Sold2015ALEXANDER MCQUEEN "DE MANTA" PRINT CLUTCHblack and white print silk clutch with leather accents, magnetic flap corners, zipper closure, and dust bag 12 x 6 inchesSee Sold Price
Sold2019Alexander McQueen Kingdom Eau De Parfum DemonstrationAlexander McQueen Kingdom Eau De Parfum Demonstration Tester 3.3 Oz cologne bottle. Condition: Appears full but no guaranteesSee Sold Price
Sold2022Alexander McQueen Black Leather Studded 'De Manta' ClutchAlexander McQueen Black Leather Studded 'De Manta' Clutch The clutch embellished with studded floral motifs, magnetic folded closure with dual zippers, the interior lined with black fabric with side zSee Sold Price
Sold2015Sarah Burton for Alexander McQueen, 'Bee' collectionSarah Burton for Alexander McQueen, 'Bee' collection patent leather shoes, Spring-Summer, 2013, stamped 'McQueen' to the insole, with gold glitter filled platform sole and shaped heel, black lurex honSee Sold Price
Sold2016ALEXANDER MCQUEEN PYTHON FLAP EVENING BAGBrown and beige reptile "De Manta" clutch with folded magnetic edges; two-way zippered top; fabric lining; brass button detail 15 x 9 inchesSee Sold Price
Sold2023Alexander Grinager (1865 - 1949)Alexander Grinager (1865 - 1949), oil on canvas, Vve du Temple de la Concorde a Agrigente, after Francesco Piranesi, 33" x 57".See Sold Price
Sold2024"Feast Of Nuestra Senora de Guadalupe" Original Painting By Alexa AlexanderOriginal acrylic/oil on canvas by Alexa Alexander, titled "Feast of Nuestra Senora de Guadalupe." Framed artwork measures 27"x22". Domestic or International shipping calculated at end of auction.See Sold Price
Sold2015Alexander Pope, Portrait - Oil on CanvasUnframed 20th century portrait of "Charlotte de Wolf Pope" signed and also inscribed on verso lower right. [54" x 32"]. Craquelure, abrasions, losses, stretcher marks and repairs.See Sold Price
Sold2022FLEMISH SCHOOL, LATE 17TH-EARLY 18TH CENTURY. "JESUS MEETS HIS MOTHER ON THE ROAD TO CALVARY".Oil on canvas.Afert Jan van den Hoeck (1611-1651), based on the engraving of Alexander Voet. Another reproduction of this paintings decorates the church of Our Lady of the River Dyle in Mechelen, BelgSee Sold Price
Sold2022PETER ALEXANDER HAY (1866-1952). "PORTRAIT OF A GIRL", 1939.Oil on canvas. Signed and dated. Author's label on the stretcher. 77 x 62 cm; 98 x 84 cm (frame).See Sold Price
Sold2023After William Alexander (British, 1767-1816)Village de Fouet sur l'Aubois, Of a village as viewed over a marsh, steeples in the background. Oil on canvas Image: H 19 x W 25 inches; Frame: H 26 x W 32 inches Parcel gilt frameSee Sold Price
Sold2015An Alexander McQueen 'Plato's Atlantis' collectionAn Alexander McQueen 'Plato's Atlantis' collection snakeskin printed organza dress, Spring-Summer, 2010, grey label and size 40, with python-like photo-collage print in brilliant colours, internal fleSee Sold Price
Sold2022An Alexander McQueen "Monarch Smoke" rug21st Century For The Rug Company, the silk rug with a grey butterfly wing motif 167" L x 120" W Provenance: Private Collection, Bel Air, CASee Sold Price
Sold2015An Alexander McQueen floral printed organza cocktailAn Alexander McQueen floral printed organza cocktail dress with matching leather corset, 'Natural Distinction, Un-natural Selection' collection, Spring-Summer, 2009, labelled and size 42, the straplesSee Sold Price
Sold2022Alexander McQueen, Large 'Military Brocade' Area Rug - 18' 7" x 12"Alexander McQueen Large 'Military Brocade' rug, ca. 2011 Hand-knotted wool and silk. Manufactured by The Rug Company, UK. Manufacturer's name is woven into the binding. 233" W x 144" LSee Sold Price
Sold2022An Alexander McQueen "Military Brocade" rug21st Century For The Rug Company, the rug with gold silk fern border centering a serpent on a cream wool field 223" L x 144" W Provenance: Private Collection, Bel Air, CA Notes: This lot is accoSee Sold Price
Sold2015An Alexander McQueen sequined jacket and leather skirt,An Alexander McQueen sequined jacket and leather skirt, 'Joan' collection, Autumn-Winter, 1998, black and gold woven label, size 42, the polyester organdy jacket covered in sequins with photographic pSee Sold Price
Sold2015An Alexander McQueen 'Angel Drape' dress, 'Angels &An Alexander McQueen 'Angel Drape' dress, 'Angels & Demons' collection, Autumn-Winter, 2010-11, labelled and size 42, the bodice of flesh coloured tulle embroidered with silver metal strip in featherSee Sold Price
Sold2015Three Alexander McQueen fashion sketches for his firstThree Alexander McQueen fashion sketches for his first Givenchy haute couture collection, 'In search of the Golden Fleece', Spring-Summer, 1997, un-signed, nos 3, 2 and 10, gouache and ink, showing aSee Sold Price
Sold20161980's Alexander McQueen Sequined Floor Length Gown1980's Alexander McQueen Sequined Floor Length Gown, approximately a women's size 6 {Length 57 inches, width across shoulders 15 inches}See Sold Price
Sold2020F/W '10 Alexander McQueen 'HIERONYMUS BOSCH' DressALEXANDER MCQUEEN F/W 2010 'HIERONYMUS BOSCH' DRESS 'ANGELS & DEMONS' COLLECTION Strong design statement from McQueen's last collection! 100% Silk with metallic finish Excellent pre-owned condition. ISee Sold Price
Sold2015Three Alexander McQueen fashion sketches for his firstThree Alexander McQueen fashion sketches for his first Givenchy haute couture collection, 'In search of the Golden Fleece', Spring-Summer, 1997, un-signed, nos 20, 27 and 38, gouache and ink, showingSee Sold Price
Sold2021Alexander McQueen One of a Kind Box ClutchAlexander McQueen One of a Kind Powder Blue-Grey Leather "Knuckleduster" Box Clutch Never Carried W/Dust Bag and Box - This exquisite, one of a kind box clutch comes from Alexander McQueen’s highlySee Sold Price
3 days LeftFreeman's | HindmanChéri Samba (Congolese, b. 1956) Le Pillage De L'unique Grand Magasin De La Ville, 1991$5,000
Jul 31ART AUCTION99Alexander the Great - Having Dinner With Marilyn Monroe- D1, Limited Edition, Signed & Numbered£7,500
Jul 31ART AUCTION99Alexander the Great - Having Dinner With Mona Lisa- D2, Limited Edition, Signed & Numbered£7,500
Jul 31ART AUCTION99Alexander the Great - Having Dinner With Mona Lisa- D1, Limited Edition, Signed & Numbered£7,500
Jul 31ART AUCTION99Alexander the Great - Having Dinner With Marilyn Monroe- D2, Limited Edition, Signed & Numbered£7,500
2 days LeftJulien's AuctionsAlexander McQueen | 2011 Resort Sarah Burton Collection Embellished Evening Gown$1,250(2 bids)
2 days LeftJulien's AuctionsAlexander McQueen | Spring 2012 Sarah Burton Designed Laser Cut Leather Jacket$500(1 bid)