Sold2021Ted Seth Jacobs (1927-2019)Ted Seth Jacobs New York, New Jersey, American. "Still Life" Depicting Chinese Bowl orange and half peeled lemon. Oil on canvas, dated 1962. Dimensions 18" H x 16" L, painting 10"H x 8.5"L. Item is inSee Sold Price
Sold2021Albert Francis King American oil Still lifeAlbert Francis King (1854 - 1945) was active/lived in Pennsylvania. oil on relined canvas, Still Life Melon and other Fruits. 14-1/4 x 18 inches overall size 19-1/2 x 23-3/4 inches. signed lower rightSee Sold Price
Sold2018A F King Miniature Still Life with StonewareKing, Albert F (American, 1854-1945) still life with fruit and blue and gray decorated stoneware pitcher, oil on board, measuring 4 by 6 inches, in a gold frame measuring 7 by 9 inches. Provenance: CoSee Sold Price
Sold2022Attr to Albert Herter, Still life flowers, oilAttributed to Albert Herter (American, 1871-1950)Still life with flowers in a Chinese vaseoil on canvassigned lower right ALBERT HERTER20 1/4 x 16 1/4in (51.5 x 41.5cm)See Sold Price
Sold2023Ann Kocsis (New York 1910-1972) Still Life Oil "Kindling"Ann Kocsis (New York 1910-1972) Titled: Kindling Oil on canvas Signed lower right. Dimensions: 25" X 30" Ann Kocsis of New York city was an American Still life painter. A collection of works by the arSee Sold Price
Sold2023Ann Kocsis (New York 1910-1972) Still Life Oil "Planting"Ann Kocsis (New York 1910-1972) Titled: Planting Oil on canvas Signed lower right. Dimensions: 20" X 24" and 22 1/2" X 23" framed Ann Kocsis of New York city was an American Still life painter. A collSee Sold Price
Sold2021Albert Canter - Still Life with UrnLot 18 Albert Canter American (20th Century) Still Life with Urn (1934) oil on canvas signed lower left 36 x 30 inches Provenance: From a Riverdale, NY collectionSee Sold Price
Sold2023Ann Kocsis (New York 1910-1972) Still Life Oil "Cabbage"Ann Kocsis (New York 1910-1972) Titled: Cabbage Oil on canvas Signed lower right. Dimensions: 20" X 24" Ann Kocsis of New York city was an American Still life painter. A collection of works by the artSee Sold Price
Sold2023Ann Kocsis (New York 1910-1972) Still Life Oil "Birches"Ann Kocsis (New York 1910-1972) Titled: Birches Oil on canvas Signed lower right. Dimensions: 20" X 24" Ann Kocsis of New York city was an American Still life painter. A collection of works by the artSee Sold Price
Sold2022Leonard Alberts - Untitled (Still Life with Apples and Pitchers)Lot 20 Leonard Alberts American (1924-2010) Untitled (Still Life with Apples and Pitchers) (1951) oil on canvas signed lower right and verso 23 x 29 inches frame dimensions: 24 x 30 x 3/4 inches ProveSee Sold Price
Sold2018Albert R. Valentien, Still Life With FlowersAlbert R. Valentien (American, 1862-1925), still life with chrysanthemums in crystal vase. Watercolor and gouache, in gilt wood frame. Inscribed lower right 'A.R. Valnetien'. Exhibited Albert R. ValenSee Sold Price
Sold2021Leonard Alberts - Early Paris Still Life #2Lot 59 Leonard Alberts American (1924-2010) Early Paris Still Life #2 oil on canvas 21 x 25 3/4 inches Provenance: Works from the Estates of Olivia Koopalethes & Leonard AlbertsSee Sold Price
Sold2023Bertram Hartman American New York Modern Still-Life oil painting signed.Bertram Hartman American New York Modern Still-Life oil painting signed.. Oil on Canvas; still life; SUR; Bertram Hartman; 24 x 20; 32 x28 framed.C. Bertram Hartman (1882–1960) was an American oil aSee Sold Price
Sold2021Horst, Floral Still Life, PhotographHorst P. Horst (Born as Horst Paul Albert Bohrmann, German/American, 1906-1999), floral still life, chromogenic photograph, signed verso, 20" x 16". Provenance: From a Jupiter, Florida estate.See Sold Price
Sold2017Attrib. A. F. King Still Life with Nectarines PaintingKing, Attributed to Albert Francis (American, Western PA., 1854 - 1945) , Still Life with Nectarines, circa early 20th century, oil on canvas, apparently unsigned, old label for J. J. Gillespie FraminSee Sold Price
Sold2023Albert Bela Bauer - Still Life with SunflowersLot 2 Albert Bela Bauer Hungarian/American (1899-1998) Still Life with Sunflowers oil on canvas signed lower right 20 x 16 inches unframed Provenance: From the Estate of Tomasso Lepore, partner of CiSee Sold Price
Sold2023Albert Bela Bauer - Still Life with White RosesLot 25 Albert Bela Bauer Hungarian/American (1899-1998) Still Life with White Roses oil on canvas signed lower right 20 x 16 inches unframed Provenance: From the Estate of Tomasso Lepore, partner ofSee Sold Price
Sold2024Albert Bela Bauer - Still Life with FlowersLot 22 Albert Bela Bauer Hungarian/American (1899-1998) Still Life with Flowers oil on canvas signed lower right and verso 24 x 18 inches unframed Provenance: From the Estate of Tomasso Lepore, partneSee Sold Price
Sold2021A. F. King Still Life with Peaches Oil PaintingKing, Albert Francis (A.F.) (American/Western PA, 1854-1945), Still Life with Peaches, undated, oil on canvas, signed lower right, 12 x 16.25 inches, in wood frame 17.5 x 21.25 inches.See Sold Price
Sold2021FRANK LILJEGREN STILL LIFE, OIL ON CANVAS, FRAMEDFrank Liljegren (American/New York, born 1930). "Still Life with Fruit and Pottery" -1957, oil on canvas, Signed and dated lower right. Approx. 22.5" x 26.5" (frame), 16" x 20" (canvas)See Sold Price
Oct 27Art Leaders GalleryEllen Gunn ‘Still Life with Lilies I’ Signed & Numbered Serigraph – 30x30$100
5 days LeftFreeman's | HindmanAbelardo Morell (American/Cuban, b. 1948) Still Life with Pears, 2006$500