Sold2021Alberto Giacometti engraving for XXe Siecle, 1956Medium: engraving (after the drawing). Printed in Paris in 1956 for the art revue XXe Siecle. Size: 12 3/8 x 9 1/2 inches (315 x 243 mm). Giacometti created this composition especially for XXe Siecle.See Sold Price
Sold2023XXe Siecle 3. 1952. Miro, Calder, Giacometti, MichauxNouvelle serie Cahiers d Art, San Lazzaro, Paris, 1952. Various Illustrators: Miro, Calder, Henri Michaux, and Giacometti. Nouvelle serie Cahiers d Art, San Lazzaro, Paris, 1952. 1st Edition. PictoriaSee Sold Price
Sold2020LOT OF 6 PRINTS OF ALBERTO GIACOMETTI SKETCHESLot of 6 prints of Alberto Giacometti sketches. Size: 9.5 X 8.3 inches approx. Prints are Unframed. Printed in 1967See Sold Price
Sold2016Alberto Magnelli: Untitled - Color LithographPrint Title: Untitled Artist: Alberto Magnelli Medium: Color lithograph Issue Date: 1971 Printer: San Lazzaro Size: 9 x 12 inches Description: Published by San Lazzaro for the deluxe art revue XXe SieSee Sold Price
Sold2021Wifredo Lam original lithograph, 1974Medium: original lithograph. This Wifredo Lam surrealist print was issued in 1974 for XXe Siecle and published in Paris by San Lazzaro. Size: 12 1/4 x 9 3/8 inches (310 x 238 mm). Not signed. XXe SiecSee Sold Price
Sold2022Vintage Xxe Siecle Mid Century Art Books - Joan MiroGroup of 3 Xxe Siècle 1962 & 1964 Art book magazines from France. Includes color frameable prints form various artists. Includes Joan Miro Lithograph.See Sold Price
Sold2021after ALBERTO GIACOMETTI (Swiss/French 1901-1966) Aafter ALBERTO GIACOMETTI (Swiss/French 1901-1966) A PRINT, "The Search," NEW YORK, 1968-1990, drypoint etching on paper. 10 3/4" x 8 3/4" Note: Accompanied by seal of Société de VérificationSee Sold Price
Sold2023A GROUP OF ALBERTO GIACOMETTI PRINTS DERRIERE LE MIROIRVINTAGE ALBERTO GIACOMETTI PRINTS. SIZE: 15 X 11 INCHES APPROX. PRINTS ARE UNFRAMED.See Sold Price
Sold2024MATTED ALBERTO GIACOMETTI PRINTPRINTS PRINTED IN ITALY CIRCA 1980. TOTAL MAT SIZE: 11 X 14 INCHES.See Sold Price
Sold2023Henri Cartier Bresson - Alberto Giacometti, PrintHENRI CARTIER BRESSON (1908-2004) Alberto Giacometti Print in Colors, Printed in the 1990s 7" x 10 1/4"See Sold Price
Sold2016ALBERTO GIACOMETTI Print: Portrait Bust. CollectoALBERTO GIACOMETTI Print: Portrait Bust. Collector's Guild Print label on reverse-- Dimensions: Image Size: H: 10 inches: W: 7.25 inches ---See Sold Price
Sold2017Derriere Le Miroir 18 lithographs in colors18 Lithographs in colors as published by Derriere Le Miroir- Valerio Adami (2); Alexander Calder (6); Alberto Giacometti (3); and Joan Miro (7).See Sold Price
Sold2019after JOAN MIRÓ (Spanish 1893-1983) A PRINT, “XXeafter JOAN MIRÓ (Spanish 1893-1983) A PRINT, “XXe Sieclé, Panorama No. 47," CIRCA 1976, color lithograph on paper. 12.25" x 18.25"See Sold Price
Sold2018(26) Alberto Giacometti portfolio prints(26) Alberto Giacometti portfolio prints, largest 15" x 22", very good conditionSee Sold Price
Sold2022Alberto Giacometti, color printAlberto Giacometti, color print, Alberto Giacometti (Swiss, 1901-1966), fine art offset print, 31.5"h x 23.5"w (sight), 33"h x 25"w (frame) Provenance: The Collection of Litsa Tsitsera, New YorkSee Sold Price
2024ALBERTO GIACOMETTI FRAMED PRINTALBERTO GIACOMETTI FRAMED PRINT. NOT SIGNED. SIZE: 12 X 15 INCHES APPROX. SHIPPING IN THE U.S VIA USPS PRIORITY MAIL $25See Sold Price
Sold2024ALBERTO GIACOMETTI FRAMED PRINTALBERTO GIACOMETTI FRAMED PRINT. NOT SIGNED. SIZE: 12 X 15 INCHES APPROX. SHIPPING IN THE U.S VIA USPS PRIORITY MAIL $25See Sold Price
Sold2021ALBERTO GIACOMETTI FRAMED PRINTALBERTO GIACOMETTI FRAMED PRINT. SIZE: 17 X 14.5 INCHES APPROX. FRAME PRESENT SOME SCRATCHES, REFER TO PHOTOS FOR DETAILS.See Sold Price
Sold2022Alberto Giacometti Vintage PrintAlberto Giacometti Vintage Print on paper. New York Collection. Size: 8.5 11 inches.See Sold Price
6 days LeftConcept Art Gallery33 issues of XXe Siecle, Nos. 15, 17, 35, 40, 42, 48 and 49$700(2 bids)