Sold2019Alfredo SOSABRAVO (1930). Cuban art."Premio la edad de oro" by Alfredo SOSABRAVO Year: 1984 Medium: Enameled red clay. Dimensions: 8.75 x 4.5 x 4 in (22.3 x 11.4 x 10.1 cm) Signed: On bottom Condition: Good Period: Contemporary Art ProvSee Sold Price
Sold2022ALFREDO SOSABRAVO (Sagua la Grande, Cuba,ALFREDO SOSABRAVO (Sagua la Grande, Cuba, 1930). "Pajarera", April 2006. Oil and collage on canvas. Signed and dated in the lower left corner. Signed, dated and titled on the back. Enclosed certificatSee Sold Price
Sold2023One-of-a-Kind ALFREDO SOSABRAVO 1982 Ceramic Sculpture as Guitar Competition First PrizeOne-of-a-kind piece. Very good vintage condition, no cjips, cracks, or repairs. Measures approx. 7" high x 4" wide x 2" deep. Alfredo Sosabravo was born in Sagua La Grande, Cuba, on October 25, 1930.See Sold Price
Sold2016Alfredo SOSABRAVO (1930) Cuban artistAlfredo SOSABRAVO (1930) Cuban artist oil on cardboard painting, signed & with certificate. 19 1/8” H x 23 1/8” W frame included, 11 7/8” H x 15 7/8” W without frame. Shipping in USA is $ 50.0See Sold Price
Sold2017Alfredo SOSABRAVO (1930). Cuban art"Pez relleno" by Alfredo SOSABRAVO Year: 1967 Medium: Enameled red clay Period: Contemporary Art Signed: On bottom Condition: Excellent Dimensions: 15.00 X 29.00 X 21.00 cm (5.85 X 11.31 X 8.19 in) CeSee Sold Price
Sold2023Alfredo SOSABRAVO (1930) Cuban artist framed watercolor on paper, signed and dated 06Alfredo SOSABRAVO (1930) Cuban artist framed watercolor on paper , signed and dated 06 DIMENSIONS with frame : Height 11.50 inch / 29 cm Length 13.50 inch / 34,5 cm DIMENSIONSSee Sold Price
Sold2017Alfredo Sosabravo, ,(1930- Cuban ArtDecorative Plate, Ceramic, singed and dated 8" DSee Sold Price
Sold2020Alfredo Sosabravo - Cuban Ceramic VaseAlfredo Sosabravo - Cuban Ceramic Vase. Measure 8"in H. Alfredo Sosabravo was born in Sagua La Grande Cuba, studied Arts at annex school of San Alejandro but is considered a self-taught artist. SosabrSee Sold Price
Sold2018GIO PONTI Due placche decorative modello 77GIO PONTI Due placche decorative modello 77 per RICHARD-GINORI SAN CRISTOFORO, Milano, circa 1930, una con decoro '718 T' (L'astronomia), l'altra con decoro '719 T' (La canzone) Ceramica formata in stSee Sold Price
Sold2020Louis XV clock. 19th CenturyGuarnición de estilo Luis XV realizada en bronce dorado y mármol verde. El reloj, con numeración arábiga. Grabado en la esfera Lombard Châlon - S/Saône. Maquinaria París, con nº 12848, y péndSee Sold Price
Sold2022Alfredo Sogabravo (Cuban, b. 1930), AparatoAlfredo Sogabravo (Cuban, b. 1930), Aparato Antropomorfo polychrome glazed pottery sculpture, signed and titled to underside with dedicated inscription: "Para Wayne Smith / De Empleadoz Usint. / La HaSee Sold Price
Sold2023NAPOLEONE MARTINUZZI, Una caraffa con sei bicchieri in vetroNAPOLEONE MARTINUZZI Produzione Venini, Murano, Italia 1930 ca. Una caraffa con sei bicchieri in vetro soffiato nero e rosso, sei spiedi per la frutta in vetro trasparente con pomello rosso. cm Alt. 2See Sold Price
Sold2022La Penultima Moda, By Panzini, 1930La Penultima Moda, By Alfredo Panzini. Publication information reads Paolo Cremonese published in Rome Via IV November 145 -46 1930. Some wear to book. Discoloration to pages present. Dust cover to boSee Sold Price
Sold2022Vaso con barche e pesci stilizzati, SPICAVasoTerracotta maiolicata mat modellata al tornio e decorata con barche e pesci stilizzati.Prod. Spica, Albisola, 1930 ca.Marcato e numerato sotto la base SPICA Albisola 187/16. h cm 25, diam. cm 16See Sold Price
Sold2022Morandi Giorgio, Grande natura morta con la lampada a destraes. 27/75, Edizioni Graphica Nova, Milano , Firmato e datato in basso a destra, Numerato in basso a sinistra, Acquaforte, W. 34,9 - H. 25,2 Cm, Autentica su foto di Ettore Gian Ferrari con timbro, ColSee Sold Price
Sold2022Bertolotto Giovanni Lorenzo, Giuditta con la testa di Oloferneolio su tela, W. 123 - H. 171,5 CmSee Sold Price
Sold2022Scuola veneziana del XVIII secolo Veduta di Venezia con la basilica di Santa Maria della Saluteolio su tela, W. 57 - H. 37 CmSee Sold Price
Sold2022Scuola italiana del XVIII secolo Scorcio architettonico con la liberazione di San Pietrofirmato e datato "I.B.P. 1773", olio su tela, W. 178 - H. 119 CmSee Sold Price
Sold2018Etching, Giorgio Morandi, "Grande Natura Morta con laEtching, Giorgio Morandi, "Grande Natura Morta con la Lampada a destra", Prova di Stampa, signed in pencil, and dated 1928, plate size is 9.75" by 13.5", total sheet size is 14" by 20 1/8", unframed,See Sold Price
Sold2017LUIS JIMENEZ "BAILE CON LA TALACA " #97/100, 1984LUIS JIMENEZ "BAILE CON LA TALACA " ENGRAVING, EDITION NUMBER 97/100, 1984. FROM THE ESTATE OF JESUS BAUTISTA MOROLES. Height: 44 & 39 in. by Width: 32 & 27 in.See Sold Price
Sold2022"Davide con la testa di Golia" olio, inizi"Davide con la testa di Golia" olio, inizi sec.XIX cm. 95x115See Sold Price
Sold2022Armando Amaya (Mexican, b.1935) 'Mujer con la Mano en la Cara' Bronze SculptureArmando Amaya (Mexican, b.1935) 'Mujer con la Mano en la Cara' Bronze Sculpture 1981, signed and #II/VII on the back edge of the sculpture, depicting a seated female; mounted on a wood plinth; attacheSee Sold Price
Sold2024Cerchia di Leonardo da Vinci (Ambrogio de' Predis?) Madonna and Child (Madonna dei Fiori)Oil on panel Panel cm. 45x36. Framed Questa mirabile tavola devozionale, raffinato prodotto della stretta cerchia di Leonardo a Milano, presenta la Vergine a mezzo busto che con la mano destra porge aSee Sold Price
Sold2022MATTIA PRETI (attr. a)(Taverna, 1613 - La Valletta, 1699) Battesimo di Cristo Olio su tela, cm 60X30 Il dipinto è stato attribuito a Mattia Preti da Claudio Strinati e dallo studioso comparato con la decorazione a olio suSee Sold Price
May 14Lucas Milano SRLGio Ponti (Milano 1891 - 1979) Piccolo vaso con coperchio Porcellana con decoro a intreccio e€1,200
May 09Hunt and Peck Estate Services, Inc.ANTONIO ZATTA (ITALIAN, 18TH CENTURY) MAP OF VIRGINIA$70(1 bid)
May 14Lucas Milano SRLMaestro purista italiano del XIX secolo San Rocco Olio su tela 135 x 83 cm Risale al 1842 il€2,000
May 15Aste Bolaffi GUSTAV KLIMT 1862-1918 Ver Sacrum 1898 - GUSTAV KLIMT 1862-1918 Ver Sacrum 1898€10,000
May 14Lucas Milano SRLScuola francese o italiana del XVII secolo Quattro scene con giochi di bimbi Olio su tela 42 x 67,5€4,000
May 21Freeman's | HindmanNiki de Saint Phalle (French, 1930-2002) - La Fontaine aux Quatre Nanas$2,400
May 14Lucas Milano SRLMichiel o Michael Sweerts (Bruxelles 1618 - Goa 1664) cerchia di Interno con soldati Olio su tela€800
6 days LeftAste Bolaffi SAIAR FERRO TOSO Vaso con applicazioni 1930 circa - SAIAR FERRO TOSO Vase with applications 1930€1,400
1 day LeftOAB AuctionsFrancisco Zuniga Large Color Lithograph Hand Signed Mujeres Nino En La Puerta$500
May 15Aste Bolaffi FELICE CASORATI 1883-1963 Figura femminile anni '30 - FELICE CASORATI 1883-1963 Female figure€4,000
May 14Lucas Milano SRLBernardino Campi (Reggio Emilia 1520 - Cremona 1591) Natività Olio su tela 134 x 97 cm La tela,€3,000
May 21Freeman's | HindmanCharles Schneider (German, 1881-1953) Pair of Le Verre Français Daturas Vases, c. 1930$750