Sold2023Alfred J Frueh 1880-1968, Americam, Ink Drawing Caricature, Gallery Label on VersoAlfred J Frueh 1880-1968, Americam, Ink Drawing Caricature, Gallery Label on Verso. size: 11.5 x 9.25 matte, 19.75 x 17 outside frame. ASKart: ASKart: Alfred J. Frueh (1880 - 1968) was active/lived inSee Sold Price
Sold2023Alfred Frueh, Ink Drawing, Caricature , Original Gallery Receipt on VersoAlfred Frueh, Ink Drawing, Caricature , Original Gallery Receipt on Verso. size: 14.5 x 10.25 matte, 23.25 x 18.25 outside frame. ASKart: Alfred J. Frueh (1880 - 1968) was active/lived in New York, OhSee Sold Price
Sold2020KEITH HARING ORIGINAL DRAWING SIGNED COAAn original INK drawing by keith haring signed front right size is 12x14 inches,Provenance:Tony Shafrazi\'s gallery label verso,KEITH HARING ESTATE STAMPED AND SIGNED BY ESTATE EXECUTOR.PLS. ADD 15% BSee Sold Price
Sold2021KEITH HARING Marker DRAWINGKEITH HARING ORIGINAL SIGNED DRAWING-COAAn original drawing PAINTING by keith haring signed front right size is 10x14 inches,Provenance:Tony Shafrazi\'s gallery label verso,KEITH HARING ESTATE STAMEDSee Sold Price
Sold2017Larry Bell: Mirage Vapor Drawing #74Larry Bell Mirage Vapor Drawing #74 1989 Mixed-media collage on paper Signed and dated lower center sheet; retains Kiyo Higashi Gallery label verso Sheet: 39" x 30"; Frame: 42" x 32.75"See Sold Price
Sold2024Jacques Hnizdovsky (Ukrainian/American, 1915-1985), EagleJacques Hnizdovsky (Ukrainian/American, 1915-1985), Eaglewoodcut on Japan paper, 1968, pencil signed, dated, titled, and numbered 32/150 lower margin, retains gallery label to verso, matted and framedSee Sold Price
Sold2022JOHN SPELMAN "A MORNING MELODY" LANDSCAPE O/BJohn Adams Spelman (American 1880-1941), "A Morning Melody", oil on board, signed lower right. Chicago Galleries Association label to verso. Fall mountain landscape scene. Accompanied by artist pamphlSee Sold Price
Sold2023Wolf Kahn "Vermont Fog" Pastel on PaperWolf Kahn (German/American, 1927-2020) "Vermont Fog" pastel drawing on paper depicting a landscape scene centering on a barn house, signed lower right with Gallery Reese Palley label to verso, housedSee Sold Price
Sold2023AL HIRSCHFELD (AMERICAN, 1903-2003).'THE WIZARD OF OZ' (Ray Bolger, Bert Lahr, Judy Garland & Jack Haley). pen and ink with gouache on illustration board. Signed lower right. Verso: Label from the Margo Feiden Galleries Ltd. NY, NY.See Sold Price
Sold2022ALFRED JENSEN AMERICAN 1903-1981Untitled, oil and plaster on wood, 24 1/2 x 24 1/2 in(62.2 x 62.2 cm), signed , titled and dated 1968 verso, PROVENANCE: Remnants of an exhibition label versoSee Sold Price
2017CALDER, Alexander. India Ink on Paper. StabileDrawing 1946. Signed and dated lower right. M. Knoedler & Co, New York label, Perls Galleries label, and Laguna Gloria Art Museum, Austin Texas "Drawings for Outdoor Sculpture" Exhibition label affixeSee Sold Price
Sold2022YOUSUF KARSH (NY/MA/CANADA, 1908-2002)"Winston Churchill", large scale silver gelatin, printed 1977, from "Fifteen Portraits" (Retrospective Portfolio), signed in lower margin in ink, numbered 9/100, label verso from Jerry Solomon EnterprSee Sold Price
Sold2024Alfred Maurer (American 1869 - 1932)Alfred Maurer (American 1869 - 1932) "The Fitting" Oil on canvas Signed lower right A.H. Maurer 36" x 36" Provenance: original label on verso, Donor Dr. Robert Amstadter, original price $16,000 ConditSee Sold Price