Sold2023Roger Muhl French/German, 1929-2008 Paris-Montmartre-Rue du Chevalier de la Barre, 1962Roger Muhl French/German, 1929-2008 Paris-Montmartre-Rue du Chevalier de la Barre, 1962 Signed Muhl (lr); inscribed as titled on the reverse Oil on canvas 39 1/2 x 32 inches (100.3 x 81.3 cm) ProvenanSee Sold Price
Sold2021GROUPING OF WOMEN'S COUTURE DESIGNER DRESS SKIRTS(2) Sybil Connolly skirts, Serenella, Emilio Pucci blue dress, Courreges blue silk dress, Courreges white overall dress, Henri Bendel red dress, Oscar De la Renta black button front linen dress, MaloSee Sold Price
Sold2022Henri Matisse (1869-1954): Jeune femme, la cordelière de son peignoir en collierHenri Matisse (1869-1954): Jeune femme, la cordelière de son peignoir en collier Etching in black on Arches, 1929, signed and numbered 13/25 in pencil. 11 1/4 x 15 1/8 in. (sheet), 25 1/2 x 27 1/See Sold Price
Sold2016Henri De Toulouse Lautrec Salon Des Cent Poster c. 1895Henri De Toulouse-Lautrec (1864-1901 France) Salon Des Cent poster circa 1895. Although advertising an exhibition at the Salon des Cent, this poster is familiarly referred to as La Passagère du 54See Sold Price
Sold2021Rare Book - Rudyard KIPLING Le Livre de La JungleRare Book - Rudyard KIPLING - Le Livre de La Jungle. Rare loose leaf unbound edition in original boxed case. Paris Societe du Livre Contemporain, 1919. Please refer to these 2 links for high-res imageSee Sold Price
Sold2019Painting allegedly by Philip James de LoutherbourgPainting allegedly by Philip James de Loutherbourg (1740, Strasburg- 1812, Chiswick, London). The Glourious First of June (Battle of Ushant, known in French as Bataille du 13 prairial an 2). AtlanticSee Sold Price
Sold2024Henri De Toulouse-Lautrec "La Reine de Joie" LithographHenri De Toulouse-Lautrec (France: 1864 - 1901) original antique color lithograph on two pieces of wove paper that publicized French author Victor Joze's controversial novel titled "La Reine de Joie".See Sold Price
Sold2022SALVADOR DALà I DOMÈNECH (1904-1989). AUTOGRAPH WITH DRAWINGS IN "DON QUIJOTE DE LA MANCHA" (2Barcelona, Mateu Editor, 1965.Hardback binding in leatherette (with damages): vol. I (460 p.) and vol. II (465 p.). Profusely illustrated in colour and b/w, with fold-outs.The autographs and drawingsSee Sold Price
Sold2022(MEXICAN IMPRINT--PUEBLA.) Reglas de la Compañia de Jesus.(MEXICAN IMPRINT--PUEBLA.) Reglas de la Compañia de Jesus. [2], 187, [5]; blank leaf; [4], 223, [8] pages. 16mo, contemporary vellum, minor wear; minor worming; small bookplate of bibliographer JSee Sold Price
Sold2022SPACE INVADER PA_464 CERAMIC TILE MOSAICCeramic tile mosaic PA-464 attributed to Invader (French, b. 1969). This work was from the street exhibition 'The Invasion of Paris'. It was placed at '2-6 Rue de la Verrerie' in the 4th arrondissemenSee Sold Price
Sold2022Two Sets of Three Sevres Porcelain Plates, royal blueTwo Sets of Three Sevres Porcelain Plates, royal blue with gilt border and landscape painted centers, 1844, Chateau De Compiegne, Restes De La Table Du Roi Font, Pavillon De Sully, Chateau De F. BleauSee Sold Price
Sold2022(MEXICAN IMPRINT--1747.) José Jerónimo Sanchez de Castro. Vida de la V.M. Sor Antonia de(MEXICAN IMPRINT--1747.) José Jerónimo Sanchez de Castro. Vida de la V.M. Sor Antonia de la Madre de Dios. 2 plates. [40], 510, [4] pages. 4to, contemporary vellum, worn; moderate worming, hSee Sold Price
Sold2024Rare terrine soupière napolitaine, Real Fabbrica Ferdinandea, du service de la Duchesse de ...Rare terrine soupière napolitaine, Real Fabbrica Ferdinandea, du service de la Duchesse de Parma, circa 1790 A rare Naples, Real Fabbrica Ferdinandea soup tureen from the The Servizio della DucheSee Sold Price
Sold2016Pacific Voyages.- La Perouse (Jean Francois Galaup de)Pacific Voyages.- La Perouse (Jean Francois Galaup de) Voyage de La Perouse autour du Monde, 5 vol. (including Atlas), mixed set, 4 text vol. first edition with engraved portrait frontispiece to vol.1See Sold Price
Sold2017Clos de la Roche - Vintage 1985Vintage 1985, Clos de la Roche, Dujac, 2-3cm, good color, 2lwasl, 1scl (2 750 ml) Additional high-resolution photos are available at LelandLittle.comSee Sold Price
Sold2021[NAPOLEON Ier]. Lettre manuscrite signée « NP» adressée[NAPOLEON Ier]. Lettre manuscrite signée « NP» adressée à Jean-Girard Lacuée, Comte de Cessac, ministre de la Guerre, datée du 8 novembre 1813. 3 pages in-4° soSee Sold Price
Sold2022PORCELAINE / PORCELAINDescription Française: PORCELAINE / PORCELAIN Deux potiches couvertes en porcelaine bleu blanc, à décor de fleurs de lotus parmi des rinceaux, la base du col ornée de frises de ruSee Sold Price
Sold2022Phan Chanh NGUYEN (1892-1984)/!\ /!\ /!\ Pour enchérir sur ce lot, il sera exigé un dépôt de garantie de 2.000 euros - Merci de prendre contact avec la maison de vente /!\ /!\ /!\ /!\ /!\ /!\ To bid on this loSee Sold Price
Sold2022Phan Chanh NGUYEN (1892-1984)/!\ /!\ /!\ Pour enchérir sur ce lot, il sera exigé un dépôt de garantie de 2.000 euros - Merci de prendre contact avec la maison de vente /!\ /!\ /!\ /!\ /!\ /!\ To bid on this loSee Sold Price
2020Henri De Toulouse-Lautrec LA REVUE BLANCHE 1895After-Henri-Toulouse Lautrec (French, 1864-1901). LA REVUE BLANCHE, 1895. Vintage poster in colors on paper. Printer: Imp. Edward Ancourt, Paris (lower right). Dimension: one sheet: 52 x 38 inches. PrSee Sold Price
Sold2017Frise de sanctuaire illustrant le départ du PrinceFrise de sanctuaire illustrant le départ du Prince Siddhârta Gautama quittant le monde matériel de son royaume familial vers l'ascétisme de la vie du Buddha. La scène s'organise en deux registresSee Sold Price
Sold2022Rene Portocarrero (Cuban, 1912-1985)Rene Portocarrero (Cuban, 1912-1985), "Woman Plucking a Rooster", 1947, pastel on paper, signed and dated lower left, sight 21 in. x 16 1/2 in., framed. Provenance: Galeria de La Habana, Cuba, June 23See Sold Price
Sold2022RARE 18TH CENTURY CHINESE ATLASA rare 18th century Chinese Atlas titled ' Nouvel Atlas de la Chine, de la Tartarie Chinoise et du Thibet' (translated: New Maps of China, Inner Mongolia & Tibet) is considered to be the most compreheSee Sold Price
Sold2022Leica Leitz Outfit Case , 1959 AlemaniaAlemaniaCompuesto por: 1 camara Leica M3 (con numero de referencia), 1 cortador de peliculas, 6 filtros de color, 2 lentes de zoom, 2 exposimetros, 1 lente macro, 2 soportes de filtros, 2 anillos adapSee Sold Price
2 days LeftFreeman's | Hindman[Judaica] Stassof, Vladimir, and David Gunzburg: L'Ornement Hebreu...$1,000
Jul 14Taylor & HarrisPair Manufacture de Sevres Louis Philippe Ch S Cloud Blue Agate Boat Form Dishes$1,500
2 days LeftBonhamsGeorges Platt Lynes (1907-1955) Study from the Ballet 'Orpheus', circa 1948(1) and Monroe Wheel...€1,600
7 days LeftGold Coast AuctioneersEnoch Wood Historical Staffordshire Blue Charger Collection Group Lot$50
3 days LeftEldred'sEIGHT DOCUMENTS PERTAINING TO GILBERT DU MOTIER, MARQUIS DE LAFAYETTE Largest 9.75" x 6".$125
Jul 01Valoir Pousse-CornetClaude LALANNE (1925-2019) Pomme bouche. Epreuve en bronze dore monogramme CL, marque Lalanne en€20,000
4 days LeftSwann Auction Galleries(MEXICAN IMPRINT--GUADALAJARA.) Elogios fúnebres con que la santa iglesia catedral de$450
Jul 06Worthington Galleries1705 Map LE COMBAT DE STEENKERKE [Battle of Steenkerque] by Nicolas de Fer$10
Jul 06Worthington GalleriesHenri de Toulouse-Lautrec LA TROUPE DE MADEMOISELLE ?GLANTINE Lithograph$250