Sold2023Alberto Giacometti Dans l'Atelier, from Paroles Peintes (Lust 187), 1965Alberto Giacometti (Swiss, French, 1901-1966) Dans l'Atelier, from Paroles Peintes (Lust 187), 1965 Etching on wove paper Épreuve d'artiste from an ed. of 50 15 x 11 (in) 24.75 x 20.5 x 1.75 (in)See Sold Price
Sold2019ALBERTO GIACOMETTI Dans L'Atelie Sculpture EtchingAlberto Giacometti (1901-1966) Swiss, limited edition etching. Features the work titled Dans L'Atelier Depicts a rendition of a sculpture with a close up image of the face. Pencil signed lower right aSee Sold Price
Sold2021Alberto Giacometti - L'ArbreArtist: Alberto Giacometti Title: L'Arbre Year: 1953 Dimensions: 10in. by 14in. Edition: From the Rare Limited Edition Publisher: Editions de la revue VerveSee Sold Price
Sold2020Print, After Alberto GiacomettiAfter Alberto Giacometti (Swiss, 1901-1966), "L'Arbre," lithograph in colors, from Verve Magazine (Volume 7, No. 27/28, 1952), overall (with frame): 26.25"h x 22.25"wSee Sold Price
Sold2018PENCIL SIGNED ALBERTO GIACOMETTI ETCHING V$4,000pencil-signed/20.5 inches high and 24 inches wide including the frame. The composition is roughly 10.5 inches high and 13.5 inches wide/near mint or mint conditionSee Sold Price
Sold2016Alberto Giacometti EtchingDans L'Atelier - Alberto Giacometti etching Measures: 20 x 16 inches, framed Collector's Guild COA includedSee Sold Price
Sold2021ALBERTO GIACOMETTI (SWISS, 1901-1966).Etching. "L' Atelier". 1964. Lucien Goldschmidt label affixed verso. From a New York, NY collection. - Dimensions: 10.25" high x 7.5" wideSee Sold Price
Sold2021ALBERTO GIACOMETTI (Swiss, 1901-1966), ETCHINGThe Search, 1965 Etching No apparent signature, framed h. 9-7/8 w. 7-3/4 in. (plate) overall: 17-1/4 x 15 in. (frame) Provenance: From a noted collector, South Salem, NY IN SITU ITEM: This lot is notSee Sold Price
Sold2018Arthur William Heintzelman, Pensive BoyArthur William Heintzelman (American, 1891-1965), 'Pensive Boy', etching, signed L/R on mat, 8" x 9 3/4", framed 15" x 19".See Sold Price
Sold2022Alberto Giacometti (Swiss, 1901-1966) Les deux tabourets, 1954Alberto Giacometti (Swiss, 1901-1966) Les deux tabourets, 1954 etching signed and numbered 12/50 in pencil 10 3/8 x 8 1/4 inches. Property from the Estate of John J. Reiss, sold to benefit the Lois EhSee Sold Price
Sold2023Alberto Giacometti (1901-1966) Swiss & Joan Miro (1893-1983) Spanish (two)Alberto Giacometti ANNETTE DE FACE (Lust 62), 1955, etching from the canceled-plate on paper with large margins; Joan Miro CUIVRE RAYE APRES TIRAGE, 1956, etching, signed in the plate; Both from DerriSee Sold Price
Sold2015Alberto Giacometti (Swiss 1901-1966) “Caroline 1965”,Alberto Giacometti (Swiss 1901-1966) “Caroline 1965”, lithograph, signed in the plate, image size 24 ½ x 15 “See Sold Price
Sold2024Alberto Giacometti "Search" Original Etchingm COARare original etching by Alberto Giacometti, The Search, signed in the plate. Condition: Very good. Complete with embossed COA from the Societe de Verification de la Nouvelle Gravure Internationale ofSee Sold Price
Sold2017ALBERTO GIACOMETTI (ITALIAN 1901-1966), OFFSETALBERTO GIACOMETTI (ITALIAN 1901-1966), OFFSET LITHOGRAPH, "CAROLINE", SIGNED (IN PLATE) 1965. FRAMED 26 1/2 X 17"See Sold Price
Sold2024After Alberto Giacometti Print CarolineAfter Alberto Giacometti (Swiss, 1901-1966). Print of a seated woman, Caroline. Signed and dated 1965 in the plate lower right. 24 1/2" x 15" (with frame 30 1/2" x 21"). Scratches to frame.See Sold Price
Sold2022** δ Salvador Dalí (1904-1989) Saint Martin (Field 65-4; M&L 133d)** δ Salvador Dalí (1904-1989)Saint Martin (Field 65-4; M&L 133d)Etching with aquatint printed in colours, 1965, signed in pencil, an artist's proof aside from the edition of 175, printed bySee Sold Price
Sold2017ALBERTO GIACOMETTI Iliazd L/E Portrait EtchingSigned and numbered limited edition etching on paper by Alberto Giacometti (1901-1966 Switzerland / France) Portrait of Iliazd. Very good impression of this scarce print. Signed and numbered 6/40 in pSee Sold Price
Sold2023Vintage Alberto Giacometti (Swiss 1901-1966) Abstract Portrait of a Woman LithographLithographic print on paper. Signed and dated in plate (1965). Sight: 24.5"x15" Frame: 29"x25"See Sold Price
17 hrs LeftFreeman's | HindmanPablo Picasso (Spanish, 1881–1973) Dans l'Atelier, 1965$2,000(1 bid)
19 hrs LeftFreeman's | HindmanJim Dine (American, b. 1935) Palette III (from Four Palettes), 1965$400
7 days LeftUniques and Antiques, Inc.Claude Weisbach Etching Print. signed and numbered 3/5. Giacometti style.$75
6 days LeftBonhamsAlberto Giacometti (1901-1966); Head of a Man, from Derrière le miroir, no. 127 ;$2,400