Sold2023Alfred Thompson Bricher (American, 1837–1908) Rocky CoastlineSigned 'ATBricher' lower right, oil on canvas15 x 31 ½ in. (38.1x80cm) Provenance Private Collection, Florida.See Sold Price
Sold2022Alfred Thompson Bricher American, 1837-1908 Off Grand MananAlfred Thompson Bricher American, 1837-1908 Off Grand Manan Signed with conjoined initiales AT Bricher (lr) Oil on canvas 14 1/4 x 24 1/8 inches Provenance: The artist Charles Chase Dame, as a gift frSee Sold Price
Sold2021Alfred Thompson Bricher (1837-1908) United States ofAlfred Thompson Bricher (1837-1908) United States of America, " SEASCAPE" Oil on Panel ,Signed ,measures 18" x 7" inchesSee Sold Price
Sold2018ALFRED THOMPSON BRICHER (1837-1908) OIL PAINTING ONALFRED THOMPSON BRICHER (1837-1908) OIL PAINTING ON CANVAS OF A SEASCAPE WITH WAVES CRASHING ON A ROKY SHORELINE, SEAGULLS FLYING ABOVE, AND BOATS IN THE DISTANCE. 32 1/2 X 14 1/2 INCH SIGHT SIZE. COMSee Sold Price
Sold2016Alfred Wordsworth Thompson (1840-1896).Pursuit of Knowledge Under Difficulties Oil on Canvas 10'' x 18''. Signed and dated 1879, lower right Original period frameSee Sold Price
Sold2021Attributed to Alfred Thompson Bricher Parker River,Attributed to Alfred Thompson Bricher Parker River, Byfield, Massachusetts, 1895 Dated indistinctly Aug. ... 65 (lr) Oil on board 9 x 18 inches Provenance: (Possibly) Phillip's New York, Dec. 10, 1986See Sold Price
Sold2016Painting, Alfred Thompson BricherAlfred Thompson Bricher (American, 1837-1908), Rocky Coast, oil on canvas, initialed lower right, canvas: 10"h x 20"w, overall (with frame): 13.5"h x 23.75"wSee Sold Price
Sold2023Alfred Thompson Bricher (1837 - 1908) New York, New Hampshire. Oil on canvasAlfred Thompson Bricher (1837 - 1908) New York, New Hampshire. Oil on canvas Medium: Oil On canvas Frame Size: 24.5" x 28" Size: 24" x 20 " signed: Condition: good overall condition for its age., BiddSee Sold Price
Sold2022Alfred Thompson Bricher (1837-1908, Staten Island, NY)A beached dinghy along a rocky coastline Oil on canvas Signed lower right: A.T. Bricher 10.25" H x 20.25" WSee Sold Price
Sold2022A.T. BRICHER OIL ON CANVAS, ROCKY COAST.Oil of rocky coastline, with ships in distance, monogrammed lower left ATB (Alfred Thompson Bricher, 1837-1908), in a period gilt frame. Canvas 10” x 15”, Overall15” x 20”.See Sold Price
Sold2015ALFRED THOMSON BRICHER "THE LANDING, BAILEY ISLANDALFRED THOMSON BRICHER "THE LANDING, BAILEY ISLAND MAINE, 1907" REPRODUCTION OIL PAINTING ON CANVAS BY L. NAVARETTE GAHAGEN, 2000, APPROX 21" X 36" FRAMEDSee Sold Price
Sold2020Alfred Fontville de Bréanski (British, 18Alfred Fontville de Bréanski (British, 1877-1955) The Upper Lake at Killarney, Ireland Oil on canvas 24 x 36 inches (61.0 x 91.4 cm) Signed lower right: A de Bréanski Signed and titled oSee Sold Price
Sold2023Edmund Franklin Ward (Am. 1892-1991), The Scout, 1923, oil on canvasThe Scout, 1923, oil on canvas, 18 x 36, signed lower right: EF WARD 23See Sold Price
Sold2022Meyers (20th Century)Painting: Meyers (20th Century), landscape with water and boats, oil on canvas, 18" x 36", overall 24" x 42".See Sold Price
Sold2020Large Pink Abstract Expressionist Painting, SignedUnknown artist. CA Fox or A Fox? Oil on canvas 18 x 36 in., 49 x 37 in. (framed).See Sold Price
Sold2020Ann Kromer (20th Century)Painting: Ann Kromer (20th Century), landscape, oil on canvas. 18" x 36".See Sold Price
Sold2020Claude Utley ''Untitled'' Oil on CanvasClaude Utley (b.1955 Washington) ''Untitled'' Oil on Canvas 18''x36'' Image. A colorful abstraction with scattered figures. Signed l.l. Original framing 18.5''x36.5''. Excellent condition.See Sold Price
Sold201919C. Newport RI Ochre Point O/C Seascape PaintingRhode Island,19th Century Depicting fierce waves crashing against a coastline of jagged rocks, housed in an ornately carved period gesso frame. Oil on canvas,Canvas 18" x 36",Frame 24" x 43" IdentifieSee Sold Price
Sold2023Peter Hayward, Untitled (Tug)Peter Hayward Untitled (Tug) oil on canvas 18 h x 36 w in (46 x 91 cm) Signed to lower left 'Peter Hayward'. This work will ship from Lambertville, New Jersey.See Sold Price
Sold2018TOM EWING (AMERICAN, B. 1935) - 1987 - LONG BEACHTOM EWING (AMERICAN, B. 1935) - 1987 - LONG BEACH ISLAND, NJ - Signed lower right - Inscribed verso, "Long Beach Island, Tom - Ewing" - Oil on canvas - Framed - 18 x 36 in. (sight) - PROVENANCE: - GroSee Sold Price
Sold2018TOM EWING (AMERICAN, B. 1935) - LONG BEACH ISLANDTOM EWING (AMERICAN, B. 1935) - LONG BEACH ISLAND, NJ - Inscribed verso, "Long Beach Island, Tom - Ewing" - Oil on canvas - Framed - 18 x 36 in. (sight) - PROVENANCE: - Gross McCleaf Gallery - PhiladeSee Sold Price
Sold2021Jia Li ''Shanbei Workers in Yard'' 1993 OilJia Li (20th Cent. Chinese) ''Shanbei Workers in Yard'' 1993 Oil on Canvas 18.5''x36'' Image. A busy village scene with various workers and animals. Signed and dated l.r. Framed 33''x40''. Excellent cSee Sold Price
5 days LeftMichael's GalleryClair Weidenaar "Midnite on the Cliffs" Signed Original Oil - Realist$100
3 days LeftOAB AuctionsJohann Berthelsen Original Oil Painting On Canvas Signed Art Still Life Flowers$500
3 days LeftOAB AuctionsRosamond Berg Large Original Oil Painting On Canvas Signed Seascape Framed Art$375
Jun 27Robinhood AuctionsDmitry Lisichenko, "By the Sea" Framed Original Oil Painting on Canvas, Hand Signed Inverso with$220
1 day LeftOAB AuctionsEyvind Earle Original Oil Painting On Board Fog Mist Landscape Disney Artwork$3,000
6 days LeftAvra Art Auctions Southwestern Native American School Indian With Horse Near Mesa, Signed$20
6 days LeftAvra Art Auctions Mid-Century Modern Texturized American Abstract Expressionist Painting Signed Verso$20
Jul 11Eldred'sROBERT JORDAN (America, 20th Century), Arctic whaling scene, Oil on canvas, 20" x 36". Framed 24" x$500(1 bid)
1 day LeftEldred'sITALIAN SCHOOL (20th Century,), Seascape., Oil on canvas, 24" x 36". Framed 30" x 42".$100
1 day LeftEldred'sJOAN HUGHES (Massachusetts, Contemporary), Landscape., Oil on canvas, 24" x 36". Framed 25" x 37".$150
Jul 11Eldred'sJAMES W. MADDOCKS (Massachusetts, Contemporary), Harbor scene., Oil on canvas, 24" x 36". Framed$100