Sold2021Albert Pujols Signed 2004 World Series Game 3 TicketAlbert Pujols Signed 2004 World Series Game 3 Ticket Stub (JSA ALOA)See Sold Price
Sold2021Angels Albert Pujols Signed Marucci Game Model BatAngels Albert Pujols Signed Marucci Game Model Bat Beckett BAS WitnessedSee Sold Price
Sold2021Albert Pujols Signed 2001 Rookie Team Donruss #RT5 BASAlbert Pujols Signed 2001 Rookie Team Donruss #RT5 BAS Beckett Grade 10See Sold Price
Sold2022Shaquille O'Neal Signed 2000 Finals Game 2 Ticket StubShaquille O'Neal Signed 2000 Finals Game 2 Ticket Stub Auto Grade 10 BAS SlabbedSee Sold Price
Sold2024Emile Albert Gruppé (American, 1896–1978) - Frozen RiverEmile Albert Gruppé (American, 1896–1978) - Frozen River Signed ‘Emile A. Gruppe’ bottom right, oil on board 8 x 10 in. (20.3 x 25.4cm) Provenance Pennsylvania Art Conservatory,See Sold Price
Sold2023Ralph Albert Blakelock(American, 1847-1919) Tenting on the Old Campground, signed lower left "Blakelock", oil on canvas, 10-1/2 x 16-3/4 in.; reproduction carved gilt wood and composition frame, 16-1/2 x 22-3/4 in. ProvenaSee Sold Price
Sold2024KAWS (Brian Donnelly), Companion (Karimoku Version)KAWS (Brian Donnelly) Companion (Karimoku Version) 2011wood 10.5 h x 5 w x 3.5 d in (27 x 13 x 9 cm) Signed and dated to underside 'KAWS..60/100'. Engraved manufacturer's mark to underside '??See Sold Price
Sold2021Steuben Crystal Sculpture "The (Boy In the) Tree"Steuben Glass, New York. Glass design by Paul Schulze. Engraving design by Tom Vincent. Molded, engraved and frost etched. Signed Steuben and 3.10 on right lower side. In hinged lid red presentation cSee Sold Price
Sold2020Kara Walker (American, b.1969) 'I'll Be a Monkey'sKara Walker (American, b.1969) 'I'll Be a Monkey's Uncle' Lithograph 1996, signed lower right, AP 3/10, depicting the figures of a girl and a monkey in black silhouette against a white background, mouSee Sold Price
Sold2016Bernar Venet Sculpture Five Indeterminate LinesBernar Venet Sculpture Five Indeterminate Lines 1995 Edition of 8/ 12. Torch cut steel sculpture. 16 x 36 x 10 3/4 inches. Signed, dated and numbered on the base lower right corner. Published by UniveSee Sold Price
Sold2015SABIN HOWARD BRONZE TITLED ARMOR SCULPTURE, MEASURESSABIN HOWARD BRONZE TITLED ARMOR SCULPTURE, MEASURES 14" HIGH, 15" FRONT TO BACK, #3 OF 10, SIGNED ON BASE, PURCHASED DIRECTLY FROM ARTIST, AS PICTUREDSee Sold Price
Sold2022After Jean-Baptiste Camille COROT: Landscape - O/COil painting on canvas of a landscape with a figure, signed lower right. [Art: 10 3/4" H x 14" W; Frame: 20 1/2" H x 17 1/2" W]. In good condition.See Sold Price
Sold2016CARL KAUBA Fine sculpture, "Metamorphosis"CARL KAUBA (1865 - 1922);Sculpture, "Metamorphosis," France, ca. 1900; Patinated and gilt bronze, plique-à-jour enamel, marble; Signed C. KAUBA; Open: 10 3/4" x 6 3/4" x 8", closed: 9 1/2" x 3 1/2" xSee Sold Price
Sold2021Albert Bierstadt Oil on Canvasoil on canvas, signed - Albert Bierstadt (1830 - 1902) 10" x 14", framed 14 1/4" x 18”See Sold Price
Sold2023ALBERT EINSTEIN LETTER SIGNED - 1935 "YOUNG ISRAEL' Content BAS LOAALBERT EINSTEIN LETTER SIGNED - 1935 "YOUNG ISRAEL' Content BAS LOASee Sold Price
Sold2022JOE TALIRUNILI, INUIT, Mother and Child, with Pail and Ulu, late 1960sJOE TALIRUNILI (1893-1976) PUVIRNITUQ (POVUNGNITUK) Mother and Child, with Pail and Ulu, late 1960s stone, sealskin, and antler, 8.5 x 4 x 3.25 in (21.6 x 10.2 x 8.3 cm) signed, "JOE". Provenance PrivSee Sold Price
Sold2016Leonor Fini (Argentine/French, 1908-1996)The Mask of the Red Death (from Edgar Allan Poe), 1987; Oil on paper mounted to canvas (framed); Signed, dated and titled; 12 3/4" x 10 1/4"; Provenance Galerie Carpentier (acquired in 1988); The AdriSee Sold Price
Sold2023Hand Made Silk Persian Rug / Carpet, signed, tight weave. Inches 6.2 x 3.10 feetHand Made Silk Persian Rug / Carpet, signed, tight weave. Inches 6.2 x 3.10 feetSee Sold Price
Sold2022Signed Isfahan Serafian Rug with InscriptionsSigned Isfahan Serafian with Inscriptions 170 x 117 cm (5' 7" x 3' 10") Persia, ca. 1930 Condition: very good, full pile, minor signs of use at lower kilim end Inscription: Quote from the poem "YusufSee Sold Price
Sold2017*CORTES, EDOUARD LEON(1882-1969 French) "Le Sacre-Coeur vu de Rue Laffitte", framed oil on board, signed lower right, approximate work size 10 3/4" x 8 1/2", frame 17" x 15". Provenance: Purchased from the Post-ImpressionSee Sold Price
Sold2022Louis Valtat (French, 1869-1952) Paysage d'automne au bord de la riviere, c. 1935Louis Valtat (French, 1869-1952) Paysage d'automne au bord de la riviere, c. 1935 oil on canvas signed with initials L.V. (lower right) 10 3/4 x 14 inches. This lot has previously been confirmed to beSee Sold Price
Sold2024Signed Wayne Gretzky game used Titan hockey stickFrom the ‘85/’86 record breaking season Wayne had 215 points. Stick was used in the Smyth division semi-finals, (game 3) April 12, 1986, Wayne had 1 goal & 2 assists in a 5-1 final, Edmonton overSee Sold Price
Sold2016JUAN SORIANO, La paloma, Signed and dated 2000, BronzeJUAN SORIANO, La paloma, Signed and dated 2000, Bronze sculpture P /A I, 39 x 26 x 39 cm / 15.3 x 10.2 x 15.3 inches, With certificate. USD $9,600-$13,400See Sold Price
Sold2020FERNANDO BOTERO Fighting Bull Bronze Sculpture, SignedFERNANDO BOTERO Fighting Bull Bronze Sculpture, Signed. H 12" x 11.5" x 10.3"See Sold Price
1 day LeftMynt AuctionsShaquille ONeal Signed 2000 Finals Game 7 Full Ticket EX-MT 6 Auto 10! BAS Slab$10
3 days LeftMynt Auctions(3) Magic Shaquille & West Signed Kobe Bryant COL Ticket Stub Auto 10! BAS Slab$10
3 days LeftMynt AuctionsMagic Johnson HOF 02 Signed HOF Induction Ticket Stub Auto 10! BAS Slabbed 3$10
2 days Left3 Kings Auctionpeyton manning signed colts super bowl xli ticket sb xli MVP insc BAS auto 10$1,825
Nov 03A-1 Auction1974 William Ludwig Signed Bronze Brutalist Sculpture on "Man in Helmet"$325(3 bids)
1 day LeftFairfield AuctionBerenice Abbott (1898-1991), "Under the El at the Battery, Manhattan", 1936$600(1 bid)
7 days LeftAste Bolaffi Accendino in oro giallo 18 Kt, Dunhill - 18K yellow gold lighter, dunhill€400(1 bid)
2 days LeftFreeman's | HindmanEliot Porter (American, 1901–1990) Redbud Tree in Bottomland, Near Red River Gorge, Kentucky$550(2 bids)
2 hrs LeftHeritage Auctions78144: Attributed to Wen Boren (Chinese, 1502-1575) Lan$15,000