Sold2017Attributed to: Alberto Giacometti (SWISS, 1901-1966)Attributed to: Alberto Giacometti (SWISS, 1901-1966) pencil on paper, table w/ bowl of fruit, Approx. 16 x 14inches signed and dated 1950 lower right, old letter on reverse illegibleSee Sold Price
Sold2018Alberto Giacometti (1901-1966) Pencil SketchPencil drawing on wove drawing paper, portrait of a young man, signed (Alberto Giacometti*, 1901-1966) and dated 1950. 7 7/8 x 7 inches. Very good condition overall. Unframed for inspection and post-aSee Sold Price
Sold2015Alberto Giacometti (1901-1966 Swiss) ''Buste II'' (LustAlberto Giacometti (1901-1966 Swiss) ''Buste II'' (Lust 31) 1960 Signed Lithograph on BFK Rives Paper 25.75''x19.75'' Sheet. Pencil signed and numbered 6 of 150. Full margins. Toning throughout printSee Sold Price
Sold2018Alberto Giacometti Drawing Pencil Mixed Media1950's ,Local estate find. Measures 16 1/2" by 23 1/2" . As found estate condition . Please use photos as part of the description. The absence of a condition report does not guarantee excellent conditSee Sold Price
Sold2016Alberto Giacometti (Watercolor on paper)Watercolor on paper 12 1/8 x 9 1/4" Alberto Giacometti (Italian pronunciation: [alˈbɛrto dʒakoˈmetti]; 10 October 1901 – 11 January 1966) was a Swiss sculptor, painter, draughtsmSee Sold Price
Sold2020Alberto Giacometti Graphite on paperPrivate Collection 12.5" x 11" Attrib. with Certificate. Alberto Giacometti was a Swiss sculptor, painter, draftsman and printmaker. Beginning in 1922, he lived and worked mainly in Paris but regularlSee Sold Price
Sold2019Alberto Giacometti ink on paperPrivate Collection 12.5" x 13.50" Attrib. With Certificate Alberto Giacometti 1901-1966 was a Swiss sculptor, painter, draughtsman and printmaker.attribute to Alberto Giacometti ,he lived and worked mSee Sold Price
Sold2016Alberto GIACOMETTI gouache on paper signed paintingStyle of Alberto GIACOMETTI gouache on paper Signed on bottom right painting, 14.1/2 x 10.7/8 in. Excellent condition. Framed. Private collection.See Sold Price
Sold2017Ink on paper signed Alberto GIACOMETTI(Att.) Alberto GIACOMETTI ink on paper, 10 3/4 x 8 1/2 in. Framed.See Sold Price
Sold2018(Att.)Alberto GIACOMETTI ink on paper(Att.) Alberto GIACOMETTI ink on paper, 10 3/4 x 8 1/2 in. Framed.See Sold Price
2017Alberto Giacometti Mixed media on paperPrivate Collection 14" x 11" (Attrib.)With Attrib. Certificate & Provenance Alberto Giacometti 1901-1966 was a Swiss sculptor, painter, draughtsman and printmaker. He was born in the canton (ConditionSee Sold Price
Sold2017Alberto Giacometti Mixed media on paperPrivate Collection 14" x 11" (Attrib.)With Attrib Certificate & Provenance Alberto Giacometti 1901-1966 was a Swiss sculptor, painter, draughtsman and printmaker. He was born in the canton (ConditionSee Sold Price
Sold2017Alberto GIACOMETTI mixed media on paper signed(Att.) Alberto GIACOMETTI mixed media on paper signed on bottom right painting, 13 7/8 x 11 in. Excellent condition. Framed. Private collection. COASee Sold Price
Sold2017Alberto Giacometti (1901-1966)- Ink on Paper- ATTRIB.Alberto Giacometti (1901-1966)- Ink on Paper- ATTRIB. COA-Size: 14"h X 8.5"w-Shipping within U.S is $99See Sold Price
Sold2018Alberto Giacometti Mixed media on paperPrivate Collection 13" x 10" Attrib. With Certificate Alberto Giacometti 1901-1966 was a Swiss sculptor, painter, draughtsman and printmaker. He was born in the canton (Condition Good)See Sold Price
Sold2017Alberto GIACOMETTI mixed media on paper signed painting(Att.) Alberto GIACOMETTI mixed media on paper signed on bottom left painting, 14 x 11 3/8 in. Excellent condition. Framed. Private collection.See Sold Price
Sold2020Alberto Giacometti Mixed media on paperPrivate Collection 12" x 9" Attrib. with Certificate. Alberto Giacometti was a Swiss sculptor, painter, draftsman and printmaker. Beginning in 1922, he lived and worked mainly in Paris but regularly vSee Sold Price
Sold2020Alberto Giacometti Mixed media on paperPrivate Collection 13" x 10" Attrib. with Certificate. Alberto Giacometti was a Swiss sculptor, painter, draftsman and printmaker. Beginning in 1922, he lived and worked mainly in Paris but regularlySee Sold Price
7 days LeftBonhamsAlberto Giacometti (1901-1966); Head of a Man, from Derrière le miroir, no. 127 ;$2,400
3 days LeftArt Legacy AuctionsAlberto Giacometti Technique: Ink drawing on paper. Female figure, naked torso. Signed: Lower$3,900
Oct 05Art Legacy AuctionsAlberto Giacometti Technique: Ink drawing on paper. Female figure, naked torso. Signed: Lower$3,900
7 days LeftMJ Auction Gallery LLCAlberto Giacometti was a Swiss sculptor, painter, draftsman and printmaker. Beginning in 1922, he$500
4 days LeftAmazing Collectible GalleriesAmazing Antique Ralph Albert Blakelock Pencil Paper$400(1 bid)