Sold2022Northwest Coast Basket AssortmentNorthwest Coast Basket Assortment (10) items including an Alaskan (c.1900) Tlingit 'Rattle Basket', Haida lidded basket; some having geometric design, some having color Provenance: The Estate of GeorgSee Sold Price
Sold2021Two Alaskan baskets(lot of 2) Alaskan baskets, the first a large Eskimo globular basket, 8.75"h x 12"dia., the other an Athaschen lidded basket with diamond design, 3.25"h x 7.25"dia.See Sold Price
Sold2022Alaskan Native American Indian Basket AssortmentAlaskan Native American Indian Basket Assortment (4) lidded baskets of various sizes including basket and lid having geometric motif; all lids having single, centered handles Provenance: The Estate ofSee Sold Price
Sold2023SIX HAND WOVEN NATIVE AMERICAN BASKETSSix hand woven mostly Native Alaskan baskets, comprising an Inuit soapstone and reed lidded basket, having a carved soapstone bust surmounting the coiled lid of a cylinder basket, having no apparent sSee Sold Price
Sold2024Pictorial Alaskan BasketA nice Native American Alaskan basket with the word ALASKA spelled out in the weave of the basket. Good condition, measuring approx 6 x 6.5 inches x 4.5 inches tall.See Sold Price
Sold2024Alaskan BasketEarly 20th century, good condition. Multi-colored. Measures approx 5.5 x 6 inches x 4 inches tall.See Sold Price
Sold2017Lidded Diamond Design Alaskan Basket7 ¼” x 3 3/8” Lidded Diamond Design Alaskan BasketSee Sold Price
Sold20172 Alaskan Baskets2 Alaskan Baskets, 7 ½” x 3 ½” Lidded and a 6 ¼” x 4 ¼” Polychrome JarSee Sold Price
Sold20165pc Old Alaskan Indian Baskets. Includes an Athabascan5pc Old Alaskan Indian Baskets. Includes an Athabascan birch bark handled basket 4"x9.5" and four Inuit coiled baskets ranging in size from 5.5" to 9.5". Overall excellent condition. 20th century, NorSee Sold Price
Sold2023Alaskan Indian Basket, Soapstone Carved Mountingand corresponding animal motif around bottom of basket, possibly Inuit. 5 1/2" high, 8 1/4" diameter. Property of a New Canaan CT collector.See Sold Price
Sold2021Alaskan Grass BasketsAlaskan Grass Baskets early 20th century lot of 3, includes: woven basket with stand, having old collection tag dating "1910" height 3-3/4 inches x diameter 8-1/4 inches lidded coiled basket having olSee Sold Price
Sold2022(6) Miniature Native Baskets, Alaskan Etc.Various forms, some decorated examples. 2" x 3" to 5 1/2" x 6".See Sold Price
Sold2019Native Alaskan - Tlingit Tribe Basket c1910sNative Alaskan - Tlingit Tribe Basket c1910s. Stains on lower portion of basket, otherwise excellent condition. 5"h x 6.5"d. Spend $5000 or more at this auction and all of your SHIPPING IS FREE withinSee Sold Price
Sold20162pc Old Alaskan Eskimo Indian Baskets. Includes a large2pc Old Alaskan Eskimo Indian Baskets. Includes a large handled berry gathering basket 7''x13''. One handle is broken. Also an Inuit basketry large bowl 5.5''x13''. Overall excellent condition. EarlySee Sold Price
Sold2024Tlingit Rattle Top Basket Northwest Coast Native American InuitTlingit Alaskan Rattle Top Basket polychrome. Two color designs intricately woven into spruce root basket. Measures 3.25" x 3.75". Domestic shipping $20.See Sold Price
Sold2020Native Alaskan Aleutian Lidded Basket c1880-1900Native Alaskan Aleutian Lidded Basket c1880-1900. Some area of missing wool, excellent overall condition for a delicate basket of this age. 8.5"h x 6.25"d. Spend $5000 or more at this auction and allSee Sold Price
Sold2020Native Alaskan - Tlingit Tribe Basket c1900sNative Alaskan - Tlingit Tribe Basket c1900s. Some minor rim loss, otherwise excellent condition. 5"h x 7.5"d. Spend $5000 or more at this auction and all of your SHIPPING IS FREE within the lower 48See Sold Price
Sold2019Native Alaskan - Tlingit Tribe Basket c1910sNative Alaskan - Tlingit Tribe Basket c1910s. 2" horizontal split and 0.5" diagonal rim split, otherwise crisp. 3.75"h x 4"d. Spend $5000 or more at this auction and all of your SHIPPING IS FREE withiSee Sold Price