Sold2016(4pc) TU CHUANFA (Chinese, 1938-)four ink-wash paintings, including a black eagle, 26-1/2 x 25-1/2 (sight); a group of fish in a pond, 26-1/2 x 18 in. (subject); a rooster, 34-1/2 x 18-1/2 in. (sight); and a lakeside town scene, 26-1See Sold Price
Sold20191899 BLACK EAGLE $2 SILVER CERTIFICATE F/VFWINNER SHALL RECEIVE THE EXACT ITEM SHOWN HERESee Sold Price
Sold2022William Roberts R.A. (British, 1895-1980) Sam Rabin versus Black Eagle 28.2 x 19.1 cm. (11 1/8 x...William Roberts R.A. (British, 1895-1980) Sam Rabin versus Black Eagle gouache 28.2 x 19.1 cm. (11 1/8 x 7 1/2 in.) (sheet); 22.6 x 17.2 cm. (8 7/8 x 6 3/4 in.) (image) Executed in 1934 Footnotes: PrSee Sold Price
Sold2017(3) LARGE-FORM US SILVER CERTIFICATESincluding a series 1899 Black Eagle, and 2-1923 blue seal notes, all with minor folds but very nice circulated conditionSee Sold Price
Sold2016(10) Silver CertificatesDescription: 1. $1 Black eagle, 1899. 2. $1 White Note, 1923. 3. $5 A series, 1953. 4. (2) $1, 1935 C, 1935 E. 5. (5) $1, 1957, (1)A (2)B, (2)F. History: N/A Provenance: N/A Dimensions: Weight (PouSee Sold Price
Sold2017PAPER MONEY- 5 $2 BILLS; 5- $1 SILVER CERTIFICATES5 $2.00 Bills, 4 are 1953 and 1 is 1928. 5 $1.00 Silver Certificates, 3 are 1923 and 2 are Black Eagle 1899. Circulated. PROVENANCE: A Charleston SC Private Estate.See Sold Price
Sold2021DEPUTY SHERIFF BALTIMORE COUNTY BADGES (7)(2) circular silvertone badges with central star, Dia.-1 3/4"; (3) silvertone badges with eagle tops, black enamel lettering, state of Maryland seal medallion central, 1 - 2 - 3; (2) silvertone badgeSee Sold Price
Sold2017ULTRA RARE GERMAN W.W. II 'CHOLM SHIELD'1942 WITH EAGLE & IRON CROSS (2 1/2 IN. H X 1 1/2 IN. W), ONLY 5,500 OF THESE WERE AWARDED OF ALL WHO FOUGHT IN THE CHOLM POCKET OF RUSSIA, THREE PRONG BACK ON BLACK WOOLSee Sold Price
Sold2024[2] .925 Sterling Silver SAS 85 Black Onyx and Turquoise American Eagle Harley Davidson Cuff[2] .925 Sterling Silver SAS 85 Black Onyx and Turquoise American Eagle Harley Davidson Cuff Bracelet 2 in. x 2 5/8 in. x 1 5/8 in. ; Sterling Silver Mexico BBC Bangle Bracelet 2 3/4 in. x 3/8 in.See Sold Price
Sold20221905 Handcrafted Black Eagle Cuckoo Clock1905 Handcrafted Black Eagle Cuckoo Clock. The wall clock measures 21" tall x 14 1/2" wide x 9 1/2" deep. Wall clock has visible signs of repair. Please refer to all photos. Overall working condition.See Sold Price
Sold2022Historical Transfer Canary Yellow Lustre Mug.Historical Transfer Canary Yellow Lustre China Mug. Black transfer busts of LaFayette and Washington below a spread-wing eagle holding a banner. 2-1/2'h. Condition: Good with edge wear.See Sold Price
Sold20181899 $1 'Black Eagle' Silver Certificates VF/VF+1899 $1 'Black Eagle' Silver Certificates VF/VF+ (2) notes Category: Large Size Type Notes > Silver Certificates Shipping Status: Leonard Auction, Inc. will provide direct shipping for this lot.See Sold Price
Sold2018Large Bronze Eagles Dueling Sculpture on MarbleLarge and Fabulous Bronze Double Eagles Sculpture on a Black Marble Base. 2 Eagles Dueling in Flight. Sculpture is Artist Signed. Measures 42" tall x 34" wide. Round Marble Base is 18" in Diameter. HiSee Sold Price
Sold2022Black Forest Carved Eagle Plaque Tray w 2 HandlesBlack Forest Carved Wood 15” Plaque Tray. Eagle with reticulated wings. Two handles.See Sold Price
Sold2022Black, Starr & Frost Sterling Silver & Cut Glass Pitcher with Hinged LidBlack, Starr & FrostPitcher with Hinged Lidlate 19th centurysterling silver, cut glassmarked "Black, Starr & Frost, Sterling, (eagle)"14 1/2 x 6 1/4 x 5 inchesSee Sold Price
Sold2019Black Starr & Frost Silver Desk & Stamp BoxBlack Starr & Frost sterling silver double compartment rectangular desk / stamp box, larger compartment with wood liner, signed underside "Black Starr & Frost Sterling" with eagle mark. 2.25" H x 10"See Sold Price
Sold2017Black Forest carved plaque with 2 eagles with familyfamily crest plate, 18", some lossesSee Sold Price
Sold2021La Barge Federal Style Wall MirrorLa Barge Federal Style Wall Mirror 20th century, convex glass having maker label en verso with No.1626, having a black and gold eagle crest Height: 42 1/2 inches, Width: 24 inches, Depth: 7 inches ConSee Sold Price
2020NAVAL AVIATOR 10K YELLOW GOLD RING10K YELLOW GOLD NAVAL AVIATOR RING. RING CONTAIN: (1) OVAL BLACK ONYX WITH ROUND SINGLE CUT DIAMOND IN CENTER MEASURING 2.2. MM .04CT. RING HAS EAGLE SYMBOL ON BOTH SIDES. RING WEIGHS: 15.5 GRAMS ANDSee Sold Price
Sold2020Patinated Metal and Marble JardinierePatinated Metal and Marble Jardiniere 20th century, with Greek-key pierced sides supporting the black marble planter and eagle-decorated legs terminating in paw feet. h. 31-1/2", dia. 12-1/2"See Sold Price
Sold2017$1 BLACK EAGLE & HORSE BLANKET SILVER CERTIFICATES$1 BLACK EAGLE & HORSE BLANKET SILVER CERTIFICATES Lot of 2 One Dollar Large Blue Seal Silver Certificates, one 1899 Black Eagle and one 1923 Horse Blanket Note.See Sold Price
Sold2016PAIR PAINT-DECORATED STENCILED CHAIRSblack with eagle-decorated splats, h. 35-1/2 w. 17 d. 18 in.See Sold Price
Sold2019ORDER OF THE ORTHODOX CRUSADERS OF THE PATRIARCHY OFComplete Grand Cross Set, instituted in 1925. Large Order's Badge, 117x97 mm, gilt Silver with black 2 enameled double eagles (symbol of the Greek Orthodox Church) and two crowns with red enameled innSee Sold Price