Sold2019Untitled 2000 - Alessandro PessoliTitle: Untitled 2000 Artist: Alessandro Pessoli Medium: Mixed media on watercolor paper Dimensions: 15 3/4" x 19 3/4" Description: Signed and dated verso unique Reserve: $1,000.00 Shipping: Domestic:See Sold Price
Sold2021Alessandro Pessoli (b. 1963, Italian/American)Untitled, 2000 Ink and watercolor on paper under glass Appears unsigned 11.75" H x 15.75" W Provenance: Studio Guenzani, Milan, Italy Private Collection, Pasadena, CA, purchased from the above FSee Sold Price
Sold2024ALESSANDRO MARIO STILL LIFEAlessandro E. Mario (19th c. NJ/Russian Federation) oil on canvas still life of an overturned basket of ripe strawberries signed and dated "1867". Provenance: Eldred's Auction 8/2/17, lot #1078. 7.5"See Sold Price
Sold2022Artillery. CAPOBIANCO. Corona e Palma Militare diCAPOBIANCO, Alessandro. Corona e Palma Militare di Artiglieria, Nella quale si parla dell’Invenzione di essa, e dell’operare nelle fattioni di Terra, e Mare, fuochi artificiati da Giuoco,See Sold Price
Sold2023Paolo Venini, Quattro bottiglie con tappo Quattro bottiglie con tappo Vetro soffiato a colori sovrapposti, rifinito da leggere incisioni orizzontali su tutta la superficie. Prod. Venini, 1992 e 2001 Firma incisa a punta Venini 92 (blu, aranciSee Sold Price
Sold2022Alessandro Mendini - ProustProust, 2010 ca. h 40 x 40 x 34 cm The famous Proust in miniaturized ceramic of the Ceramic Proust Metallic Collectiondesigned by Alessandro Mendini e produced by Superego Editions. Limited edition ofSee Sold Price
Sold2022Jiri Kolar(1914 - 2002)SENZA TITOLOcollage su carta, cm 28x40sigla e dataeseguito nel 1992Jiri Kolar(1914 - 2002)SENZA TITOLOcollage su carta, cm 28x40sigla e dataeseguito nel 1992See Sold Price
Sold2022Victor Pasmore (British, 1908 - 1998) Images On The Wall, Print E, Version b, 1992Victor Pasmore (British, 1908 - 1998) Images On The Wall, Print E, Version b, 1992 etching and aquatint initialed, dated, and numbered 7/25 in pencil 11 3/4 x 11 3/4 inches. Provenance: Belloc LowndesSee Sold Price
Sold2015Alessandro Barbucci Quo e la Magia di San ValentinoENG Alessandro Barbucci Quo e la Magia di San Valentino Original art #21 published in Topolino #2099, February 1996, story by Nino Russo. Pencil and ink on thin cardboard. Very good conditions. IT AlSee Sold Price
Sold2022Horacio Valdez, San Acacio, 1978Horacio E. Valdez(1929 - 1992)San Acacio, 1978carved wood, gesso, pigmentinscribed on verso: San Acacio / Nov 24 78 / HV20 1/2 x 14 1/2 x 3 1/2 in. (52.07 x 36.83 x 8.89 cm.) The Paul Rhetts CollectioSee Sold Price
Sold2020FULVIO BIANCONIFULVIO BIANCONI Vaso della serie Pezzati Vetro a mosaico policromo. Prod. Venini 1992 Firma e data incisa sotto la base h cm 23 Bibl.: Anna Venini Diaz de Santillana, Venini. Catalogo ragionato 1921 -See Sold Price
Sold2020FULVIO BIANCONIFULVIO BIANCONI Vaso della serie Pezzati Vetro a mosaico policromo. Prod. Venini 1992 Firma e data incisa sotto la base h cm 27,5 Bibl.: Anna Venini Diaz de Santillana, Venini. Catalogo ragionato 1921See Sold Price
Sold2020FULVIO BIANCONIFULVIO BIANCONI Vaso della serie Pezzati Vetro a mosaico policromo. Prod. Venini 1992 Firma e data incisa sotto la base h cm 20 Bibl.: Anna Venini Diaz de Santillana, Venini. Catalogo ragionato 1921 -See Sold Price
Sold2023Gio Ponti Lampada da tavolo mod. BiliaBase in metallo laccato e diffusore in vetro satinato.¶Prod. Fontana Arte, Italia, 1960 ca. Bibliografia¶M. D’Alessandro, L. Falconi, Luci e trasparenze. Fontana Arte. MillenovecentotrSee Sold Price
Sold2024Franco Albini, Tavolino mod. TN6 detto CicogninoTavolino mod. TN6 detto Cicognino Legno sagomato. Prod. Poggi, 1953 ca. h cm 80, diam. cm 40 LITERATURE: I. De Guttry, M. P. Maino, Il mobile italiano degli anni '40 e '50, Laterza, Bari 1992 - 2010,See Sold Price
Sold2023ETTORE SOTTSASSCoppia di poltrone mod. Selim. Materiale plastico, tessuto imbottito, metallo. Produzione Cassina, anni '90. cm 68x82x58 A PAIR OF ARMCHAIRS BY E. SOTTSASS Catalogo Cassina 1992, pagina non numerata.See Sold Price
Sold2022LUIGI BAROLI, BALERI ITALIA Un paraventoLUIGI BAROLI, BALERI ITALIA Un paravento 'Cartoon', 1992. Cartone ondulato e margini in tecnopolimero. Etichetta della Manifattura. Altezza cm 170, lunghezza cm 400.See Sold Price
Sold2016ALESSANDRO ALBRIZZI Tavolo in plexiglass e ottone conALBRIZZI ALESSANDRO Tavolo in plexiglass e ottone con piano in vetro, 1970. Plexiglass, vetro e ottone. Cm 140,00 x 74,00 x 140,00. Piano tavolo in vetro scheggiato.See Sold Price
Sold2023Mortimer E Wien (FL,1896-1992) oil paintingARTIST: Mortimer E Wien (Florida, 1896 - 1992) TITLE: First One In (titled on label) YEAR: 1958 MEDIUM: oil on canvas CONDITION: Missing a few flakes of paint. No visible inpaint under UV light. ART SSee Sold Price
Sold2023Franco Albini Cassettiera mobile girevoleStruttura e cassetti in legno e particolari in ottone.Prod Poggi, Italia, 1950 ca. BibliografiaI. de Guttry, M. P. Maino, Il mobile italiano degli anni ‘40 e ‘50, p. 79, Laterza, 1992.See Sold Price
Sold2020Earl Collins (CT,NY,1925-1992) oil paintingARTIST: Earl E Collins (Connecticut, New York, 1925 - 1992) NAME: Sail Ship MEDIUM: oil on canvas CONDITION: Very good. No visible inpaint under UV light. SIGHT SIZE: 24 x 36 inches / 60 x 90 cm FRAMESee Sold Price
Sold2019Max IngrandPortaritratti da tavolo Cristallo molato, ottone. Prod. Fontana Arte, 1955 ca. cm 17,5x19x26,5 Literature: Cfr.: M. D'Alessandro, L. Falconi (a cura di), Luci e trasparenze. Fontana Arte. MillenovecenSee Sold Price
Sold2021Jesuit travels. DE RHODES. Relazione de' feliciDE RHODES, Alessandro. Relazione de' felici successi della Santa Fede Predicata Da Padri della Compagnia di Giesu nel regno di Tunchino.Roma, Giuseppe Luna, l’anno del Giubileo 1650 In 8vo; 205xSee Sold Price
Sold2016VOLTA, Alessandro. Lettere sull’aria infiammabileVOLTA, Alessandro. Lettere sull’aria infiammabile nativa delle paludi. Milano, Giuseppe Marelli, 1777. 8vo, mm. 210x130; Contemporary marbled cardboard bining; pp. 147, 3 nn.; vignette on titlepage,See Sold Price
Jun 30Global Auctions CompanyRose E Kaufman Feinblatt 1896 - 1992 Oil painting portrait young woman w/ scarf$200
1 day LeftThe Benefit Shop Foundation Inc.Amazing Spider-Man 30th Annv Ed, Aug 1992, # 365$60(3 bids)
Jun 25BonhamsACHILLINI, ALESSANDRO. 1463-1512. Opusculum perutile de cognitione animae et eius potentiis. Bo...$1,000