Sold2017Andrei Afanasievich Jegorov (Russian, 1878–1954) winterAndrei Afanasievich Jegorov (Russian, 1878–1954) winter scene with horse drawn cart, signed lower left, 10.5in. x 12in.See Sold Price
Sold2022A RUSSIAN TEMPERA PAINTING BY A.A. JEGOROVA tempera on board painting with a winter landscape by Andrei Afanasevitch Jegorov (Russian, 1878 – 1954). Circa 1920. Signed: A. Jegorov on the lower left. Attached auction paper on the back.See Sold Price
Sold2015David Burliuk (Russian-American, 1882-1967)DESCRIPTION: David Davidovich Burliuk (Russian-American, 1882-1967). Oil on canvas. Winter's Tales. Signed, titled, and dated "1966" to lower right. Original ACA label verso. In carved and painted fraSee Sold Price
Sold2020ANDREI AFANASIEVICH EGOROV OIL ON ARTIST BOARDANDREI AFANASIEVICH EGOROV, (RUSSIAN 1878-1954) OIL ON ARTIST BOARD H 9.5" W 13" A.K.A. "Andrei Jegorov" Winter-scape with sleigh, signed lower left and framed under glass. Provenance: Property of a pSee Sold Price
2020Signed Oil painting on canvas, Russian winter sceneOil painting on canvas, Russian winter scene with soldier, The Louisiana Purchase Exposition, informally known as the St. Louis World's Fair label on the reverse with Russian double eagle - artist mosSee Sold Price
Sold2015Pr. of Small Russian winter landscapes bears signed IPr. of Small Russian winter landscapes bears signed I Pokitonov, 5" x 11" eachSee Sold Price
Sold2023Lawrence Lebduska, New York / Maryland / Germany (1894 - 1966), winter scene with children and deer,Lawrence Lebduska New York / Maryland / Germany (1894 - 1966) winter scene with children and deer, 1952 oil on masonite Signed and dated lower left. Exhibited: ACA Galleries, New York. Biography fromSee Sold Price
Sold2021Leonid Brailowsky (Russian 1867-1934) Russian WinterRussian Winter scene, ladies drawing water. Watercolor on board, signed (LR) Unframed, on verso is a Yale University of Fine Arts Label. 30"x 25 3/4"See Sold Price
Sold2021Imperial Russian Winter Palace Silver Velvet AlbumAntique Imperial Russian Winter Palace Silver & Velvet Album. Rare and historic antique Imperial Russian silver repousse and velvet album cover from the library of the Winter Palace in Saint PetersburSee Sold Price
Sold2022RUSSIAN WINTER LANDSCAPE AFTER ANDREI EGOROVAfter Andrei Egorov, 1878 to 1954, gouache on paperboard painting depicting a horse drawn sled in a winter landscape. Signed lower right G. Hallig and dated 1947. Andrei Afanasevich Egorov, aka JegoroSee Sold Price
Sold2022SERGEI GERASIMOV RUSSIAN SOVIET OIL PAINTINGSergei Gerasimov, Russian, Soviet, 1885 to 1964, oil on paper painting A Russian Winter. The painting depicts several snow covered houses and a horse drawn sleigh in the foreground. Signed in the CyriSee Sold Price
Sold2023Linda BrunkerIrish, b. 1966 Winter, 1996 Signed and dated LB 1996 on a leaf Bronze with light brown patina Height 33 1/4 inches (84.5 cm)See Sold Price
Sold2022SERGEI GERASIMOV RUSSIAN SOVIET OIL PAINTINGSergei Gerasimov, Russian, Soviet, 1885 to 1964, oil on paper painting A Russian Winter. The painting depicts several snow covered houses and a horse drawn sleigh in the foreground. Signed in the CyriSee Sold Price
Sold2022PJOTR STOJANOW (RUSSIAN, 1857-1957).Oil on canvas. Russian Winter Horse and Carriage. Signed lower right. From a Sleepy Hallow, NY collection. - Dimensions: 37" high x 54.25" wideSee Sold Price
Sold2022IMPERIAL FABERGE STERLING WINTER ENCHANTMENT EGGThe House of Faberge Winter Enchantment Egg sold exclusively by The Franklin Mint. The Egg is crafted of solid .925 sterling silver finished in 24K gold. The exterior of the egg is decorated with soliSee Sold Price
Sold2024Two: Theo Faberge EggsTwo: Theo Faberge Eggs to include "Russian Winter", 1993, enamel egg opening to a vermeil troika scene, edition 172/750, sterling silver marked along with "Autumn" egg, 1992, hand painted trees openinSee Sold Price
Sold2020Dines Carlsen (American, 1901-1966) WinterDines Carlsen(American, 1901-1966)Winter oil on canvas signed Dines Carlsen (lower right)20 x 24 inches. Provenance: R. H. Love Galleries, ChicagoSee Sold Price
Sold2023Andrei Molodkin (Russian, b. 1966) Kirkook 36° API in the form of Alexander the Great's Foot,Andrei Molodkin (Russian, b. 1966) Kirkook 36° API in the form of Alexander the Great's Foot, 2004 cast acrylic and oil edition 2 of 3 17 3/4 x 10 1/2 x 7 3/8 inches. Provenance: Kashya HildebrandSee Sold Price
Sold2020Michael Cheval (Russian, b. 1966) Painting & BookItem/Description:Michael Cheval's paintings are collected by Taylor Swift, Warren Buffett, and many other notable people worldwide. He is the founder of the Absurdist movement. Surrealistic oil paintiSee Sold Price
Sold2021Russian Painting Taj Mahal Attr. to: Vasily PetrovicRussian Painting Taj Mahal Attr. to: Vasily Petrovic Vereschagin (Russian 1835 - 1904) oil on canvas, 20 x 27 inchesSee Sold Price
Sold2022Boris Bessonof (Russian, 1862-1934) Winter Scene, OilBoris Bessonof (Russian, 1862-1934) Winter Scene, Oil on canvas, Signed lower right. Dated on frame in pencil 10.12.31. Framed dimensions: H: 26 x W: 30 1/4 in. H: 21 1/4 W: 25 1/2 in. With Frost andSee Sold Price
Sold2024Gouache on paper signed Wassily Kandinsky Russian Abstract winter landscapeGouache on paper, painting. From a private collection. 7,7 x 10,6 in. (19,5 x 26,8 cm). Wassily Kandinsky (1866-1944, Russian). It is being sold in the manner or style of the artist. Depicts a winterSee Sold Price
Sold2021ATTR TO IVAN AIVAZOVSKY RUSSIAN OIL PAINTINGAttributed to Ivan Konstantinovich Aivazovsky (Russian, 1817-1900) oil painting on canvas depicting a Russian village winter landscape scene with a cabman and horse. Signed with the initial lower leftSee Sold Price
Sold2022Boris Novikoff (1888-1966) Russian/Lebanese O/CBoris Novikoff (1888-1966) Russian/Lebanese, Cedars of Lebanon, indistinctly inscribed verso, signed and dated, oil on canvas. Boris Novikoff attended painting classes at the Leningrad Fine Arts AcadeSee Sold Price
Oct 12Lone Star Art AuctionLeon Shulman Gaspard (1882-1964) Russian Winter Scene / Russian Winter Landscape$4,000
2024Oakwood AuctionsRussia 1966 to 1986 a MH and used acumulation in a stockbook , with many sets singles and souvenirSee Sold Price
4 days LeftAntique KingdomThe Winter Egg, A Theo Faberge 1986 Cobalt Blue Crystal Decorative Egg, Boxed$2,500
Oct 13Leonard Auction, a division of The Leonard CompanyAlexej Alexejewitsch Harlamoff (Russian, 1842-1925) 'Girl in White' Oil on Canvas$20,000
Oct 06Stanford AuctioneersALEXEJ VON JAWLENSKY - Heilandsgesicht: Madchenfopf - Oil painting on paper$125,000
Oct 12JM Hobby Supply and Railroad Artifact Auctions33 National Railways of Mexico Public Timetables 1931-1970$25(2 bids)
Oct 04Stanford AuctioneersALEXEJ VON JAWLENSKY [imputée] - Abstraktes Portrat - Watercolor on paper$4,000
Oct 04Stanford AuctioneersALEXEJ VON JAWLENSKY [imputée] - Abstrakter Kopf - Watercolor and pen and ink on paper$4,000
Oct 02Potter & Potter Auctions[WORLD WAR I]. BATO, Joseph (Hungarian, 1888 - 1966). Im Kr...$200(1 bid)