Sold2022Alighiero Boetti (Torino, 1940 - Roma, 1994) - Sciogliersi come neve al soleRicamo su tessuto, cm. 23,5x22. Sul verso: firma; sul cartone di chiusura timbro Galleria Consorti, Roma; L'opera è in fase di archiviazione e sarà consegnata solo dopo aver ottenuto la certificSee Sold Price
Sold2022ALIGHIERO BOETTI (1940-1994) Tra l'incudine e il martello 1987ALIGHIERO BOETTI (1940-1994) Tra l'incudine e il martello 1987 signed on the turnover edge embroidery on canvas 21.2 by 22.6 cm. 8 3/8 by 8 7/8 in. This work was executed in 1987. Footnotes:<See Sold Price
Sold2017ALIGHIERO BOETTI (1940-1994) FaccineALIGHIERO BOETTI (1940-1994) Faccine 1977 intervento a mano su manifesto offset stampato in bianco e nero cm 126,5x96,5 tiratura in 5000 copie firmato in basso a sinistra sul retro: etichetta e timbroSee Sold Price
Sold2016Alighiero Boetti (1940-1994) ItalianPIO PER MARI E MONTI (Pious by Sea & Mountains) 62’/28, c.1985, color embroidery, signed and inscribed 62’/68, on the verso, 6 ½ x 6 ¾”, in good studio condition. Provenance: Artist’s signedSee Sold Price
Sold2022ALIGHIERO BOETTI (1940-1994) Il dolce far niente (Nove quadrati) 1979ALIGHIERO BOETTI (1940-1994) Il dolce far niente (Nove quadrati) 1979 signé et numéroté 2/40 aquarelle et crayon sur papier signed and numbered 2/40 watercolour and pencil onSee Sold Price
Sold2022ALIGHIERO BOETTI (1940-1994) Dodici forme dalALIGHIERO BOETTI (1940-1994) Dodici forme dal 10 giugno 1967 cartella completa di 12 serigrafie con contenitore editoriale eseguita nel 1971 cm 59x42,5 esemplare 22/99 firmate e numerate timbro dell'eSee Sold Price
Sold2022Alighiero Boetti (Torino, 1940 - Roma, 1994) - La festa dell'immaginario visivo - L'art venturaPoster a colori, cm. 100x70. Firma e dedica in basso a destra. Manifesto originale della mostra: Seminari di Gavirate - Chiostro di Voltorre, Gavirate, 5 - 27 maggio 1979. L'opera è accompagnata daSee Sold Price
Sold2018ALIGHIERO BOETTI (1940-1994) La MoleALIGHIERO BOETTI (1940-1994) La Mole Antonelliana - Kabul 1971 cartolina indirizzata ad Anna e Pio Monti cm 10x14,5 firmata e datata sul retro provenienza: Pio Monti La Mole Antonelliana - Kabul 1971See Sold Price
Sold2019ALIGHIERO BOETTI (1940-1994) Orologio AnnualeALIGHIERO BOETTI (1940-1994) Orologio Annuale 1986 orologio da polso Ø cm 3,3 esemplare 116/200 cartoncino custodia originale con certificato firmato da Alighiero Boetti provenienza: Galleria LocusSee Sold Price
Sold2021Alighiero Boetti, 'Orologio Annuale' steel wristwatchAlighiero Boetti 'Orologio Annuale' steel wristwatch The round white dial with Arabic hours, to the black strap. Edition 006/100, c. 1989 Steel Case 31 mm Quartz Dial and case signed Alighiero BoSee Sold Price
Sold2016Alighiero Boetti 1940-1994Twins newsweeks, Handpainted Lithograph, 50x70 cm, Signed and numbered 78\100.See Sold Price
Sold2018MAURIZIO CATTELAN I met Alighiero Boetti...I met Alighiero Boetti... Poster. Cm 48,00 x 68,00. . Frame presentSee Sold Price
Sold2020Alighiero e Boetti: Insicuro, Noncurante 1986 CATALOGAlighiero e Boetti: Insicuro, Noncurante Paperback – January 1, 1986by Alighiero e Boetti (Author)See Sold Price
Sold2022Neve Campbell signed 10x8 colour photo. Good condition.Neve Campbell signed 10x8 colour photo. Good condition. All autographs come with a Certificate of Authenticity. We combine postage on multiple winning lots and can ship worldwide. UK postage from &pouSee Sold Price
Sold2020John Potter - Come HomeOil on Linen 30 x 40 inches When people see this painting, they use words such as peace, contentment, connection, family and relationship. I guess I did something right then. My work is about helpingSee Sold Price
Sold2019Amos Ferguson (Bahamian, 1920-2009) "When Tourists ComeAmos Ferguson (Bahamian, 1920-2009) "When Tourists Come to Town", Enamel painting on paperboard, signed. Framed. Provenance: PDC Brands, Connecticut (formerly Parfums de Coeur). Size: 36'' x 30.25'',See Sold Price
Sold2023Full 18kt Gold 26mm Factory Diamond Rolex Datejust ComeFull 18kt Gold 26mm Factory Diamond Rolex Datejust Comes with Box & Papers -- Full 18kt Gold 26mm Factory Diamond Rolex Datejust Comes with Box & Papers #UPD21596v8See Sold Price
Sold2023Beatles Signed "Come Together" LyricsBeatles Signed Handwritten "Come Together" Lyrics on Beatles Stationary. Presented in a Custom Exhibition Quality Frame and Accompanied by A Pristne Copy of the Beatles Abbey Road Album. "Come TogetheSee Sold Price
Sold2021Oli Johannsson. You Can't Come In.Oli Johannsson (1945-2011). You Can't Come In. 2009. Signed, titled and dated on verso. Acrylic on canvas. Excellent condition. Image is 37" x 37". Archival museum frame is 42"w x 43". This piece is fSee Sold Price
Sold2018Frank Stella "Bene come il sale, State I" etchingFrank Stella "Bene come il sale, State I" etching with aquatint and relief in colors, 1989. Signed, dated, and numbered lower right, "State I 8/9 F. Stella '89". Published by Tyler Graphics, Ltd., BedSee Sold Price
Sold2020MICHELE LOFFREDO: "WILL HE COME BACK?"oil on canvas no signature visible (Michele Loffredo, Italian, b. 1870) Provenance: Abell Auction Company: October 7, 2007 [Lot 190] 71 x 81 inches sight; 80 x 90 inches frameSee Sold Price
Sold2021LEON BRONSTEIN, COME AND BE MY LOVE, BRONZELeon Bronstein (Russian/Israel, born 1951). "Come and Be My Love", bronze. Signed and editioned as Artist's Proof 2 of 3. On separate burlwood base. Approx. h. 29"; wooden base h. 26" w. 24" d. 24"See Sold Price
Sold2021MATTEO NEGRI, "L'ARCHITETTURA COME RIVOLUZIONE"ARCHITECTURE AS REVOLUTION)"L'Architettura come rivoluzione"(Architecture as revolution). Year 2018. Chromed and lacquered iron. Size 55 x 55 x 18 cm. Signed on the back. The artwork is accompanied bySee Sold Price
Sold2021MAURICE SENDAK (1928-2012) "Wild Things Come to NewMAURICE SENDAK (1928-2012) "Wild Things Come to New York." Postcard design concept sketch, circa 1996. Graphite on onionskin. 234x170 mm; 9¼x6¾ inches, on 12x9-inch sheet. Signed "Maurice SeSee Sold Price
Oct 06M.J. Stasak Jr. Auction and Appraisal Service1918 Walter Whitehead Liberty Bonds Come On Poster$2(2 bids)
BonhamsSpanish School (19th century) La Señorita de Josefa Neve de Peralta 21 1/4 x 16 1/4in (54....$200(3 bids)
5 days LeftMoving Miss Daisy LLC (DBA-Miss Daisy's Consignment & Auction House)Antique Persian Bijar Rug - Wool on Cotton Foundation$425(5 bids)
Oct 04South Florida Auction & Estate Sale Services IncRare Series 2 Nose Art Images of WW2 Risque Adult Trading Cards Set$75(6 bids)
5 days LeftLEAP AuctionsSuper Awesome African Lion Full Body Taxidermy Mount in Natural Habitat **Texas Residents Only!**$125(3 bids)
Oct 04South Florida Auction & Estate Sale Services IncRare Series 1 Nose Art Images of WW2 Risque Adult Trading Cards Set$45(2 bids)
Oct 04South Florida Auction & Estate Sale Services IncRare Pin up Girl Art of the 1930s Margaret Brundage Trading Cards Set$35(3 bids)
2 days LeftMagnusson Art GroupTwelve(12) Marc Chagll .999 Fine Silver "The Jerusalem Window" Set (2.15ozt Each)$620(3 bids)
Oct 04South Florida Auction & Estate Sale Services IncRare 1950/60s Risque Adult Peep Show Magazine Cover Trading Cards$16(2 bids)
Oct 04South Florida Auction & Estate Sale Services IncPETER MAX Taylor Swift Art Print on Canvas 16 x 16$10(3 bids)
Oct 13JM Hobby Supply and Railroad Artifact AuctionsUnion Pacific RR 4-8-8-4 Big Boy Steam Loco #4018-PFM/Tenshodo Brass-HO Scale$150(1 bid)
Oct 04South Florida Auction & Estate Sale Services IncRODRIGUE Blue Dog Decorative Art Print on Canvas 16 x 24$170(6 bids)