Sold2024EMIL ALBERT GRUPPE (MA, 1896-1978)Gloucester, oil on canvas, signed lower right, in fine gilt replica Arts & Crafts frame, OS: 26 1/2" x 30 1/2", SS: 19 1/2" x 23 1/2", cleaned and relined.See Sold Price
Sold2024EMIL ALBERT GRUPPE (MA, 1896-1978}Gloucester Harbor, oil on canvas, signed lower left, in fine gilt reeded frame, OS: 28 1/2" x 26 1/2", SS: 19 1/2" x 17 1/2", two small repaired punctures.See Sold Price
Sold2023EMIL ALBERT GRUPPE (American, 1896-1978)Summer Landscape Oil on board Signed and dated lower right h. 12 w. 16 in. overall: 17-1/4 x 21-1/4 in. (frame) Provenance: Millwood, N.Y. estateSee Sold Price
Sold2016Maske125 Maske Fang, Gabun H 47,5 cm. Provenienz: Nachlass Olga Wieber, in Lambarene (Gabun) vor 1932 erworben. Olga Wieber arbeitete bis 1932 als Schwester bei Albert Schweitzer in Lambarene. In dieser ZeSee Sold Price
Sold2023Albert Matzdorf "Fruhling bei Ramberg WatercolorSigned "Alb Matzdorf". Albert Matzdorf was a visual artist. Albert Matzdorf was born in 1912 and died in 1992. Overall with frame 21-1/4" high x 27" wide. LR IMPORTANT: Before bidding, please read theSee Sold Price
Sold2023Josef Thoma (1828-1899), Austrian laJosef Thoma (1828-1899), Austrian landscape and genre painter, small alpine landscape ''bei Innichen in Tirol'' with staffage figure, oil on wood, signed lower left, verso on label handwritten inscribSee Sold Price
Sold2020Large prestige stool with leopard - Cameroonwood, pigments, Objects of such powerful expressivity influenced modern artists such as Emil Nolde and Ernst Ludwig Kirchner in their works. The stool is the foremost prestige object as symbol of royaSee Sold Price
Sold2019A Wè-Guéré MaskMaske Wè-Guéré, Côte d’Ivoire Mit Sockel / with base Holz, Naturfasern, Eisen. H 21,5 cm. Provenienz: - Emil Storrer, Hallau. - Nachlass Albert Bösiger, Zürich. - Galerie Walu, Zürich. - SchwSee Sold Price
Sold2017Figur5 Figur Dogon, Mali H 30 cm. Provenienz: - Emil Storrer, Hallau - Nachlass Albert Boesiger, Zuerich CHF 100 / 200 EUR 94 / 188See Sold Price
Sold2019A Dogon FigureAltarfigur Dogon, Mali Gesockelt / with custom base Holz. H 29,5 cm. Provenienz: - Emil Storrer, Hallau. - Nachlass Albert Bösiger, Zürich. - Hammer Auktion 19, 28.03.2018, Lot 6 - Schweizer PrivatsSee Sold Price
Sold2017Lobi "bateba" Figure / Tribal Art14 Figur Lobi, Burkina Faso H 29 cm. Provenienz: - Emil Storrer, Hallau. - Nachlass Albert Boesiger, Zuerich. bateba-Schreinfiguren der Lobi vereinten menschenaehnliches Aussehen mit uebermenschlichenSee Sold Price
Sold2018Altarfigur6 Altarfigur Dogon, Mali Ohne Sockel / without base Holz. H 29,5 cm. Provenienz: - Emil Storrer, Hallau. - Nachlass Albert Bösiger, Zürich. Die Dogon verehrten Altarfiguren, von denen die meisten deSee Sold Price
Sold2022Otto Pippel(1878 Lodz - 1960 Planegg bei München) "Herbst"/"Der Gosausee in Tirol". Originaltitel Blick über den See auf das Dachsteinmassiv. In Motiv und Stil typisches Werk Pippels, der iSee Sold Price
Sold2019A Dan Mask, "tankagle" (African Art / Tribal Art)Maske, "tankagle" Dan, Côte d’Ivoire Mit Sockel / with base Holz. H 19,5 cm. Provenienz: - Emil Storrer (1917-1989), Zürich. - Nachlass Albert Bösiger, Zürich Weil sich die Verwendung und BedeutSee Sold Price
Sold2021Albert Oehlen Meditation über bürokratische TendenzenArtist: Albert Oehlen Title: Meditation über bürokratische Tendenzen bei TZK Description: Lithograph, unframed Approximate Dimensions (L x H): 14.25in x 12in Edition: 2020. Limited edSee Sold Price
Sold2019A Dan "zakpai" MaskMaske, "zakpai" Dan, Côte d’Ivoire Mit Sockel / with base Holz. H 23,5 cm. Provenienz: - Emil Storrer (1917-1989), Zürich. - Nachlass Albert Bösiger, Zürich. Weil sich die Verwendung und BedeutuSee Sold Price
Sold2018Dogon Maske, "walu"2 Maske, "walu" Dogon, Mali Gesockelt (base included) Holz. H 51 cm. Provenienz: - Emil Storrer (1917-1989), Zürich. - Nachlass Albert Bösiger, Zürich. Die Dogon sind im westlichen Kulturkreis vorSee Sold Price
Sold2018Maske23 Maske Côte d’Ivoire Gesockelt (base included) Holz, EisenHolz. H 30 cm. Provenienz: - Emil Storrer (1917-1989), Zürich. - Nachlass Albert Bösiger, Zürich CHF 1 500 / 3 000 EUR 1 290 / 2 580See Sold Price
Sold2019A Baule "blolo-bian" FigureFigur, "blolo-bian" Baule, Côte d’Ivoire Ohne Sockel / without base Holz. H 34 cm. Provenienz: - Emil Storrer (1917-1989), Zürich. - Nachlass Albert Bösiger, Zürich. - Galerie Walu, Zürich. DieSee Sold Price
Sold2019A LULUA "NKISHI" FIGUREFigur, "nkishi" Lulua, DR Kongo Gesockelt / with custom base Holz. H 11,5 cm. Provenienz: - Emil Storrer (1917-1989), Zürich. - Nachlass Albert Bösiger, Zürich. - Galerie Walu, Zürich. PersönlichSee Sold Price
Sold2019A LULUA "NKISHI" FIGUREFigur, "nkishi" Lulua, DR Kongo Gesockelt / with custom base Holz. H 19 cm. Provenienz: - Emil Storrer (1917-1989), Zürich. - Nachlass Albert Bösiger, Zürich. - Galerie Walu, Zürich. PersönlicherSee Sold Price
Sold2019A Senufo Figure, "tugu"Figur, "tugu" Senufo, Côte d’Ivoire Ohne Sockel / without base Holz. H 24 cm. Provenienz: - Emil Storrer (1917-1989), Zürich. - Nachlass Albert Bösiger, Zürich tugu genannte Figur. Symbol für dSee Sold Price
Sold2019A Senufo Figure, "tugubele"Figur, "tugu" Senufo, Côte d’Ivoire Ohne Sockel / without base Holz. H 24 cm. Provenienz: - Emil Storrer (1917-1989), Zürich. - Nachlass Albert Bösiger, Zürich. - Hammer Auktion 42, Lot 17. StorSee Sold Price
Sold2018Emile Albert Gruppe(Florida/Vermont/Massachusetts, 1896-1978) Morning Light, signed lower right "Emil A. Gruppe", oil on canvas, 25 x 30 in.; fine carved gilt wood frame, 38 x 43-1/2 in. See Sold Price
2 days LeftDalshire InternationalAuthenticated Albert Einstein Signed Equation on ECAS Stationery with Signed Photograph$2,100(4 bids)
3 days LeftHeritage Auctions35057: Emile Albert Gruppe (American, 1896-1978) Winter$550(2 bids)
3 days LeftHeritage Auctions35018: Emile Albert Gruppe (American, 1896-1978) Trout $1,200
5 days LeftCurated Gallery AuctionsAlbert Tracy (1818-1893) Rare Early Antique American Genre Scene Landscape Original Oil Painting$10(1 bid)
5 days LeftCurated Gallery AuctionsKarl Emil Lundgreen (1884-1934) Antique Danish Impressionist River Landscape Giltwood Frame Painting$10(1 bid)
6 days LeftDonny Malone AuctionsOrganic Modernism: Emil Milan’s Midcentury Teak Masterpiece Carved Wood Sculpture$100
Oct 01MJ Auction Gallery LLCAlbert Bierstadt was a German American painter best known for his lavish, sweeping landscapes of the$350
3 days LeftHeritage Auctions35056: Emile Albert Gruppe (American, 1896-1978) Covere$2,000
4 days LeftRR AuctionAlbert Einstein Extremely Rare Handwritten Working Scientific Notes on Relativity (c. 1912-1915)$10,000
4 days LeftMoving Miss Daisy LLC (DBA-Miss Daisy's Consignment & Auction House)Antique Albert Carrier-Belleuse Porcelain Bust c. Late 19th C.$90(2 bids)