Sold2021A pair of gilt bronze Pomme de Pin torchere lampsA pair of gilt bronze Pomme de Pin torchere lampsafter the model by Alberto Giacometti, produced by Frances Elkins, manufactured by Hanschen & Goddard, San Franciscocirca 1930sheight 66 1/2in (169cm)See Sold Price
Sold2022Giacometti Style Pomme De Pin Gilt Bronze Sculptural Floor LampRare solid cast bronze "Pomme De Pin" sculptural floor lamp made in the manner of Alberto Giacometti with a silver gilt finish.Unsigned.Measurements:63.50 inches high x 8.50 base dimater.All items areSee Sold Price
Sold2023Gilt Bronze Pomme De Pin Sculptural Floor Lamp After GiacomettiExtraordinary and rare solid cast bronze Pomme de Pin sculptural floor lamp made after Alberto Giacometti by Hanshen and Goddard San Francisco CA for Frances Elkins. The bronze has an applied gilt finSee Sold Price
Sold2022Alberto Giacometti (1901-1966)Alberto Giacometti (1901-1966)Petit Monstre N°2Bronze Fonte SusseCréation en 1953 fondu en 1958Edition 5/6 Portant le cachet du fondeur Signée et numérotée sur le côté du socle ÃSee Sold Price
Sold2022Alberto Giacometti (1902-1985), Lampadaire modèle "figure", vers 1933-1934, sculpture enAlberto Giacometti (1902-1985), Lamp model "figure", circa 1933-1934, bronze sculpture, monogrammed and numbered "AG 070" by the foundation, h.155 cm; Certificate of the Giacometti Committee, Paris, 2See Sold Price
Sold2017Alberto Giacometti Pencil DrawingPencil drawing on paper by Alberto Giacometti, 1954. Signed at botton right. Datedated '54. 19" H x 15" W.See Sold Price
Sold2024Alberto Giacometti (Borgonovo 1901 - 1966 Chur) Lucas Lichtenhan au chapeauAlberto Giacometti (Borgonovo 1901 - 1966 Chur) Lucas Lichtenhan au chapeau 1917 Pencil drawing on wove paper 25.6x21.7 cm Signature Dated by the artist in ink lower right "Sommer 1917." Catalogue RaiSee Sold Price
Sold2021Alberto Giacometti Gilt Bronze AndironsAlberto Giacometti (Swiss, 1901-1966) pair of gilt bronze andirons, in a Modernist abstract shape, the original pair made in 1939 for the apartment of Nelson Rockefeller in Manhattan, impressed with mSee Sold Price
Sold2017AFTER ALBERTO GIACOMETTI: PAIR OF ANDIRONSthe original designed for Nelson Rockefeller, circa 1939 this model from 1978gilt bronze 13 inches highSee Sold Price
Sold2022Alberto Giacometti Designed Modernist AndironsDesigned by Alberto Giacometti for Jean-Michel circa 1936, pair of Modernist bronze andirons, marked EX N.Y.See Sold Price
Sold2019After Alberto Giacometti, Tete de Femme floor lampAfter Alberto Giacometti Tete de Femme floor lamp Excalibur BronzeFrance, 1933-34 / 1985cast and gilt bronze, linen18 dia × 67 h in (46 × 170 cm) In 1977 Nelson A. Rockefeller fSee Sold Price
Sold2022After Alberto Giacometti Bronze Andirons, PairAfter Alberto Giacometti (Swiss, 1901-1966) pair of bronze andirons, in Modernist abstract shape, the original pair made in 1939 for the apartment of Nelson Rockefeller in Manhattan, impressed with 'ESee Sold Price
Sold2022Alberto Giacometti (After) - Bronze Floor LampsA pair of very heavy, solid bronze floor lamps after Alberto Giacometti's "Tete de Femme" figural lamps. Unmarked. Need wiring. 38 lbs each. 52 x 9 . Measurements are in inches. (Height x Width x DeptSee Sold Price
Sold2022AFTER ALBERTO GIACOMETTI TETE DE FEMME FLOOR LAMPAfter Alberto Giacometti (Swiss, 1901-1966), circa 1979. "Tete de Femme" gilt bronze single socket floor lamp, Marked to inside NR, copyright sign, and date and outer foot. Note: Part of the Nelson RoSee Sold Price
Sold2021Arnold Newman - Alberto Giacometti, Paris 1954Lot 58 Arnold Newman American (1918-2006) Alberto Giacometti, Paris 1954 (1956) silver gelatin print mounted to board signed on the mount and artist's stamp verso print: 9 9/16 x 7 3/16 inches mount:See Sold Price
Sold2022Alberto Giacometti (Swiss, 1901-1966) Dans I'AtelierAlberto Giacometti (Swiss, 1901-1966) Dans I'Atelier Etching signed and numbered in pencil 'Alberto Giacometti' & 'Epreuve d’artiste' (lower margin). Artist proof from an edition of 50. 15 x 11 1/4See Sold Price
Sold2020Alberto Giacometti (Swiss, 1901-1966) Signed EngravingDESCRIPTION: Giacometti Alberto signed engraving. Features a figural sketch, pencil numbered and signed "24/50" bottom left and "Alberto Giacometti" bottom right. Complete mounted in silver toned framSee Sold Price
Sold2023After Alberto Giacometti, Pair of Bronze AndironsAfter Alberto Giacometti (Swiss, 1901-1966) pair of bronze andirons, in Modernist abstract shape, the original pair made in 1939 for the apartment of Nelson Rockefeller in Manhattan. Impressed with 'ESee Sold Price
Sold2020ALBERTO GIACOMETTI Forty five drawings by AlbertoForty five drawings by Alberto Giacometti. 1963. Lithograph (complete folder). . 23/100, lithograph, 55,3x41,2, signature in pencil lower right, numbered in pencil lower left. 23/1245, forty five prinSee Sold Price
Sold2018Pr ALBERTO GIACOMETTI Style Bronze Floor Lamps 'TPr ALBERTO GIACOMETTI Style Bronze Floor Lamps 'Tete de Femme'. Heavy bronze metal form with female head motif. New wiring and hardware.-- Dimensions: H: 69.75 inches: W: 7.5 inches: D: 7.5 inches ---See Sold Price
Sold2018Alberto Giacometti (Swiss, 1901-1966) Dans l'Atelier.Alberto Giacometti (Swiss, 1901-1966) Dans l'Atelier. Etching dated to 1965, pencil signed lower right and numbered 23/50, one of 35 on Richard de Bas wove paper, with full margins, sheet measures 15.See Sold Price
Sold2021Pair ALBERTO GIACOMETTI Style Andirons. Pair cast andPair ALBERTO GIACOMETTI Style Andirons. Pair cast and irons after Giacometti. Unmarked.-- Dimensions: H: 13 inches: W: 10.5 inches: D: 17 inches ---See Sold Price
Sold2020Alberto Giacometti (after), 'Tete De Femme' lampAlberto Giacometti (after), 'Tete De Femme' lamp, cast c. 1985 by Excaliber Foundry, New York, brown patinated cast bronze floor lamp, stamped 'EX NY' on base, from an edition originally commissionedSee Sold Price
Sold2021Alberto Giacometti Lithograph, "House in Maloja"Alberto Giacometti (Swiss 1901-1966) "House in Maloja," lithograph on Arches paper, signed in pencil lower right, numbered 26/65, lower left, matted and framed. Catalog Raisonne: Kornfeld 127.See Sold Price
11 hrs LeftDalshire InternationalOriginal Alberto Giacometti Drawing - "Man Sitting with Right Leg Crossed Over Left Knee"$1,150(3 bids)
Oct 02Uniques and Antiques, Inc.Pair Alberto Giacometti style Brass Andirons. Chenets. Modernist Sculptural Stacked Forms. Brass$375(2 bids)
Oct 01BonhamsAlberto Giacometti (1901-1966); Head of a Man, from Derrière le miroir, no. 127 ;$2,400
Oct 01MJ Auction Gallery LLCAlberto Giacometti was a Swiss sculptor, painter, draftsman and printmaker. Beginning in 1922, he$500
4 days LeftArt Legacy AuctionsAlberto Giacometti Technique: Ink drawing on paper. Female figure, naked torso. Signed: Lower$3,900
6 days LeftMiami Auction GalleryThe Chariot after Alberto Giacometti Bronze Metal Walking Man Statue Sculpture Surrealist$320
Oct 03Weatherham Estate TreasuresHead of a Woman Inspired by Alberto Giacometti Bronze on Marble Base$350