Sold2024EMIL ALBERT GRUPPE (MA, 1896-1978)Gloucester, oil on canvas, signed lower right, in fine gilt replica Arts & Crafts frame, OS: 26 1/2" x 30 1/2", SS: 19 1/2" x 23 1/2", cleaned and relined.See Sold Price
Sold2024EMIL ALBERT GRUPPE (MA, 1896-1978}Gloucester Harbor, oil on canvas, signed lower left, in fine gilt reeded frame, OS: 28 1/2" x 26 1/2", SS: 19 1/2" x 17 1/2", two small repaired punctures.See Sold Price
Sold2023EMIL ALBERT GRUPPE (American, 1896-1978)Summer Landscape Oil on board Signed and dated lower right h. 12 w. 16 in. overall: 17-1/4 x 21-1/4 in. (frame) Provenance: Millwood, N.Y. estateSee Sold Price
Sold2016Boylesve, René (i.e. R. Tardiveaux) Le Pied Fourchu.Boylesve, René (i.e. R. Tardiveaux) Le Pied Fourchu. Mit 10 erotischen Kaltnadelradierungen vom Paul-Emil Becat. Paris, Editions du Bayniyan. 1959. 216 S., 2 Bll. 4° Lose Lagen in Papierumschlag undSee Sold Price
Sold2020Large prestige stool with leopard - Cameroonwood, pigments, Objects of such powerful expressivity influenced modern artists such as Emil Nolde and Ernst Ludwig Kirchner in their works. The stool is the foremost prestige object as symbol of royaSee Sold Price
Sold2019A Wè-Guéré MaskMaske Wè-Guéré, Côte d’Ivoire Mit Sockel / with base Holz, Naturfasern, Eisen. H 21,5 cm. Provenienz: - Emil Storrer, Hallau. - Nachlass Albert Bösiger, Zürich. - Galerie Walu, Zürich. - SchwSee Sold Price
Sold2017Figur5 Figur Dogon, Mali H 30 cm. Provenienz: - Emil Storrer, Hallau - Nachlass Albert Boesiger, Zuerich CHF 100 / 200 EUR 94 / 188See Sold Price
Sold2019A Dogon FigureAltarfigur Dogon, Mali Gesockelt / with custom base Holz. H 29,5 cm. Provenienz: - Emil Storrer, Hallau. - Nachlass Albert Bösiger, Zürich. - Hammer Auktion 19, 28.03.2018, Lot 6 - Schweizer PrivatsSee Sold Price
Sold2017Lobi "bateba" Figure / Tribal Art14 Figur Lobi, Burkina Faso H 29 cm. Provenienz: - Emil Storrer, Hallau. - Nachlass Albert Boesiger, Zuerich. bateba-Schreinfiguren der Lobi vereinten menschenaehnliches Aussehen mit uebermenschlichenSee Sold Price
Sold2018Altarfigur6 Altarfigur Dogon, Mali Ohne Sockel / without base Holz. H 29,5 cm. Provenienz: - Emil Storrer, Hallau. - Nachlass Albert Bösiger, Zürich. Die Dogon verehrten Altarfiguren, von denen die meisten deSee Sold Price
Sold2019A Dan Mask, "tankagle" (African Art / Tribal Art)Maske, "tankagle" Dan, Côte d’Ivoire Mit Sockel / with base Holz. H 19,5 cm. Provenienz: - Emil Storrer (1917-1989), Zürich. - Nachlass Albert Bösiger, Zürich Weil sich die Verwendung und BedeutSee Sold Price
Sold2019A Dan "zakpai" MaskMaske, "zakpai" Dan, Côte d’Ivoire Mit Sockel / with base Holz. H 23,5 cm. Provenienz: - Emil Storrer (1917-1989), Zürich. - Nachlass Albert Bösiger, Zürich. Weil sich die Verwendung und BedeutuSee Sold Price
Sold2018Dogon Maske, "walu"2 Maske, "walu" Dogon, Mali Gesockelt (base included) Holz. H 51 cm. Provenienz: - Emil Storrer (1917-1989), Zürich. - Nachlass Albert Bösiger, Zürich. Die Dogon sind im westlichen Kulturkreis vorSee Sold Price
Sold2018Maske23 Maske Côte d’Ivoire Gesockelt (base included) Holz, EisenHolz. H 30 cm. Provenienz: - Emil Storrer (1917-1989), Zürich. - Nachlass Albert Bösiger, Zürich CHF 1 500 / 3 000 EUR 1 290 / 2 580See Sold Price
Sold2019A Baule "blolo-bian" FigureFigur, "blolo-bian" Baule, Côte d’Ivoire Ohne Sockel / without base Holz. H 34 cm. Provenienz: - Emil Storrer (1917-1989), Zürich. - Nachlass Albert Bösiger, Zürich. - Galerie Walu, Zürich. DieSee Sold Price
Sold2019A LULUA "NKISHI" FIGUREFigur, "nkishi" Lulua, DR Kongo Gesockelt / with custom base Holz. H 11,5 cm. Provenienz: - Emil Storrer (1917-1989), Zürich. - Nachlass Albert Bösiger, Zürich. - Galerie Walu, Zürich. PersönlichSee Sold Price
Sold2019A LULUA "NKISHI" FIGUREFigur, "nkishi" Lulua, DR Kongo Gesockelt / with custom base Holz. H 19 cm. Provenienz: - Emil Storrer (1917-1989), Zürich. - Nachlass Albert Bösiger, Zürich. - Galerie Walu, Zürich. PersönlicherSee Sold Price
Sold2019A Senufo Figure, "tugu"Figur, "tugu" Senufo, Côte d’Ivoire Ohne Sockel / without base Holz. H 24 cm. Provenienz: - Emil Storrer (1917-1989), Zürich. - Nachlass Albert Bösiger, Zürich tugu genannte Figur. Symbol für dSee Sold Price
Sold2019A Senufo Figure, "tugubele"Figur, "tugu" Senufo, Côte d’Ivoire Ohne Sockel / without base Holz. H 24 cm. Provenienz: - Emil Storrer (1917-1989), Zürich. - Nachlass Albert Bösiger, Zürich. - Hammer Auktion 42, Lot 17. StorSee Sold Price
Sold2018Emile Albert Gruppe(Florida/Vermont/Massachusetts, 1896-1978) Morning Light, signed lower right "Emil A. Gruppe", oil on canvas, 25 x 30 in.; fine carved gilt wood frame, 38 x 43-1/2 in. See Sold Price
Sold2017Emil Orlik (1870-1932)Portrait of Albert Einstein / engraving / 19.5X25 cm / captioned in the plate and signed in pencilSee Sold Price
SoldMen's Rolex Two-Tone Oyster Perpetual Datejust with Gold Tapestry Dial100% Authentic: Smyth Jewelers purchases, authenticates, and services all of our watches. We proudly ensure the authenticity and integrity of every Rolex we sell. All service is performed by an authorSee Sold Price
SoldMikimoto 18k White Gold 7.5mm-8mm Akoya Pearl Stud Earrings - AA QualityDesigner: Mikimoto Metal type: 18k white gold Pearl quality: AA Pearl size: 7.5-8mmSee Sold Price
SoldKonstantino Sterling Silver and 18k Yellow Gold Faceted London Blue Topaz Cross PendantCondition: Excellent Please note: Pendant. Necklace not included Designer: Konstantino Metal types: Sterling silver and 18k yellow gold Carved sterling silver with 18k yellow gold accents Faceted LondSee Sold Price
2 days LeftDalshire InternationalAuthenticated Albert Einstein Signed Equation on ECAS Stationery with Signed Photograph$2,100(4 bids)
3 days LeftHeritage Auctions35057: Emile Albert Gruppe (American, 1896-1978) Winter$550(2 bids)
3 days LeftHeritage Auctions35018: Emile Albert Gruppe (American, 1896-1978) Trout $1,200
5 days LeftCurated Gallery AuctionsKarl Emil Lundgreen (1884-1934) Antique Danish Impressionist River Landscape Giltwood Frame Painting$70(2 bids)
5 days LeftCurated Gallery AuctionsAlbert Tracy (1818-1893) Rare Early Antique American Genre Scene Landscape Original Oil Painting$10(1 bid)
6 days LeftDonny Malone AuctionsOrganic Modernism: Emil Milan’s Midcentury Teak Masterpiece Carved Wood Sculpture$100
7 days LeftMJ Auction Gallery LLCAlbert Bierstadt was a German American painter best known for his lavish, sweeping landscapes of the$350
3 days LeftHeritage Auctions35056: Emile Albert Gruppe (American, 1896-1978) Covere$2,000
4 days LeftRR AuctionAlbert Einstein Extremely Rare Handwritten Working Scientific Notes on Relativity (c. 1912-1915)$10,000
4 days LeftMoving Miss Daisy LLC (DBA-Miss Daisy's Consignment & Auction House)Antique Albert Carrier-Belleuse Porcelain Bust c. Late 19th C.$90(2 bids)
Oct 16Kotler Galleries & AuctioneersALBERT BIERSTADT EMIGRANTS CROSSING PLAINS c1867 OIL PAINTING PRINT Albert Bierstadt American,$10