Sold2023Alexander Bower (Am. 1875-1952), Rocks off the Coast, Oil on masonite, framedAlexander Bower (Am. 1875-1952) Rocks off the Coast Oil on masonite, framed Signed l.r. 20" x 24" actual, 23 7/16" x 27 3/8" framed Provenance: Private Collection ScSee Sold Price
Sold2021Alexander Bower O/C Seascape, Crashing SurfAlexander Bower (Delaware/Maine, 1875-1952) oil on canvas marine painting depicting a rocky shore with tumultuous, crashing waves beneath a sky with purple-tinged clouds. Signed "Alexander Bower" loweSee Sold Price
Sold2021ALEXANDER BOWER (Delaware/Maine, 1875-1952)ALEXANDER BOWER Delaware/Maine, 1875-1952 "Soller De Mallorca Spain Balearic Islands". Signed faintly lower right "Alexander Bower". Titled verso. Oil on board, 8” x 10”, Framed 12.5" x 14See Sold Price
Sold2021ALEXANDER BOWER (Delaware/Maine, 1875-1952)ALEXANDER BOWER Delaware/Maine, 1875-1952 Rocky seascape. Signed lower right "Bower". Oil on board, 8" x 10". Framed 13" x 15".See Sold Price
Sold2024Alberta Kinsey (1875 - 1952) AmericanAlberta Kinsey Oil on Canvas, Signed, Measures (10 x 14 inches) w/frame (13.5 x 17.5 inches) A painter and illustrator, Alberta Kinsey was an art instructor at the University of Ohio in Lebanon. She sSee Sold Price
Sold2017Alexander Bower; American Oil - Santa Cruz SignedOil on canvas. View of Santa Cruz with Figure. Signed l.r.; 22.5in. X 26.5in.See Sold Price
Sold2021Knute Heldner (1875-1952, Swedish/American), "LouisianaKnute Heldner (1875-1952, Swedish/American), "Louisiana Swamp Scene," early 20th c., oil on canvas, signed lower right, presented in a painted wood frame, H.- 15 1/2 in., W.- 19 1/2 in., Framed H.- 20See Sold Price
Sold2021Richard Field Maynard American, 1875-1952 Anais Nin inRichard Field Maynard American, 1875-1952 Anais Nin in an Italian Chair, 1924 Signed and dated RFMAYNARD/1924 and stamped ROMAN BRONZE WORKS N-Y- on the base Bronze with a brown patina Height 12 incheSee Sold Price
Sold2017Painting, Alberta KinsleyAlberta Kinsley (American 1875-1952) Clementine Hunter Feeding Her Chickens in the Snow, oil on board, signed lower left, board: 10.75"h x 12.5"w, overall (with frame): 17"h x 18.5"wSee Sold Price
Sold2023Impressionist Oil on Canvas by Alberta Kinsey (1875-1952)Village scene impressionist oil on canvas signed l.r. Alberta Kinsey (American, 1875-1952) 10.5 x 13.5 inches loose canvas Overall good condition. Small paint flaking throughout, loss of paint along pSee Sold Price
Sold2023Knute Heldner "Silver Birches" Oil Painting 1932Knute Heldner (Swedish/American, 1875-1952). Oil on canvas painting titled "Silver Birches" depicting a peaceful nature scene with silver birch trees, 1932. Signed along the lower right. FurSee Sold Price
Sold2021Alberta Kinsey(American, 1875-1952) New Orleans Courtyard, Doorway, signed lower left "Alberta Kinsey", oil on canvas board, 15-1/2 x 12 in.; cove molded wooden frame, 19 x 16 in. - Provenance: Private South CaroliSee Sold Price
Sold2022Carl G.T. Olson LandscapeCarl Gustaf Theodore Olson, Swedish/American, 1875-1952. Oil on canvas landscape, titled "From Saunders Point". Depicts sailboats on a Lake Michigan bay in fall. Signed "Carl G.T. Olson" lower right.See Sold Price
Sold2022(2) Early 20th c. original editorial cartoons(2) Early 20th c. original editorial cartoons, Rollin Kirby (American, 1875-1952), "Reduce the Tariff" Herbert Hoover cartoon, graphite and gouache on paper, signed lower right, 14.75"h x 12.25"w (sigSee Sold Price
Sold2016Pastel on Paper, Woman in Farmyard, Elmer MacRae(American, 1875-1952), signed l.r. "E.L. MacRae." Sight size: 8-1/2"h x 9-3/4"wSee Sold Price
Sold2021Alberta Kinsey (American/Louisiana, 1875-1952)Alberta Kinsey (American/Louisiana, 1875-1952) "Still Life of Red and Pink Blooms" oil on canvas board signed lower right. Framed. 16-1/2" x 20-1/2", framed 18-1/2" x 22-1/2"See Sold Price
Sold2023Alberta Kinsey (American/Louisiana, 1875-1952)Alberta Kinsey (American/Louisiana, 1875-1952), "Street Vendor", oil on canvas board, signed lower right, "Farish Art Store, New Orleans, LA" label on reverse of frame, 13 in. x 9 1/4 in., framed, oveSee Sold Price
Sold2023Alberta Kinsey (American/Louisiana, 1875-1952) , "Kitchen Still Life", oil on canvas, signed lowerAlberta Kinsey (American/Louisiana, 1875-1952) , "Kitchen Still Life", oil on canvas, signed lower left, 20 1/4 in. x 25 in., framed, 27 5/8 in. x 32 3/8 in. x 2 1/2 in. Note: Alberta Kinsey was bornSee Sold Price
Sold2022Alberta Kinsey (American/Louisiana, 1875-1952)Alberta Kinsey (American/Louisiana, 1875-1952) , "Still Life of Flowers and Fruit", oil on canvas, signed lower right, 24 1/8 in. x 20 1/8 in., framed.See Sold Price
Sold2021Gustav Prucha (US,Austria,1875-1952) oil paintingARTIST: Gustav Prucha (American, Austrian, 1875 - 1952) NAME: Chariot Race MEDIUM: oil on canvas CONDITION: Minor craquelure. One inpainted area 1"x2". SIGHT SIZE: 23 x 31 inches / 58 x 78 cm FRAME SISee Sold Price
Sold2021Christopher Gerlach (American, b. 1952)Christopher Gerlach (American, b. 1952) Alexander's Crown, 1984 acrylic on canvas signed Gerlach and dated (lower left) 30 x 40 inches. Property from the Estate of Lucia von Borosini Batten, sold to bSee Sold Price
Sold2022Alberta Kinsey (American/New Orleans, 1875-1952)Alberta Kinsey (American/New Orleans, 1875-1952), "French Quarter Courtyard", oil on board, signed lower left, 19 7/8 in. x 15 3/4 in., framed.See Sold Price
Sold2021Alberta Kinsey (American/New Orleans, 1875-1952)Alberta Kinsey (American/New Orleans, 1875-1952) , "Courtyard, Governor Claiborne House, 628 Toulouse Street", oil on masonite, signed lower right, 22 1/2 in. x 18 in., framedSee Sold Price
Sold2021Alberta Kinsey (American/New Orleans, 1875-1952)Alberta Kinsey (American/New Orleans, 1875-1952), "Brulatour Courtyard", oil on academy board, signed lower left, 22 in. x 15 3/4 in., framed Provenance: Neal Auction Company, Mar. 5, 2006, lot 789; CSee Sold Price
1 day LeftWeatherham Estate TreasuresWeinman Inspired Icarus Angel Bronze Sculpture On Marble Base - 25" x 22"$850
Oct 05Ripley AuctionsWilliam Alexander, American (20th/21st century), Madman Series, abstract portrait, 1994, oil on$50(1 bid)
JG AutographsJohn White Alexander - American Portrait Painter - Original Silver Print Meserve Photo (Ca.1913)$25
Oct 27Art Leaders GalleryTom Everhart ‘Watchdogs 3-6-9-12 O’Clock’ (Suite of 4) Original Signed Lithographs$2,000
Oct 27Art Leaders GalleryTom Everhart ‘Squeeze the Days (Monday Through Friday)” (Suite of 5) Original Signed$2,500
JG AutographsAlexander Agassiz - American Scientist & Engineer - Original Silver Print Meserve Photo (Ca.1913)$50