Sold2020Pair of Rima Black Plaster Abstract Figure LampsCirca 1950s-60s; designed by Marianna von Allesch(German, 1886-1972). Painted black plaster abstract figure of musician and swooning woman, each inscribed "Rima" 31 in. total height, with vellum styleSee Sold Price
Sold2023Signed RI, Mid-Century Modern ABSTRACT MUSICIAN FIGURES Oil Painting on BoardImmerse yourself in the rhythmic visual symphony of this Mid-Century Modern oil painting, a captivating ode to abstract musicians in the realm of cubism. Created by the artist with the distinctive sigSee Sold Price
Sold20162 LARGE SIMEON GONZALEZ OIL ON CANVAS PAINTINGS,2 LARGE SIMEON GONZALEZ OIL ON CANVAS PAINTINGS, ABSTRACT MUSICIAN FIGURES, GALLERY WRAPPED, EACH SIGNED LOWER RIGHT, INCLUDES BOOK ABOUT THE ARTIST, 47.25"H X 8"W, SKU812.30See Sold Price
Sold2022Eng Tay b.1947 Abstract Figural LE Etching SIGNEDEng Tay (Malaysian American, born 1947). A limited edition modern etching. Titled, "Composition." A figural work featuring abstract human musician figures and other forms. Artist pencil signed, numberSee Sold Price
Sold2022Dixie Miguez (b.1969) Cuban Folk Art Oil PaintingDixie Miguez (Cuban American, born 1969). An original oil painting on canvas. Titled, "Conga Pa Dos" ("Conga For Two"), an abstract figural work with human figures, a drummer musician and dancer, painSee Sold Price
Sold2015Rose Silver (1902-1985 Washington) Two Abstract FigureRose Silver (1902-1985 Washington) Two Abstract Figure Works. Each is a charcoal on paper of musicians 18''x15'' images. Total framed sizes 26''x22'' each. Also known as Lisa Rhana. Signed l.r. with aSee Sold Price
Sold2021Carmen Arvizu (b. 1967) Abstract Jazz Oil PaintingCarmen Arvizu (Mexican, born 1967). Original Abstract Modern oil painting on canvas. A whimsical musician figure playing a brass instrument. Mixed media, gold leaf accents. Artist signature, dated 199See Sold Price
Sold2022Luis Uribe b.1950 Modernist Jazz Scene PaintingLuis Fernando Uribe (Colombian, born 1950). An original gouache painting on paper. Titled, "Jazz Scene (Diptych)." An abstract figural work with musician and reveler figures depicted in interior sceneSee Sold Price
Sold2024Cardoso 20C. Cubist Figural Abstract Oil PaintingCardoso (20th Century). An original oil on canvas painting. A figural group painted in a Cubist style style depicting musician and dancer figures and other forms. Artist signature and dated CARDOSO 19See Sold Price
Sold2022Jean Luvweza Abstract Musician PaintingJean Luvweza,Congo,b.1938 Depicts a long limbed musician playing a drum while another feminine figure dances along. Luvweza was a widely self taught artist recieving a chance to exhibit his works throSee Sold Price
Sold20214PC Gordon Steele Works on Board CollectionGordon Steele New York,1906-1961 Includes an abstracted figure painting depicting a monochromatic nightscape, a pencil study of three musicians, an abstract watercolor comprised of green, blue, orangeSee Sold Price
Sold2021VICTOR SALMONES (1937 - 1989): STANDING ABSTRACT FIGUREbronze Condition: marks, scratches, and uneven wear to finish. Dirt accumulation. Apparently exposed to the elements. 39 inches wide; 41 1/2 inches deep; 63 1/2 inches highSee Sold Price
Sold2017Antonio Berni Embossed Etching, Abstract FigureAntonio Berni (Argentine, 1905-1981). An embossed etching of an abstract figure. Signed in pencil lower right and dated '65. Numbered 8/16. Framed under glass. Mat opening: 32 in tall x 23 in wide. PrSee Sold Price
Sold2023Reuben NAKIAN: Abstract Figure - BronzeAbstract bronze figure, dated 1960, numbered 1/9, on a wood base, by Reuben Nakian, a New York Abstract Expressionist artist. [Bronze: 13 1/2" H x 18" W x 6" D; Base: 18 1/2" H x 8" W].See Sold Price
Sold2022JOAQUIN TORRES-GARCIA, (Uruguayan, 1874-1949), Untitled (Abstract Figure), 1947JOAQUIN TORRES-GARCIA (Uruguayan, 1874-1949)Untitled (Abstract Figure)1947, gouache and watercolorsigned JTG lower left and dated 47 lower rightsheet: 7 x 5 in., frame: 9 1/2 x 7 1/2 inSee Sold Price
Sold2023Laurent Proneur, (b. 1969), Abstract figure, Oil on canvas, 36" H x 24" WLaurent Proneur(b. 1969)Abstract figureOil on canvasSigned lower left: L. Proneur36" H x 24" W Provenance: Maria Domont Collection, West Hollywood, CASee Sold Price
Sold2023A tall Mumuya abstract figureA tall Mumuya abstract figure, Northern Nigeria, with fine patina of handling and age, 38.5"h Provenance: Collection of Vanna and N. Lee Lacy (Palm Springs, California). Mr. Lacy was a prominent HollySee Sold Price
Sold2023RUFINO TAMAYO 1899-1991 NY/Mexico BRONZE SCULPTURE ABSTRACT FIGURE Artist ProofRUFINO TAMAYO 1899-1991 NY/Mexico BRONZE SCULPTURE ABSTRACT FIGURE Artist Proof. Signed on backside: TAMAYO P/A l Original good Patina Finish. size: 9 inches height x 4 inches wide. ASKart: Rufino TamSee Sold Price
Sold2024Signed David Schluss (Israeli b. 1943) Painted on Canvas Abstract MusicianSigned David Schluss (Israeli b. 1943) Painted on Canvas Abstract Musician. Signed lower left, measures 63" x 63"See Sold Price
4 days LeftCarnegie's Auction GalleryCarved Stone Sculpture of an Abstract Figure; Signed, 20th Century$1,500
2 days LeftWeatherham Estate TreasuresOriginal Art Deco Bronze Female Abstract Figure Bronze Bust Sculpture - 26lbs$650
Oct 17Weatherham Estate TreasuresDali Inspired Abstract Figure On Horseback Bronze Sculpture - 10" x 8"$250
2 days LeftWeatherham Estate TreasuresInspired Dual Face Mask Bronze Statue Sculpture Surreal Modern Art Deco Bronze - 14lbs$350
Oct 15House of TreasureHand Made Massive First Kiss by Salvador Dali Bronze Masterpiece Sculpture Decor$400
14 hrs LeftDalshire InternationalPablo Picasso, Crayon Sketch on 75th Anniversary Exhibition Page (July 23, 1957)$925(5 bids)
Oct 15House of TreasureHandcrafted Collectible by Salvador Dali Titel Marry Me Bronze Sculpture Statue$250