Sold2022Alexander Calder (American, 1898-1976) UntitledAlexander Calder (American, 1898-1976) Untitled lithograph signed and numbered 25/100 in pencil 20 1/2 x 28 1/4 inches. Property from a Private CollectionSee Sold Price
Sold2021SIGNED ALEXANDER CALDER LITHOGRAPHALEXANDER CALDER (American 1898-1976)Untitled (Red Tree) - c. 1970LithographPencil signed lower right, numbered 51/00 lower leftSheet size 30.6 inches x 23 inches, contained in a glazed frame overallSee Sold Price
2021Alexander Calder lithographAlexander Calder (American 1898-1976) Untitled- lithograph in colors, signed and numbered 86/125 in pencil. 22 1/2 x 18 3/4''See Sold Price
Sold2015Print, Alexander CalderAlexander Calder (American, 1898-1976), Untitled, Red Sun, Red Moon, and Planets, lithograph in colors on japon paper, pencil signed lower right, edition L/L, sheet: 20.5"h x 28"w, overall (framed): 2See Sold Price
Sold2022Alexander Calder, Untitled (LACMA Exhibition Poster)Alexander Calder (American, 1898-1976) Untitled (LACMA Exhibition Poster), 1965 Lithograph in colors on wove paper. Number 43 from the edition of 100. Signed in pencil and numbered 43/100. Overall, frSee Sold Price
Sold2024After Alexander Calder, American (1898-1976), Untitled, 1975, color lithograph, ed. 126/150After Alexander CalderAmerican, (1898-1976)Untitled, 1975color lithograph, ed. 126/150signed and numbered in pencil lower margin, framed.25 3/4 x 18 1/2 inches (visible)See Sold Price
Sold2016Alexander Calder, Untitled (Circles), Color LithogAlexander Calder, American, 1898-1976, Untitled (Circles), Color Lithograph, pencil signed & numbered 36/130 (JGAR8002) {TBK} Property Title: Property from a Private Estate in Chevy Chase, MD. The coSee Sold Price
Sold2019* Alexander Calder, (American, 1898–1976), Untitled* Alexander Calder (American, 1898–1976) Untitled (book page) lithograph unsigned Sight: 9 3/4 x 7 1/4 inches. Estimate $150-250 Property From the Collection of Joyce Becker Probstein, Madison, WisoSee Sold Price
Sold2017Alexander Calder lithograph from 'Magie Eolienne'Alexander Calder (American, 1898-1976), untitled lithograph in colors on wove paper from the 'Magie Eolienne' portfolio, apparently unsigned, 25"h x 19.5"w sight of sheet, overall dimensions includingSee Sold Price
Sold2019After Alexander Calder (American, 1898-1976)After Alexander Calder (American, 1898-1976) Untitled, 1965 offset lithograph signed Calder and dated in the plate (lower right) 19 5/8 x 28 1/2 inches (sight).See Sold Price
Sold2015Alexander Calder, Lithograph, Circles and Triangles,ALEXANDER (SANDY) CALDER (American 1898 - 1976) Untitled (Circles and Triangles) Lithograph Sight: 25 3/4 x 19 inches,65.405 x 48.26 cm; Framed: 33 1/2 x 26 1/2 inches Signed lower right CALDER in penSee Sold Price
Sold2015Alexander Calder, Spiral, Lithograph, SignedALEXANDER (SANDY) CALDER (American 1898 - 1976) Untitled, 1972, (Spiral) Lithograph printed in colors Sight: 25 1/4 x 19 1/4 inches, 64.135 x 48.895 cm; Framed: 36 x 29 1/4 inches Signed lower right CSee Sold Price
Sold2015AFTER ALEXANDER CALDER (AMERICAN 1898-1976), LITHOAFTER ALEXANDER CALDER (AMERICAN 1898-1976), LITHOGRAPH, UNTITLED, SIGNED (IN PLATE). SIGHT 18 X 24"; FRAMED AND GLAZED-24 X 30"See Sold Price
Sold2016Alexander Calder, Untitled, XXe Siecle Homage toArtist: Alexander Calder, American (1898 - 1976) Title: Untitled from the XXe Siecle Homage to Calder special issue Year: 1975 Medium: Lithograph, signed in the plate Size: 12.5 x 9.5 in. (31.75 x 24.See Sold Price
Sold2023ALEXANDER CALDER ARTIST PROOF LITHOGRAPH FROM FLIGCALDER, Alexander, (American, 1898-1976): Untitled, from the Flight Suite, Artist Proof Lithograph, 26" x 19.75", pencil signed lower right, marked EA lower left, blind stamp 20th Century Master's GalSee Sold Price
Sold2023ALEXANDER CALDER ABSTRACT LITHOGRAPHCALDER, Alexander, (American, 1898-1976): Untitled, Abstract Composition with Spirals, Lithograph, 25" x 20", signed lower right, numbered 36/125, plexi frame 26" x 20.25". As shown in the 2012 film ASee Sold Price
Sold2017ALEXANDER CALDER (AMERICAN 1898-1976) COLOREDALEXANDER CALDER (AMERICAN 1898-1976) COLORED LITHOGRAPH, UNTITLED, SIGNED EA, EMBOSSED LR "BSA", C.1971. SIGHT 23 1/2 X 17 5/8"; FRAMED AND GLAZED 28 X 22"See Sold Price
Sold2024Calder & Kandinsky PrintsCalder and Kandinsky Prints, includes: Alexander Calder - American 1898-1976 - lithograph. Not signed, untitled - DM48201, image approx. 14 1/4" x 10 1/4" in metal frame; and Wassily Kandinsky - RussiSee Sold Price
Sold2017Alexander Calder, Untitled (abstract) - LithographAlexander Calder (American 1898-1976), abstract composition lithograph in colors printed on Arches paper. Boldly signed at bottom right "Calder," in red pencil and numbered "54/100." Bears deckled rigSee Sold Price
Sold2016CALDER, Alexander. Lithograph. Untitled Abstract.Signed in red pencil and numbered 3/100 lower right. Alexander Calder (American, 1898-1976). Dimensions: Sheet - 19.75" high x 25.75" wide. Condition: A few scattered scratches to sheet. Framed behindSee Sold Price
Sold2015*CALDER, ALEXANDER(1898-1976 American) Untitled abstract composition depicting animals and spirals, unframed lithograph, signed in pencil lower right and numbered from edition of 125 impressions lower left, printed allSee Sold Price
Sold2023After: Alexander Calder, American (1898 - 1976)After: Alexander Calder, American (1898 - 1976) "Copeaux de Spirales" Color Lithograph on Paper, Signed and Numbered 16/125. Measures 29-1/2" x 21". Frame measures 39" x 31-3/8". Estimate: $50.00 - $1See Sold Price
Sold2023After: Alexander Calder, American (1898 - 1976)After: Alexander (Sandy) Calder, American (1898 - 1976) "Candy Cane" Lithograph on Paper, Signed in the Plate Lower Right. Sight measures 29" x 20". Frame measures 38" x 29". Condition: Good conditionSee Sold Price
Sold2022Alexander Calder (American, 1898-1976) "The Beams", 1963Alexander Calder (American, 1898-1976) "The Beams", 1963 Gouache and ink on paper. Signed 'Calder 63' (lower right). This work is registered in the archives of the Calder Foundation, New York, under aSee Sold Price
Oct 04Stanford AuctioneersALEXANDER CALDER - Spirale avec citrouille - Original color lithograph$1,600
3 days LeftRoGalleryAlexander Calder, Les Gueules Degoulinantes from Derriere Le Miroir, Lithograph$400
Featured5 days LeftArt Legacy AuctionsAlexander Calder original lithograph from 1974 Sunrise Sunset$600
5 days LeftArt Legacy AuctionsAlexander Calder Original Lithograph 1974 SkySwirl Apostrophe Abstract$300(1 bid)
1 day LeftDalshire InternationalOriginal Alexander Calder Painting - "Succession of Colorful Circles" (1970)$1,650(4 bids)