Sold2024Scare After Albrect Durer Engraving of The Virgin and ChildAfter Albrecht Durer (Germany, 1471 - 1528) engraving of the Virgin Mother holding Baby Jesus. Monogrammed in the engravers plate upper left with notes in the lower border. Notes are 14, Pierron Imp.See Sold Price
Sold2021Albrecht Durer Woodcut Engraving on paper, 5" x 4"Albrecht Durer Woodcut Engraving on paper, overall good condition, not laid down see pics, 5 x 4 inchesSee Sold Price
Sold2020Albrecht Durer Original Engraving on PaperAlbrecht Durer (Germany: 1471 - 1528) original antique engraving on paper titled "Pentecost". From "The Small Passion" series. Story: "Acts of Apostles II". Monogram to lower center. Bears Watermark.See Sold Price
Sold2021Albrecht Durer Woodcut Engraving on PaperSheet: 4" W x 5-1/8" H. Frame: 19-3/8" W x 21-5/8" H. Recommended Third Party Packing & Shipping Options Will Be Provided On All Winning Bidders' Invoices. Please Feel Free To Contact Either The UPS SSee Sold Price
Sold2021Albrecht Durer Woodcut Engravings on PaperDESCRIPTION: Two antique Albrecht Durer woodcut engravings depict Greco Roman figures and angels, initialed "A.D" ORIGIN: Germany DIMENSIONS: Each approx. 5" x 4" Have a similar item to sell? Contact:See Sold Price
Sold2023ALBRECHT DURER CHRIST SHOWN TO THE PEOPLE WOODCUTAlbrecht Durer woodcut engraving on laid paper 'Christ Shown to the People' from The Small Passion. Monogrammed in the plate. Sheet measures 5 1/4" x 4".See Sold Price
Sold20221671 Albrecht Durer Elector of SaxonyA beautiful engraving after Albrect Durer of Frederick the Wise, Elector of Saxony, printed circa 1671. In reverse of the original printed in 1524, with the initials of Durer. Strong impression, measuSee Sold Price
Sold2020Johannes Wierix after Albrecht Durer Engraving "MJohannes Wierix (1549-ca. 1620) after Albrecht Durer (1471-1528). Engraving on paper titled "Madonna with Monkey," ca. 1565-1566. Signed in the plate "IHW.AE17." Dimensions: Height: 7 1/2 in x width:See Sold Price
Sold2023ALBRECHT DURER 'CHRIST BEFORE PILATE' WOODCUTAlbrecht Durer woodcut engraving on laid paper Christ Before Pilate, from The Small Passion. Monogrammed in the plate. Sheet measures 5 1/4" x 4 1/8".See Sold Price
Sold2023ALBRECHT DURER 'THE AGONY IN THE GARDEN' WOODCUTAlbrecht Durer woodcut engraving on laid paper 'The Agony in the Garden' from The Small Passion. Monogrammed in the plate. Paper holds watermark. Sheet measures 5 1/8" x 4".See Sold Price
Sold2022Framed Albrecht Durer "St. Eustace" EngravingCharles Amand-Durand (French, 1831-1905) after Albrecht Durer (German, 1471-1528), Georges Rapilly - publisher. 'St. Eustace" - late 19th to first quarter 20th century. Engraving on paper, Durer monogSee Sold Price
Sold2021DURAND AFTER DURER, 'ST. EUSTACE' ENGRAVINGCharles Amand-Durand (French, 1831-1905) after Albrecht Durer (German, 1471-1528), Georges Rapilly - publisher. 'St. Eustace" - late 19th to first quarter 20th century. Engraving on paper, Durer monogSee Sold Price
Sold2024Albrecht Durer "Saint Eustace" EngravingSaint Eustace by Albercht Durer (German, 1471-1528). Engraving on paper, 19th century print in gilt wood frame. The print is in good antique condition and has been professionally framed and mattedMeasSee Sold Price
Sold2023After Albrecht Durer, "The Judge"After Albrecht Durer (German, 1471-1528), engraving on paper of a man with glowing eyes, holding a sword in one hand and a set of scales in the other hand, seated on the back of a lion, 4 1/4" x 3" shSee Sold Price
Sold2021Jan Wierix (Flemish 1549-1615)Jan Wierix (Flemish 1549-1615), After Albrecht Durer. Melencolia I 1602. Engraving on laid paper. Watermark: Haewood 649. Provenance: Dr. George Kofas collection, former professor of fine arts; UniverSee Sold Price
Sold2016Albrecht Durer (German, 1471-1528)DESCRIPTION: Albrecht Durer (German, 1471-1528). Engraving on laid paper of St. Philip. Dated 1526 with "AD" monogram in lower left corner. In metal frame. MEASUREMENTS: Approximately: 3" x 4-3/4". OvSee Sold Price
Sold2020AFTER ALBRECHT DURER POSTHUMOUS ENGRAVINGAFTER ALBRECHT DURER (GERMAN, 1471-1528), POSTHUMOUS ENGRAVING ON PAPER, H 3.75", L 5.5", "ST. ANTHONY" A posthumous engraving on laid paper titled "St. Anthony" by Albrecht Durer. Depicting St. AnthoSee Sold Price
Sold2023Albrecht Durer The Crucifixtion Woodcut EngravingAlbrecht Durer (Germany: 1471 - 1528) woodcut engraving on laid paper titled "The Crucifixion". From "The Small Passion" series. Signed in plate with monogram "AD" to bottom. Bears watermark. MeasuresSee Sold Price
Sold2022A LOT OF ETCHING AND ENGRAVING AFTER ALBERT DURERA lot of black and white etching and engraving. The etching on paper depicting cartoon owls; signed by the artist in the plate, Ginny, to the center. The engraving on paper after Albert Durer originalSee Sold Price
Sold2018Durer. Martyrdom of Saint John & Ecce Homo. 19th cAfter Albrecht Durer (German, 1471-1528). Woodcut engravings on laid paper. Early 19th century reproductions._x000D_ Condition Very good condition. Light toning and damp-staining. Scattered paper repaSee Sold Price
Sold2024Albrecht Durer "Christ on the Mount of Olives" (Etching on Paper C. 1508)Etching entitled "Christ on the Mount of Olives (The Small Passion)," C. 1508 by Albrect Durer. From Durer's series called The Small Passion." Signature is monogrammed in the plate "AD 1508" in lowerSee Sold Price
2018Albrecht Durer, engravingAlbrecht Durer, engraving, Albrecht Durer (German, 1471-1528), The Resurrection, from The Passion, c. 1512, woodcut engraving on paper, signed and dated in the plate, with ink stamps to reverse incl.See Sold Price
Sold2023Durer Engraving of The EntombmentAn engraving after Albrecht Durer (1471-1528) of "The Entombment" from his Small Passion series. In mirror to the original printed in 1512. On laid paper dating to the mid to latter 18th century. TheSee Sold Price
Sold2023DURER Engraving Christ Carrying CrossAn 18th C printing of an engraving of Christ carrying the cross from the Passion series by Albrecht Durer, originally printed in 1512. Intials of Durer and date, wide margins on laid paper. Fine, MeasSee Sold Price
5 days LeftArt Legacy AuctionsKeith Haring engraving on paper Hand signed by Keith Haring in pencil and dated 1989 embossed$1,250
4 days LeftEldred'sCHOSEI AKIBA (Japan, 1911-1978), Cuillere et Poisson (Spoon and Fish)., Engraving on paper, 15" x$100
Oct 27Art Leaders GalleryFanny Caille "At the Spring" - Framed Masterwork Reproduction Engraving on paper - 22x19$50
Oct 05Art Legacy AuctionsKeith Haring engraving on paper Hand signed by Keith Haring in pencil and dated 1989 embossed$1,250