Sold2020Alexander McQueen Black Shearling CoatAlexander McQueen black shearling coat, stitching detail throughout, four pockets, with buckle closures at the waist, interior plaque and label marked "Alexander McQueen," size 40. 48" L.See Sold Price
Sold2023Frankie Morello Italy purple suede curly lamb fur coatContemporary Frankie Morello Italy purple suede pelle leather shearling curly lamb fur coat. Made in Italy. Size S, measures: 32" 34" bust max, 28" - 30" waist, 42" total length.See Sold Price
Sold2021Alexander McQueen Women's Riding Coat / BlazerAlexander McQueen women's 100% lambs wool black riding coat / blazer, made in Italy, size 44. Approx. length 29", shoulders 34", bust 36" , sleeve 24". Provenance: Removed from a 157 East 57th StreetSee Sold Price
Sold2022Alexander McQueen Mongolian White Shearling Wool ClutchAlexander McQueen Mongolian White Shearling Wool Clutch Mongolian lamb shearling clutch with silver-tone hardware and rhinestone embellished skull push-lock closure, interior lined with white leather,See Sold Price
Sold2022Shearling and Faux Leopard Swing CoatShearling and faux leopard swing coat to include vintage chocolate brown genuine shearling and curly lamb coat, S/M, 3" tear at collar and 1960's faux leopard cropped swing coat/capeSee Sold Price
Sold20171970s Saks Fifth Avenue Shearling Coatanimal skin fabric, shearling lining with curly lamb trim. Good condition - a few light spots - see photos. 38 bust/38 lengthSee Sold Price
Sold2022Red Valentino Navy Curly Lamb CoatRed Valentino Navy Curly Lamb Coat size 6-8, with jewel neck, nine hook closure and vertical pockets, the set-in straight sleeves bracelet length, trimmed throughout with tan and burgundy wool-embroidSee Sold Price
Sold2020Vintage Brown lamb Shearling CoatThis vintage brown shearling coat is by an unknown manufacturer and features a Russian silhouette and style, cuffed wrists, brown linen interior, 3 brown and gold buttons and 2 exterior pockets. It isSee Sold Price
Sold2016Vintage Ladies 1940/50's Curly Lamb Coatnatural brown lamb coat, collarless, elastic loops at sides for belt, no belt, covered loop at back neckline for attaching a collar or fur scarf. Monogrammed lining, no furrier label, approx. 36 bust,See Sold Price
Sold2024BY GARTENHAUS Vintage Cream Curly Shearling Coat with Taupe Suede Buttons. Monogrammed.Good Condition. Measurement taken flat. Shoulders 18 in. Chest 19 in. Length 25 in.See Sold Price
Sold2022Black Persian Curly Lamb CoatMeasurements are approximately as follows: Overall length 36" Sleeve length 21" Chest 40"See Sold Price
Sold2023Two Designer Women's CoatsA Karen Groner, Grownbeans coat with mother of pearl buttons and an Alexander Mcqueen coat, made in Italy size 36. Dimensions:Each is about 32" long.See Sold Price
Sold2023Vintage 1970s curly lamb fur coatVintage 1970s genuine curly lamb fur coat with collar and large rope hooks. Size S, excellent condition, no rips. Unbranded. Floral satin interior.See Sold Price
Sold2022Men's Alexander McQueen Plaid Coat, 2014Men's Alexander McQueen Plaid Coat, 2014 Black wool woven plaid double breast coat with peaked lapels, set in long sleeves, two hip flap pockets with inner and outer breast pockets, knife pleated backSee Sold Price
Sold2023Alexander McQueen Wool CoatTurner Auctions and Appraisals ushers in the next generation with andDaughters Auctions, founded by daughters Cassandra and Elysia Turner, along with Jason Krell. &Daughters Notes. This Alexander McQuSee Sold Price
Sold2020WHITE MINK - CURLY LAMB - FUR COATSCollection of fur coats and wraps to include a white mink coat, a curly lamb sheep coat, brown mink wrap and black mink collar. They were purchased at Razooks in Palm Beach.See Sold Price
Sold2017Revillon "20 ans" curly lamb fur coatRevillon "20 ans" curly lamb fur coat, c. 1970's, button front coat with Mongolian lamb trim at collar and neckline, (2) front slat pockets, interior lining monogrammed DHT, 36"b, 38"w, 23"sl, 39"l PrSee Sold Price
Sold2023Vintage Mongolian curly lamb fur coat, 1980sVintage 1980s genuine Mongolian lamb curly fur coat. Made in Hong Kong. Two pockets. Marked size S. Measures: 36" bust, 36" waist, 19" shoulders across, 26" total length.See Sold Price
Sold2021WOMENS BLACK SWAKARA CURLY LAMB FUR COATTitle: WOMENS BLACK SWAKARA CURLY LAMB FUR COAT Dimension: important details , (measurements are approximate):length from collar: 115cm/45.27in; Shoulders:42cm/16.53in; Arms length:60cm/23.32in; ChestSee Sold Price
Sold2023BLACK PERSIAN CURLY LAMB FUR COAT EU: XL ; US: 20Title: BLACK PERSIAN CURLY LAMB FUR COAT EU: XL ; US: 20 Size/Dimensions: Aproximate size- EU: XL; US: 20 : Important details: Length: 85cm/33.46in -Shoulders width:45cm/17.72in -Sleeve Length:64cm/25See Sold Price
Sold2021BLACK CURLY LAMB FUR COAT PLATINUM MINK COLLARTitle: BLACK CURLY LAMB FUR COAT PLATINUM MINK COLLAR Dimensions: Size L: Length: 105cm/41.34in -Shoulders width:44cm/17.32in -Sleeve Length:58cm/22.83in -Chest size ( pit to pit x2 ):120cm/47.24in -See Sold Price
Sold2023BLACK PERSIAN CURLY LAMB FUR COAT EU: XL ; US: 20Title/Content: BLACK PERSIAN CURLY LAMB FUR COAT EU: XL ; US: 20 Size/Dimensions: Aproximate size- EU: XL; US: 20 : Important details: Length: 90cm/35.43in -Shoulders width:43cm/16.93in -Sleeve LengthSee Sold Price
Sold2021GREY CURLY LAMB FUR COATTitle: GREY CURLY LAMB FUR COAT Dimensions: Size L: Length: 100cm/39.37in -Shoulders width:44cm/17.32in -Sleeve Length:58cm/22.83in -Chest size ( pit to pit x2 ):110cm/43.31in - Closed Hem:70cm/27.56iSee Sold Price
Sold2021Black Curly Lamb Fur CoatTitle: Black Curly Lamb Fur Coat Dimension: Size M; Important details , (measurements are approximate):Length from collar:110cm,43.30in; Shoulder width:42cm,16.53in; Arms Length:62cm,24.40in; Chest:95See Sold Price
13 hrs LeftJulien's AuctionsAlexander McQueen | 2011 Resort Sarah Burton Collection Embellished Evening Gown$1,250(2 bids)
13 hrs LeftJulien's AuctionsAlexander McQueen | Spring 2012 Sarah Burton Designed Laser Cut Leather Jacket$500(1 bid)
Dawsons AuctioneersA large group of jewellery items and other silverware; to include examples of a lapis lazuli beaded£320(5 bids)