTING, MEIJI PERIOD (1868-1912), "View of Mt. Fuji from Lake Hakone," CIRCA 1900, cut and shaved, dyed velvet. 24" x 23"See Sold Price
Sold2022BLUE DAHLIA, THE - ONE SHEET27x41, 1946, U.S., Paramount, crime Alan Ladd, Veronica Lake, William Bendix, Doris Dowling B+ condition on linen Quantity: 1See Sold Price
Sold2020Douglas Allen (American, b. 1935)Douglas Allen (American, b. 1935) His Domain; Elk, String Lake and Mt. Moran oil on panel signed Douglas Allen (lower left) 12 x 9 inches.See Sold Price
Sold2022Thomas Hill (1829-1908) Mt. Shasta from Castle Lake 14 1/2 x 21 in. framed 20 x 26 in.Thomas Hill (1829-1908) Mt. Shasta from Castle Lake signed 'T. Hill' (lower left) and titled (on the reverse) oil on board 14 1/2 x 21 in. framed 20 x 26 in. Footnotes: Provenance Private collectiSee Sold Price
Sold2024H. YOSHIDA ANTIQUE JAPANESE WATERCOLORWestern style watercolor. View to Mt Fuji to a lake. Signed lower right. Dimensions: (Frame) H 21.5" x W 28" (Sight) H 18.5" x W 25" Condition: Frame with rubbing to edges. Watercolor unexamined out oSee Sold Price
Featured4 days LeftDavis Brothers AuctionJohn Fery St Mary Lake Glacier Park Oil Painting$130(4 bids)